TLD Points Chase Series Event #3 Mixed Doubles Cricket

Updated 2:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon Clark/Michelle Smith
(bye)
Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess
Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt
BJ Lipke/Stephany Woller
Matt Kieper/Missy Kieper
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
Perry Mattson/Sandy Mattson
Board 3
Dustin Harder/Thea Witucki
Travis Oemig/Brenda Anderson
Anthony Woller/Sarah Makovec
Bill Holden/Barb Poncek
Board 6
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko
Justin Dennison/Morgan Benedict
Board 4
James Burke/Kim Ovre
Brandon Clark/Michelle Smith
A
Board 6
Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt
B
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
Perry Mattson/Sandy Mattson
C
Anthony Woller/Sarah Makovec
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko
D
Board 3
James Burke/Kim Ovre
Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess
E
Board 3
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
Perry Mattson/Sandy Mattson
F
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko
Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess
G
Board 6
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko
Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess
Board 4
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko
Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess
(bye)
Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth
BJ Lipke/Stephany Woller
Board 4
Matt Kieper/Missy Kieper
Dustin Harder/Thea Witucki
Travis Oemig/Brenda Anderson
Bill Holden/Barb Poncek
Justin Dennison/Morgan Benedict
Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth
D
Board 6
James Burke/Kim Ovre
BJ Lipke/Stephany Woller
C
Board 3
Anthony Woller/Sarah Makovec
Dustin Harder/Thea Witucki
B
Board 4
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt
Justin Dennison/Morgan Benedict
A
Brandon Clark/Michelle Smith
Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth
Board 6
Anthony Woller/Sarah Makovec
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt
Board 3
Justin Dennison/Morgan Benedict
Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth
E
Board 4
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt
F
Board 3
Perry Mattson/Sandy Mattson
Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth
Board 3
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt
Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth
G
Board 4
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko

1st

  Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess

2nd

  Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko

3rd

  Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth

4th

  Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt

5th

  Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt

  Perry Mattson/Sandy Mattson

7th

  Anthony Woller/Sarah Makovec

  Justin Dennison/Morgan Benedict

9th

  James Burke/Kim Ovre

  BJ Lipke/Stephany Woller

  Dustin Harder/Thea Witucki

  Brandon Clark/Michelle Smith

13th

  Matt Kieper/Missy Kieper

  Travis Oemig/Brenda Anderson

  Bill Holden/Barb Poncek

Final

Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess W vs.
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko L Board 4 38:52

Elimination Final

Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth L vs.
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko W Board 4 23:27

Elimination Semi-final

Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt L Board 3 32:26

Winners Final

Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess W vs.
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko L Board 6 55:03

Elimination 4

Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt W vs.
Perry Mattson/Sandy Mattson L Board 3 50:48

Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth W vs.
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt L Board 4 52:48

Elimination 3

Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt W vs.
Justin Dennison/Morgan Benedict L Board 3 49:49

Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth W vs.
Anthony Woller/Sarah Makovec L Board 6 40:49

Winners Semi-finals

Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess W vs.
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt L Board 3 34:38

Perry Mattson/Sandy Mattson L vs.
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko W 56:06

Elimination 2

BJ Lipke/Stephany Woller L vs.
Anthony Woller/Sarah Makovec W Board 3 32:34

Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth W vs.
James Burke/Kim Ovre L Board 6 01:12:14

Dustin Harder/Thea Witucki L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt W Board 4 01:10:06

Justin Dennison/Morgan Benedict W vs.
Brandon Clark/Michelle Smith L 56:37

Elimination 1

Bill Holden/Barb Poncek L vs.
Justin Dennison/Morgan Benedict W 26:44

BJ Lipke/Stephany Woller W vs.
Matt Kieper/Missy Kieper L Board 4 51:59

Dustin Harder/Thea Witucki W vs.
Travis Oemig/Brenda Anderson L 36:52

Winners 1

Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt L vs.
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt W 45:52

Brandon Clark/Michelle Smith L vs.
Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess W Board 6 31:17

Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko W vs.
James Burke/Kim Ovre L Board 3 56:12

Perry Mattson/Sandy Mattson W vs.
Anthony Woller/Sarah Makovec L 30:43

Round 1

Bill Holden/Barb Poncek L vs.
Kyle Rusch/Sandi Yanko W Board 6 23:15

Bob Kleinschmidt/Lisa Kleinschmidt W vs.
BJ Lipke/Stephany Woller L 01:00:00

Justin Dennison/Morgan Benedict L vs.
James Burke/Kim Ovre W Board 4 45:21

Matt Kieper/Missy Kieper L vs.
Karen Piasecki/Eric Schmidt W 20:00

Pat Cleveland/Kendy Hess W vs.
Bryan Montag/Malarie Borth L 39:12

Perry Mattson/Sandy Mattson W vs.
Dustin Harder/Thea Witucki L Board 3 36:45

Travis Oemig/Brenda Anderson L vs.
Anthony Woller/Sarah Makovec W 21:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20