Shooters 2nd Luck 3/6

Updated 11:48pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Joe "Taco Joe" Deter // Sherry "Sherry H" Holstine
(bye)
Adam "Wood" Wood // Chrystal
Board 4
Cody "Cody Pop" Popluhar // Tammy "Tammy" Strickland
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"
Board 2
Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop
(bye)
Alexis "Alexis" Wood // Reuben "Reuby" Cottrill
Joe "Taco Joe" Deter // Sherry "Sherry H" Holstine
A
Board 2
Adam "Wood" Wood // Chrystal
Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop
B
Board 1
Alexis "Alexis" Wood // Reuben "Reuby" Cottrill
Joe "Taco Joe" Deter // Sherry "Sherry H" Holstine
C
Board 2
Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop
Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop
Board 1
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"
Board 2
Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"
(bye)
Cody "Cody Pop" Popluhar // Tammy "Tammy" Strickland
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"
(bye)
Cody "Cody Pop" Popluhar // Tammy "Tammy" Strickland
B
Board 1
Alexis "Alexis" Wood // Reuben "Reuby" Cottrill
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"
A
Board 4
Adam "Wood" Wood // Chrystal
Cody "Cody Pop" Popluhar // Tammy "Tammy" Strickland
Board 1
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"
C
Board 1
Joe "Taco Joe" Deter // Sherry "Sherry H" Holstine
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"

1st

  Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg"

2nd

  Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop

3rd

  Joe "Taco Joe" Deter // Sherry "Sherry H" Holstine

4th

  Cody "Cody Pop" Popluhar // Tammy "Tammy" Strickland

5th

  Alexis "Alexis" Wood // Reuben "Reuby" Cottrill

  Adam "Wood" Wood // Chrystal

Final - Match 2

Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg" W vs.
Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop L Board 2 14:21

Final

Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop L vs.
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg" W Board 1 22:45

Elimination Final

Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg" W vs.
Joe "Taco Joe" Deter // Sherry "Sherry H" Holstine L Board 1 31:17

Elimination Semi-final

Cody "Cody Pop" Popluhar // Tammy "Tammy" Strickland L vs.
Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg" W Board 1 19:20

Winners Final

Joe "Taco Joe" Deter // Sherry "Sherry H" Holstine L vs.
Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop W Board 2 25:37

Elimination 2

Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg" W vs.
Adam "Wood" Wood // Chrystal L Board 4 18:06

Cody "Cody Pop" Popluhar // Tammy "Tammy" Strickland W vs.
Alexis "Alexis" Wood // Reuben "Reuby" Cottrill L Board 1 47:11

Winners Semi-finals

Joe "Taco Joe" Deter // Sherry "Sherry H" Holstine W vs.
Adam "Wood" Wood // Chrystal L Board 2 31:47

Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop W vs.
Alexis "Alexis" Wood // Reuben "Reuby" Cottrill L Board 1 16:03

Round 1

Adam "Wood" Wood // Chrystal W vs.
Cody "Cody Pop" Popluhar // Tammy "Tammy" Strickland L Board 4 01:09:02

Arissa "Arissa" Rouzer // Marty "Bigdawg" L vs.
Joey "Joey T" Twigg // Steve "Pops" Pop W Board 2 54:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20