BCDA End Of Season Grab Bag 12/13/18

Updated 4:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan
(bye)
Jewel Cameron // Rosie Giordano
Board 4
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland
Karlyn Bonalsky // Teya Dawson
(bye)
(bye)
Bear Nance // Joe Yen
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
(bye)
(bye)
Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore
Jeff Brooks // Laura Lentoski
Board 1
Chuck Zebrowski // Michelle Grippo
(bye)
Amy Downs // Marc Raiche
Bill Cardet // Lorraine Symon
(bye)
Jim Kramarz // Peter Breton
Board 6
Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz
Eddie Hall // Jeff Raschdorf
(bye)
(bye)
John Perry // Lee Brewer
Anne Harle // Jeff Dugan
(bye)
(bye)
Branden Vincent // Chris Perry
Charles Brennan // Mike Tunnel
Board 7
Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski
(bye)
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey
Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan
A
Board 9
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland
Karlyn Bonalsky // Teya Dawson
B
Board 2
Bear Nance // Joe Yen
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
C
Board 3
Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore
Chuck Zebrowski // Michelle Grippo
D
Board 11
Amy Downs // Marc Raiche
Bill Cardet // Lorraine Symon
E
Board 8
Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz
Eddie Hall // Jeff Raschdorf
F
Board 8
John Perry // Lee Brewer
Anne Harle // Jeff Dugan
G
Board 9
Branden Vincent // Chris Perry
Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski
H
Board 5
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey
Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan
I
Board 5
Bear Nance // Joe Yen
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
J
Board 6
Chuck Zebrowski // Michelle Grippo
Bill Cardet // Lorraine Symon
K
Board 7
John Perry // Lee Brewer
Branden Vincent // Chris Perry
L
Board 2
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey
Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan
M
Board 1
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
John Perry // Lee Brewer
N
Board 6
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey
Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan
O
Board 9
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey
Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan
Board 3
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan
(bye)
Jewel Cameron // Rosie Giordano
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Brooks // Laura Lentoski
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Kramarz // Peter Breton
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Charles Brennan // Mike Tunnel
(bye)
Jewel Cameron // Rosie Giordano
H
Board 3
Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski
(bye)
G
Anne Harle // Jeff Dugan
(bye)
F
Eddie Hall // Jeff Raschdorf
Jeff Brooks // Laura Lentoski
E
Board 11
Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz
Jim Kramarz // Peter Breton
D
Board 1
Amy Downs // Marc Raiche
(bye)
C
Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore
(bye)
B
Karlyn Bonalsky // Teya Dawson
Charles Brennan // Mike Tunnel
A
Board 2
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland
Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski
Board 4
Anne Harle // Jeff Dugan
Eddie Hall // Jeff Raschdorf
Board 3
Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz
Amy Downs // Marc Raiche
Board 8
Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore
Karlyn Bonalsky // Teya Dawson
Board 11
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland
Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski
J
Board 9
Chuck Zebrowski // Michelle Grippo
Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz
I
Board 7
Bear Nance // Joe Yen
Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore
L
Board 7
Branden Vincent // Chris Perry
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland
K
Board 5
Bill Cardet // Lorraine Symon
Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski
Board 8
Bear Nance // Joe Yen
Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore
Board 6
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland
Bear Nance // Joe Yen
N
Board 3
John Perry // Lee Brewer
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland
M
Board 7
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
John Perry // Lee Brewer
Board 4
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
O
Board 4
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey

1st

  Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan

2nd

  Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey

3rd

  Greg Manze // Tucker Davey

4th

  John Perry // Lee Brewer

5th

  Bear Nance // Joe Yen

  Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland

7th

  Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski

  Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore

9th

  Chuck Zebrowski // Michelle Grippo

  Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz

  Branden Vincent // Chris Perry

  Bill Cardet // Lorraine Symon

13th

  Anne Harle // Jeff Dugan

  Eddie Hall // Jeff Raschdorf

  Amy Downs // Marc Raiche

  Karlyn Bonalsky // Teya Dawson

17th

  Jewel Cameron // Rosie Giordano

  Jeff Brooks // Laura Lentoski

  Jim Kramarz // Peter Breton

  Charles Brennan // Mike Tunnel

Final

Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan W vs.
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey L Board 3 26:20

Elimination Final

Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey W vs.
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey L Board 4 10:27

Elimination Semi-final

John Perry // Lee Brewer L vs.
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey W Board 4 12:20

Winners Final

Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan W vs.
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey L Board 9 32:33

Elimination 6

Bear Nance // Joe Yen L vs.
John Perry // Lee Brewer W Board 3 20:45

Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland L vs.
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey W Board 7 15:49

Elimination 5

Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski L vs.
Bear Nance // Joe Yen W Board 8 17:42

Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore L vs.
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland W Board 6 16:51

Winners Semi-finals

Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan W vs.
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey L Board 1 29:16

John Perry // Lee Brewer L vs.
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey W Board 6 15:59

Elimination 4

Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Michelle Grippo L Board 9 29:26

Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz L vs.
Bear Nance // Joe Yen W Board 7 18:47

Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore W vs.
Branden Vincent // Chris Perry L Board 7 15:20

Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland W vs.
Bill Cardet // Lorraine Symon L Board 5 18:24

Elimination 3

Amy Downs // Marc Raiche L vs.
Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore W Board 8 42:45

Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Anne Harle // Jeff Dugan L Board 4 18:40

Eddie Hall // Jeff Raschdorf L vs.
Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz W Board 3 17:17

Karlyn Bonalsky // Teya Dawson L vs.
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland W Board 11 25:22

Winners 2

Bill Cardet // Lorraine Symon L vs.
John Perry // Lee Brewer W Board 7 33:29

Branden Vincent // Chris Perry L vs.
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey W Board 2 22:42

Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan W vs.
Bear Nance // Joe Yen L Board 5 21:45

Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey W vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Michelle Grippo L Board 6 24:14

Elimination 2

Charles Brennan // Mike Tunnel L vs.
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland W Board 2 16:44

Jeff Brooks // Laura Lentoski L vs.
Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz W Board 11 15:04

Jewel Cameron // Rosie Giordano L vs.
Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski W Board 3 17:57

Jim Kramarz // Peter Breton L vs.
Amy Downs // Marc Raiche W Board 1 17:47

Winners 1

Anne Harle // Jeff Dugan L vs.
Branden Vincent // Chris Perry W Board 9 21:51

Bill Cardet // Lorraine Symon W vs.
Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz L Board 8 47:37

Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski L vs.
Greg Manze // Tucker Davey W Board 5 20:18

Chuck Zebrowski // Michelle Grippo W vs.
Amy Downs // Marc Raiche L Board 11 36:47

Eddie Hall // Jeff Raschdorf L vs.
John Perry // Lee Brewer W Board 8 28:14

Gerard Piette // Marlowe Boylan W vs.
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland L Board 9 44:01

Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey W vs.
Devin Massagee // Gino Montefiore L Board 3 28:06

Karlyn Bonalsky // Teya Dawson L vs.
Bear Nance // Joe Yen W Board 2 28:38

Round 1

Charles Brennan // Mike Tunnel L vs.
Chris Kremper // Cris Cwalinski W Board 7 42:53

Jeff Brooks // Laura Lentoski L vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Michelle Grippo W Board 1 32:04

Jewel Cameron // Rosie Giordano L vs.
Jorge Marciales // Larry Holland W Board 4 41:18

Jim Kramarz // Peter Breton L vs.
Connie O’Callaghan // Doug Schultz W Board 6 25:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20