February Singles Regional

Updated 4:56am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scott Phillips (1)
(bye) (16)
Nick McNeily (9)
Board 4
Kelly Jones (8)
Samantha Copeland (5)
Board 5
Sky Rouse (12)
Shane Trainor (13)
Board 5
Kevin Zuercher (4)
Bob Gallup (3)
Board 2
Brittney (14)
Scott Myers (11)
Board 4
Scott Eberly (6)
Brent Furby (7)
Board 3
Mindy McNeily (10)
Garrett (15)
Board 1
Doug Rippy (2)
Scott Phillips (1)
A
Board 3
Nick McNeily (9)
Sky Rouse (12)
B
Board 5
Kevin Zuercher (4)
Bob Gallup (3)
C
Board 2
Scott Eberly (6)
Brent Furby (7)
D
Board 3
Garrett (15)
Nick McNeily (9)
E
Board 5
Kevin Zuercher (4)
Scott Eberly (6)
F
Board 1
Garrett (15)
Nick McNeily (9)
G
Board 1
Scott Eberly (6)
Nick McNeily (9)
Board 5
Scott Eberly (6)
Scott Eberly (6)
Board 2
Nick McNeily (9)
Scott Eberly (6)
(bye) (16)
Kelly Jones (8)
Samantha Copeland (5)
Board 4
Shane Trainor (13)
Brittney (14)
Board 1
Scott Myers (11)
Mindy McNeily (10)
Board 4
Doug Rippy (2)
Kelly Jones (8)
D
Board 3
Brent Furby (7)
Samantha Copeland (5)
C
Board 4
Bob Gallup (3)
Scott Myers (11)
B
Board 2
Sky Rouse (12)
Mindy McNeily (10)
A
Board 1
Scott Phillips (1)
Brent Furby (7)
Board 5
Bob Gallup (3)
Sky Rouse (12)
Board 2
Scott Phillips (1)
Bob Gallup (3)
E
Board 3
Kevin Zuercher (4)
Scott Phillips (1)
F
Board 4
Garrett (15)
Bob Gallup (3)
Board 5
Scott Phillips (1)
Bob Gallup (3)
G
Board 3
Scott Eberly (6)
Scott Eberly (6)

1st

  Scott Eberly (6)

2nd

  Nick McNeily (9)

3rd

  Bob Gallup (3)

4th

  Scott Phillips (1)

5th

  Kevin Zuercher (4)

  Garrett (15)

7th

  Brent Furby (7)

  Sky Rouse (12)

9th

  Kelly Jones (8)

  Samantha Copeland (5)

  Scott Myers (11)

  Mindy McNeily (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Shane Trainor (13)

  Brittney (14)

  Doug Rippy (2)

Final - Match 2

Scott Eberly (6) W vs.
Nick McNeily (9) L Board 2 00:04

Final

Nick McNeily (9) L vs.
Scott Eberly (6) W Board 5 00:05

Elimination Final

Bob Gallup (3) L vs.
Scott Eberly (6) W Board 3 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Bob Gallup (3) W vs.
Scott Phillips (1) L Board 5 25:21

Winners Final

Nick McNeily (9) W vs.
Scott Eberly (6) L Board 1 25:32

Elimination 4

Bob Gallup (3) W vs.
Kevin Zuercher (4) L Board 3 27:25

Scott Phillips (1) W vs.
Garrett (15) L Board 4 17:13

Elimination 3

Brent Furby (7) L vs.
Bob Gallup (3) W Board 5 20:36

Sky Rouse (12) L vs.
Scott Phillips (1) W Board 2 16:28

Winners Semi-finals

Nick McNeily (9) W vs.
Kevin Zuercher (4) L Board 5 18:16

Scott Eberly (6) W vs.
Garrett (15) L Board 1 09:06

Elimination 2

Kelly Jones (8) L vs.
Brent Furby (7) W Board 3 12:47

Mindy McNeily (10) L vs.
Scott Phillips (1) W Board 1 14:41

Samantha Copeland (5) L vs.
Bob Gallup (3) W Board 4 13:35

Scott Myers (11) L vs.
Sky Rouse (12) W Board 2 16:24

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kelly Jones (8) W 20:58

Brittney (14) L vs.
Scott Myers (11) W Board 1 15:14

Mindy McNeily (10) W vs.
Doug Rippy (2) L Board 4 13:54

Samantha Copeland (5) W vs.
Shane Trainor (13) L Board 4 18:37

Winners 1

Bob Gallup (3) L vs.
Scott Eberly (6) W Board 2 18:46

Brent Furby (7) L vs.
Garrett (15) W Board 3 15:04

Scott Phillips (1) L vs.
Nick McNeily (9) W Board 3 10:47

Sky Rouse (12) L vs.
Kevin Zuercher (4) W Board 5 11:01

Round 1

Bob Gallup (3) W vs.
Brittney (14) L Board 2 18:56

Brent Furby (7) W vs.
Mindy McNeily (10) L Board 3 17:04

Garrett (15) W vs.
Doug Rippy (2) L Board 1 18:35

Nick McNeily (9) W vs.
Kelly Jones (8) L Board 4 10:18

Samantha Copeland (5) L vs.
Sky Rouse (12) W Board 5 14:17

Scott Myers (11) L vs.
Scott Eberly (6) W Board 4 08:27

Scott Phillips (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 06:59

Shane Trainor (13) L vs.
Kevin Zuercher (4) W Board 5 03:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20