ACO Regional VFW Seniors

Updated 8:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan Deisher (1)
(bye) (16)
Barry Wehking (9)
Board 4
Charlie Enlow (8)
Alan Prosser (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Larry Dunklin (4)
Jim Culver (3)
(bye) (14)
Rodney Gaddis (11)
Board 5
Charlie Lemond (6)
Larry Wissel (7)
Board 3
Bob Harvey (10)
(bye) (15)
Russell Carlisle (2)
Dan Deisher (1)
A
Board 4
Barry Wehking (9)
Alan Prosser (5)
B
Board 5
Larry Dunklin (4)
Jim Culver (3)
C
Board 3
Rodney Gaddis (11)
Larry Wissel (7)
D
Board 3
Russell Carlisle (2)
Dan Deisher (1)
E
Board 5
Alan Prosser (5)
Jim Culver (3)
F
Board 4
Larry Wissel (7)
Alan Prosser (5)
G
Board 5
Jim Culver (3)
Alan Prosser (5)
Board 5
Dan Deisher (1)
Dan Deisher (1)
Board 5
Alan Prosser (5)
Dan Deisher (1)
(bye) (16)
Charlie Enlow (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Charlie Lemond (6)
Bob Harvey (10)
(bye) (15)
Charlie Enlow (8)
D
Board 3
Russell Carlisle (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Rodney Gaddis (11)
Charlie Lemond (6)
B
Board 5
Larry Dunklin (4)
Bob Harvey (10)
A
Board 4
Barry Wehking (9)
Russell Carlisle (2)
Board 3
Rodney Gaddis (11)
Larry Dunklin (4)
Board 4
Barry Wehking (9)
Russell Carlisle (2)
E
Board 5
Dan Deisher (1)
Barry Wehking (9)
F
Board 4
Larry Wissel (7)
Dan Deisher (1)
Board 5
Larry Wissel (7)
Dan Deisher (1)
G
Board 5
Jim Culver (3)
Dan Deisher (1)

1st

  Dan Deisher (1)

2nd

  Alan Prosser (5)

3rd

  Jim Culver (3)

4th

  Larry Wissel (7)

5th

  Russell Carlisle (2)

  Barry Wehking (9)

7th

  Rodney Gaddis (11)

  Larry Dunklin (4)

9th

  Charlie Enlow (8)

  (bye) (13)

  Charlie Lemond (6)

  Bob Harvey (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
Alan Prosser (5) L Board 5 00:04

Final

Alan Prosser (5) L vs.
Dan Deisher (1) W Board 5 46:18

Elimination Final

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
Jim Culver (3) L Board 5 10:44

Elimination Semi-final

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
Larry Wissel (7) L Board 5 17:45

Winners Final

Alan Prosser (5) W vs.
Jim Culver (3) L Board 5 14:48

Elimination 4

Barry Wehking (9) L vs.
Larry Wissel (7) W Board 4 19:35

Russell Carlisle (2) L vs.
Dan Deisher (1) W Board 5 15:47

Elimination 3

Larry Dunklin (4) L vs.
Barry Wehking (9) W Board 4 11:20

Russell Carlisle (2) W vs.
Rodney Gaddis (11) L Board 3 18:49

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Deisher (1) L vs.
Alan Prosser (5) W Board 5 19:28

Jim Culver (3) W vs.
Larry Wissel (7) L Board 4 14:21

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Rodney Gaddis (11) W 32:55

Bob Harvey (10) L vs.
Barry Wehking (9) W Board 4 13:20

Charlie Enlow (8) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (2) W Board 3 13:43

Charlie Lemond (6) L vs.
Larry Dunklin (4) W Board 5 15:34

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 45:37

(bye) (14) L vs.
Charlie Lemond (6) W 03:56

(bye) (16) L vs.
Charlie Enlow (8) W 06:15

Bob Harvey (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 03:38

Winners 1

Alan Prosser (5) W vs.
Larry Dunklin (4) L Board 5 17:25

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
Barry Wehking (9) L Board 4 15:06

Jim Culver (3) W vs.
Rodney Gaddis (11) L Board 3 14:11

Larry Wissel (7) W vs.
Russell Carlisle (2) L Board 3 15:02

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Larry Dunklin (4) W 45:37

(bye) (15) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (2) W 45:37

Alan Prosser (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 45:37

Barry Wehking (9) W vs.
Charlie Enlow (8) L Board 4 20:37

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 45:37

Jim Culver (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 45:37

Larry Wissel (7) W vs.
Bob Harvey (10) L Board 3 17:46

Rodney Gaddis (11) W vs.
Charlie Lemond (6) L Board 5 18:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20