NCPT Stop #9 Hard Times Sacramento Ca

Updated 5:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Horia Udrea
(bye)
Jim Fabionar (B) 8
10
Jeff Jackson 1
Rylan Hartnett 6
2
Chris Mcclain 1
Cj Robinson 3
20
Leon Kadoun 6
Ed Mero 2
14
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
Tommy Soria (B) 8
21
Robert Aldana (B) 7
Kevin Mcclain 1
7
Paul Silva 6
Zalde Rosaluna 6
18
Shomit Mehta 1
Jason Hardcastle 6
10
Shan Damani 2
Duke Obaob 6
11
Brian Laflamme 2
Alex Mason 1
13
Johnmark Hernandez 6
Lewis Kim 1
16
Nick Volkov 6
Michael Glass 1
17
Doug Whaley 6
Amar Kang (A) 10
4 TV
Rudy Estoque 1
Tyler Tallant 6
22
Phil Prentice 1
Brandon Lund 4
6
Chris Atkins 6
Dave Richardson 6
7
Oscar Lopez 4
Dan Baker 1
2
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Janna Nelson 6
18
Ray Garcia 2
Alex Porras 6
22
Eric Scott 3
Aldrin Geminiano 4
1
Rey Manalastas 6
Randy Cady 6
9
Joshua Johnson 5
Robbie Lyng 3
15
Andy Honen 6
Tanner Retherford
16
George Pagulayan 6
Dustin Paisch 3
19
Jason Williams (B) 8
Canyon Dimaio 6
12
Tim Obert 5
Dave Jones 6
3
Minnie Tayaotao 2
Tom Smith 5
15
Derrick Mendoza 6
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
11
Darryl Taylor 3
Jacob Lewis 2
5
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Larry Martinez 6
6
Robert Mollet 3
(bye)
Jay Jay Jackson
Horia Udrea 1
A
14
Jim Fabionar (B) 8
Rylan Hartnett 6
B
20
Leon Kadoun 2
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
C
1
Tommy Soria (B) 3
Paul Silva 5
D
13
Zalde Rosaluna 6
Jason Hardcastle 4
E
5
Duke Obaob 6
Johnmark Hernandez 6
F
7
Nick Volkov 2
Doug Whaley 4
G
12
Amar Kang (A) 10
Tyler Tallant 6
H
17
Chris Atkins 5
Dave Richardson
I
9
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Janna Nelson 6
J
20
Alex Porras 3
Rey Manalastas 6
K
10
Randy Cady 5
Andy Honen 1
L
15
George Pagulayan 6
Jason Williams (B) 8
M
4 TV
Canyon Dimaio 3
Dave Jones 3
N
21
Derrick Mendoza 6
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
O
14
Skip Nikakis (B) 6
Larry Martinez 6
P
17
Jay Jay Jackson
Jim Fabionar (B) 6
Q
4 TV
Rylan Hartnett 6
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
R
7
Zalde Rosaluna 5
Duke Obaob 1
S
5
Johnmark Hernandez 6
Amar Kang (A) 10
T
3
Tyler Tallant 1
Francis Ritarita (B) 5
U
12
Janna Nelson 6
Rey Manalastas 2
V
15
George Pagulayan 6
Jason Williams (B) 8
W
19
Derrick Mendoza 2
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
X
6
Larry Martinez 3
Rylan Hartnett 2
Y
1
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
Johnmark Hernandez 3
Z
4 TV
Amar Kang (A) 10
Janna Nelson 2
AA
12
George Pagulayan 6
Jason Williams (B) 8
AB
4 TV
Sargon Isaac (B) 4
Kevin Mc Laughlin 3
AC
5
Amar Kang (A) 10
George Pagulayan 5
AD
3
Jason Williams (B) 8
Amar Kang (A) 10
AE
4 TV
Jason Williams (B) 2
Amar Kang (A) 10
4 TV
Kevin Mc Laughlin 3
Amar Kang (A)
(bye)
Jeff Jackson
Chris Mcclain 2
3
Cj Robinson 6
Ed Mero 5
22
Robert Aldana (B) 8
Kevin Mcclain 6
5
Shomit Mehta 1
Shan Damani 1
21
Brian Laflamme
Alex Mason 5
2
Lewis Kim 6
Michael Glass 5
19
Rudy Estoque 6
Phil Prentice 6
6
Brandon Lund 2
Oscar Lopez 6
21
Dan Baker 4
Ray Garcia
18
Eric Scott 6
Aldrin Geminiano 6
16
Joshua Johnson 3
Robbie Lyng 6
18
Tanner Retherford 3
Dustin Paisch 6
1
Tim Obert 5
Minnie Tayaotao
9
Tom Smith 6
Darryl Taylor 6
13
Jacob Lewis 5
Robert Mollet
(bye)
Jeff Jackson 6
P
9
Jay Jay Jackson 2
Cj Robinson 6
O
17
Skip Nikakis (B) 4
Robert Aldana (B) 8
N
16
Dave Jones 5
Kevin Mcclain 6
M
12
Canyon Dimaio 3
Shan Damani 6
L
2
Andy Honen 3
Lewis Kim 1
K
11
Randy Cady 6
Rudy Estoque 6
J
5
Alex Porras 5
Phil Prentice 6
I
1
Dave Richardson 5
Oscar Lopez 5
H
18
Chris Atkins 6
Eric Scott 4
G
22
Doug Whaley 6
Aldrin Geminiano 6
F
10
Nick Volkov 4
Robbie Lyng 6
E
14
Jason Hardcastle 2
Dustin Paisch 3
D
3
Paul Silva 6
Tom Smith 3
C
6
Tommy Soria (B) 8
Darryl Taylor 3
B
13
Leon Kadoun 6
Robert Mollet 2
A
11
Horia Udrea 6
Jeff Jackson 1
13
Cj Robinson 6
Robert Aldana (B) 8
11
Kevin Mcclain 4
Shan Damani 6
7
Randy Cady 4
Rudy Estoque 6
14
Phil Prentice 2
Chris Atkins 3
2
Doug Whaley 6
Aldrin Geminiano 6
5
Robbie Lyng 4
Paul Silva 3
3
Tommy Soria (B) 8
Leon Kadoun 6
9
Horia Udrea 5
Cj Robinson 6
T
1
Tyler Tallant 5
Robert Aldana (B) 6
S
10
Duke Obaob 6
Shan Damani 3
R
11
Zalde Rosaluna 6
Rudy Estoque 6
Q
6
Jim Fabionar (B) 7
Doug Whaley 6
X
7
Larry Martinez 2
Aldrin Geminiano 4
W
5
Derrick Mendoza 6
Tommy Soria (B) 8
V
3
Rey Manalastas 2
Leon Kadoun 6
U
3
Francis Ritarita (B) 2
Cj Robinson 6
4 TV
Duke Obaob 1
Zalde Rosaluna 4
6
Rudy Estoque 6
Doug Whaley 6
7
Derrick Mendoza 3
Tommy Soria (B) 8
1
Leon Kadoun 3
Cj Robinson 4
AB
6
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
Rudy Estoque 6
AA
4 TV
Janna Nelson
Doug Whaley 6
Z
1
Johnmark Hernandez 3
Tommy Soria (B) 8
Y
7
Rylan Hartnett 4
Sargon Isaac (B) 8
3
Rudy Estoque 3
Doug Whaley 5
5
Tommy Soria (B) 8
Sargon Isaac (B) 3
AC
3
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
Tommy Soria (B) 1
AD
4 TV
George Pagulayan 6
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
4 TV
George Pagulayan 3
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6
AE
4 TV
Jason Williams (B) 4
Kevin Mc Laughlin

1st

  Amar Kang (A)

2nd

  Kevin Mc Laughlin

3rd

  Jason Williams (B)

4th

  George Pagulayan

5th

  Sargon Isaac (B)

  Tommy Soria (B)

7th

  Rudy Estoque

  Doug Whaley

9th

  Cj Robinson

  Janna Nelson

  Johnmark Hernandez

  Rylan Hartnett

13th

  Duke Obaob

  Zalde Rosaluna

  Derrick Mendoza

  Leon Kadoun

17th

  Tyler Tallant

  Robert Aldana (B)

  Shan Damani

  Jim Fabionar (B)

  Larry Martinez

  Aldrin Geminiano

  Rey Manalastas

  Francis Ritarita (B)

25th

  Jeff Jackson

  Kevin Mcclain

  Randy Cady

  Phil Prentice

  Chris Atkins

  Robbie Lyng

  Paul Silva

  Horia Udrea

33th

  Jay Jay Jackson

  Skip Nikakis (B)

  Dave Jones

  Canyon Dimaio

  Andy Honen

  Lewis Kim

  Alex Porras

  Dave Richardson

  Oscar Lopez

  Eric Scott

  Nick Volkov

  Jason Hardcastle

  Dustin Paisch

  Tom Smith

  Darryl Taylor

  Robert Mollet

49th

  Chris Mcclain

  Ed Mero

  Shomit Mehta

  Brian Laflamme

  Alex Mason

  Michael Glass

  Brandon Lund

  Dan Baker

  Ray Garcia

  Joshua Johnson

  Tanner Retherford

  Tim Obert

  Minnie Tayaotao

  Jacob Lewis

Final

Amar Kang (A) 10 W vs.
Kevin Mc Laughlin 3 L 4 TV 01:10:46

Elimination Final

Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W vs.
Jason Williams (B) 4 L 4 TV 01:33:15

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W vs.
George Pagulayan 3 L 4 TV 01:07:17

Winners Final

Amar Kang (A) 10 W vs.
Jason Williams (B) 2 L 4 TV 01:38:10

Elimination 8

Sargon Isaac (B) 3 L vs.
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W 3 01:36:10

Tommy Soria (B) 1 L vs.
George Pagulayan 6 W 4 TV 44:23

Elimination 7

Doug Whaley 5 L vs.
Tommy Soria (B) 8 W 5 01:16:48

Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W vs.
Rudy Estoque 3 L 3 01:35:12

Winners Semi-finals

George Pagulayan 5 L vs.
Jason Williams (B) 8 W 3 02:39:47

Kevin Mc Laughlin 3 L vs.
Amar Kang (A) 10 W 5 02:09:31

Elimination 6

Cj Robinson 4 L vs.
Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W 6 01:32:38

Doug Whaley 6 W vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 3 L 1 01:01:08

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Janna Nelson L 4 TV 56:37

Tommy Soria (B) 8 W vs.
Rylan Hartnett 4 L 7 01:00:10

Elimination 5

Cj Robinson 6 W vs.
Duke Obaob 1 L 4 TV 01:45:44

Doug Whaley 6 W vs.
Derrick Mendoza 3 L 7 01:34:44

Tommy Soria (B) 8 W vs.
Leon Kadoun 3 L 1 01:31:36

Zalde Rosaluna 4 L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 6 02:00:28

Winners 3

Janna Nelson 2 L vs.
George Pagulayan 6 W 12 01:04:51

Jason Williams (B) 8 W vs.
Sargon Isaac (B) 4 L 4 TV 01:24:03

Johnmark Hernandez 3 L vs.
Amar Kang (A) 10 W 4 TV 01:35:50

Rylan Hartnett 2 L vs.
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W 1 01:11:45

Elimination 4

Aldrin Geminiano 4 L vs.
Derrick Mendoza 6 W 5 01:17:33

Cj Robinson 6 W vs.
Tyler Tallant 5 L 1 01:23:54

Doug Whaley 6 W vs.
Larry Martinez 2 L 7 47:44

Leon Kadoun 6 W vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 2 L 3 45:50

Robert Aldana (B) 6 L vs.
Duke Obaob 6 W 10 01:21:29

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Jim Fabionar (B) 7 L 6 01:39:05

Shan Damani 3 L vs.
Zalde Rosaluna 6 W 11 51:14

Tommy Soria (B) 8 W vs.
Rey Manalastas 2 L 3 56:43

Elimination 3

Aldrin Geminiano 6 W vs.
Robbie Lyng 4 L 5 01:40:38

Chris Atkins 3 L vs.
Doug Whaley 6 W 2 01:07:23

Jeff Jackson 1 L vs.
Cj Robinson 6 W 13 01:06:57

Leon Kadoun 6 W vs.
Horia Udrea 5 L 9 01:27:19

Paul Silva 3 L vs.
Tommy Soria (B) 8 W 3 01:05:38

Robert Aldana (B) 8 W vs.
Kevin Mcclain 4 L 11 01:06:33

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Phil Prentice 2 L 14 01:02:02

Shan Damani 6 W vs.
Randy Cady 4 L 7 01:12:28

Winners 2

Amar Kang (A) 10 W vs.
Tyler Tallant 1 L 3 01:00:04

Duke Obaob 1 L vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 6 W 5 01:04:16

Francis Ritarita (B) 5 L vs.
Janna Nelson 6 W 12 01:41:20

Jason Williams (B) 8 W vs.
Derrick Mendoza 2 L 19 01:02:36

Jim Fabionar (B) 6 L vs.
Rylan Hartnett 6 W 4 TV 02:01:02

Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W vs.
Zalde Rosaluna 5 L 7 01:16:22

Rey Manalastas 2 L vs.
George Pagulayan 6 W 15 55:36

Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W vs.
Larry Martinez 3 L 6 01:41:37

Elimination 2

Aldrin Geminiano 6 W vs.
Nick Volkov 4 L 10 01:42:52

Cj Robinson 6 W vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 4 L 17 01:13:17

Darryl Taylor 3 L vs.
Leon Kadoun 6 W 13 01:06:46

Dustin Paisch 3 L vs.
Paul Silva 6 W 3 01:00:13

Eric Scott 4 L vs.
Doug Whaley 6 W 22 47:54

Jeff Jackson 6 W vs.
Jay Jay Jackson 2 L 9 01:32:33

Kevin Mcclain 6 W vs.
Canyon Dimaio 3 L 12 01:04:58

Lewis Kim 1 L vs.
Randy Cady 6 W 11 49:41

Oscar Lopez 5 L vs.
Chris Atkins 6 W 18 01:04:53

Phil Prentice 6 W vs.
Dave Richardson 5 L 1 01:16:18

Robbie Lyng 6 W vs.
Jason Hardcastle 2 L 14 01:21:10

Robert Aldana (B) 8 W vs.
Dave Jones 5 L 16 01:26:35

Robert Mollet 2 L vs.
Horia Udrea 6 W 11 56:26

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Alex Porras 5 L 5 01:01:55

Shan Damani 6 W vs.
Andy Honen 3 L 2 01:16:10

Tom Smith 3 L vs.
Tommy Soria (B) 8 W 6 01:13:29

Elimination 1

Aldrin Geminiano 6 W vs.
Joshua Johnson 3 L 16 01:06:48

Alex Mason 5 L vs.
Lewis Kim 6 W 2 01:41:39

Chris Mcclain 2 L vs.
Cj Robinson 6 W 3 01:11:05

Darryl Taylor 6 W vs.
Jacob Lewis 5 L 13 01:25:22

Dustin Paisch 6 W vs.
Tim Obert 5 L 1 01:00:52

Ed Mero 5 L vs.
Robert Aldana (B) 8 W 22 01:02:53

Kevin Mcclain 6 W vs.
Shomit Mehta 1 L 5 01:05:15

Michael Glass 5 L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 19 01:12:04

Minnie Tayaotao L vs.
Tom Smith 6 W 9 49:32

Oscar Lopez 6 W vs.
Dan Baker 4 L 21 01:47:55

Phil Prentice 6 W vs.
Brandon Lund 2 L 6 52:42

Ray Garcia L vs.
Eric Scott 6 W 18 31:13

Robbie Lyng 6 W vs.
Tanner Retherford 3 L 18 01:13:12

Shan Damani 1 W vs.
Brian Laflamme L 21 00:24

Winners 1

Andy Honen 1 L vs.
George Pagulayan 6 W 15 53:55

Dave Jones 3 L vs.
Derrick Mendoza 6 W 21 01:05:20

Dave Richardson L vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W 9 40:25

Doug Whaley 4 L vs.
Amar Kang (A) 10 W 12 01:35:29

Horia Udrea 1 L vs.
Jim Fabionar (B) 8 W 14 01:14:07

Janna Nelson 6 W vs.
Alex Porras 3 L 20 01:37:09

Jason Hardcastle 4 L vs.
Duke Obaob 6 W 5 01:04:19

Jason Williams (B) 8 W vs.
Canyon Dimaio 3 L 4 TV 01:29:10

Johnmark Hernandez 6 W vs.
Nick Volkov 2 L 7 01:04:58

Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W vs.
Tommy Soria (B) 3 L 1 01:00:23

Larry Martinez 6 W vs.
Jay Jay Jackson L 17 01:23:14

Paul Silva 5 L vs.
Zalde Rosaluna 6 W 13 01:25:25

Rey Manalastas 6 W vs.
Randy Cady 5 L 10 01:27:39

Rylan Hartnett 6 W vs.
Leon Kadoun 2 L 20 54:59

Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 6 L 14 00:17

Tyler Tallant 6 W vs.
Chris Atkins 5 L 17 01:06:57

Round 1

Aldrin Geminiano 4 L vs.
Rey Manalastas 6 W 1 01:39:26

Alex Mason 1 L vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 6 W 13 01:29:18

Alex Porras 6 W vs.
Eric Scott 3 L 22 01:16:39

Amar Kang (A) 10 W vs.
Rudy Estoque 1 L 4 TV 01:39:09

Brandon Lund 4 L vs.
Chris Atkins 6 W 6 01:27:24

Canyon Dimaio 6 W vs.
Tim Obert 5 L 12 01:35:11

Cj Robinson 3 L vs.
Leon Kadoun 6 W 20 01:46:17

Dan Baker 1 L vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W 2 57:42

Dave Jones 6 W vs.
Minnie Tayaotao 2 L 3 01:40:29

Dave Richardson 6 W vs.
Oscar Lopez 4 L 7 01:12:25

Duke Obaob 6 W vs.
Brian Laflamme 2 L 11 01:13:36

Dustin Paisch 3 L vs.
Jason Williams (B) 8 W 19 01:38:22

Ed Mero 2 L vs.
Kevin Mc Laughlin 6 W 14 01:45:11

Jacob Lewis 2 L vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W 5 01:28:12

Janna Nelson 6 W vs.
Ray Garcia 2 L 18 01:18:29

Jason Hardcastle 6 W vs.
Shan Damani 2 L 10 43:31

Jim Fabionar (B) 8 W vs.
Jeff Jackson 1 L 10 01:42:31

Kevin Mcclain 1 L vs.
Paul Silva 6 W 7 01:26:08

Larry Martinez 6 W vs.
Robert Mollet 3 L 6 01:24:34

Lewis Kim 1 L vs.
Nick Volkov 6 W 16 01:04:18

Michael Glass 1 L vs.
Doug Whaley 6 W 17 01:26:40

Randy Cady 6 W vs.
Joshua Johnson 5 L 9 02:02:38

Robbie Lyng 3 L vs.
Andy Honen 6 W 15 01:23:49

Rylan Hartnett 6 W vs.
Chris Mcclain 1 L 2 01:27:53

Sargon Isaac (B) 8 W vs.
Darryl Taylor 3 L 11 01:49:44

Tanner Retherford L vs.
George Pagulayan 6 W 16 01:11:41

Tom Smith 5 L vs.
Derrick Mendoza 6 W 15 01:43:33

Tommy Soria (B) 8 W vs.
Robert Aldana (B) 7 L 21 01:49:12

Tyler Tallant 6 W vs.
Phil Prentice 1 L 22 51:46

Zalde Rosaluna 6 W vs.
Shomit Mehta 1 L 18 01:23:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20