ACO North Platte Major 16 - Tier 2 Doubles

Updated 5:55pm

None.

None.

Worley/Worley (1)
(bye) (32)
Rodriguez/Sanders (BYE) (17)
ACO Court 2
McDermott/Mazankowksi (BYE) (16)
Hemingway/Dees (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Gartrell/Orvin (8)
Christenson/Dansforth (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Morrow/Vigil (12)
Stout/Waltemath (13) 16
Kingslayer Court 1
Geers/Tafoya (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Campbell/Goens (4)
Bannister/Bannister (3)
(bye) (30)
Harrison/Kandler (19) 12
5
Tomek/Bartel (14) 21
Housman/Whitman (BYE) (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Engelson/Mass (6)
Gage/Key (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Hill/Kelley (10)
Wilson/Ramsey (15) 21
Kingslayer Court 1
Aragon/Contreras (18) 14
(bye) (31)
Aguirre/Luna (2)
Worley/Worley (1) 21
4
Rodriguez/Sanders (BYE) (17)
Hemingway/Dees (9) 5
5
Gartrell/Orvin (8) 21
Christenson/Dansforth (5) 21
TACO Court 3
Morrow/Vigil (12)
Geers/Tafoya (20) 21
6
Campbell/Goens (4) 4
Bannister/Bannister (3) 21
TACO Court 3
Tomek/Bartel (14) 12
Housman/Whitman (BYE) (11)
ACO Court 2
Engelson/Mass (6) 21
Gage/Key (7) 21
6
Hill/Kelley (10)
Wilson/Ramsey (15) 6
5
Aguirre/Luna (2) 21
Worley/Worley (1) 21
TACO Court 3
Gartrell/Orvin (8) 15
Christenson/Dansforth (5) 13
5
Geers/Tafoya (20) 21
Bannister/Bannister (3)
4
Engelson/Mass (6) 21
Gage/Key (7) 11
ACO Court 2
Aguirre/Luna (2) 21
Worley/Worley (1) 13
ACO Court 2
Geers/Tafoya (20) 21
Engelson/Mass (6) 20
Kingslayer Court 1
Aguirre/Luna (2) 21
Geers/Tafoya (20) 11
CENTER COURT
Aguirre/Luna (2) 21
Aguirre/Luna (2)

Final

Geers/Tafoya (20) 11 L vs.
Aguirre/Luna (2) 21 W CENTER COURT 21:27

Semi-finals

Engelson/Mass (6) 20 L vs.
Aguirre/Luna (2) 21 W Kingslayer Court 1 23:38

Worley/Worley (1) 13 L vs.
Geers/Tafoya (20) 21 W ACO Court 2 24:25

Quarter-finals

Bannister/Bannister (3) L vs.
Engelson/Mass (6) 21 W 4 08:35

Christenson/Dansforth (5) 13 L vs.
Geers/Tafoya (20) 21 W 5 15:56

Gage/Key (7) 11 L vs.
Aguirre/Luna (2) 21 W ACO Court 2 28:38

Worley/Worley (1) 21 W vs.
Gartrell/Orvin (8) 15 L TACO Court 3 23:47

Round 2

Bannister/Bannister (3) 21 W vs.
Tomek/Bartel (14) 12 L TACO Court 3 13:41

Christenson/Dansforth (5) 21 W vs.
Morrow/Vigil (12) L TACO Court 3 18:14

Gage/Key (7) 21 W vs.
Hill/Kelley (10) L 6 05:52

Geers/Tafoya (20) 21 W vs.
Campbell/Goens (4) 4 L 6 15:47

Hemingway/Dees (9) 5 L vs.
Gartrell/Orvin (8) 21 W 5 14:49

Housman/Whitman (BYE) (11) L vs.
Engelson/Mass (6) 21 W ACO Court 2 45:21

Wilson/Ramsey (15) 6 L vs.
Aguirre/Luna (2) 21 W 5 12:43

Worley/Worley (1) 21 W vs.
Rodriguez/Sanders (BYE) (17) L 4 00:18

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Morrow/Vigil (12) W 48:41

(bye) (23) L vs.
Hill/Kelley (10) W 48:41

(bye) (25) L vs.
Gartrell/Orvin (8) W 48:41

(bye) (27) L vs.
Engelson/Mass (6) W 48:41

(bye) (29) L vs.
Campbell/Goens (4) W 48:41

(bye) (31) L vs.
Aguirre/Luna (2) W 48:41

Bannister/Bannister (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 48:41

Christenson/Dansforth (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 48:41

Gage/Key (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 48:41

Harrison/Kandler (19) 12 L vs.
Tomek/Bartel (14) 21 W 5 18:56

Hemingway/Dees (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 48:41

Housman/Whitman (BYE) (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 48:41

Rodriguez/Sanders (BYE) (17) W vs.
McDermott/Mazankowksi (BYE) (16) L ACO Court 2 03:05

Stout/Waltemath (13) 16 L vs.
Geers/Tafoya (20) 21 W Kingslayer Court 1 14:37

Wilson/Ramsey (15) 21 W vs.
Aragon/Contreras (18) 14 L Kingslayer Court 1 28:27

Worley/Worley (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20