Saturday Elks LOD

Updated 6:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anita Lyons // Jeremy Hawes
(bye)
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent
02
Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser
Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Charlie Miller // Lisa Forbes
Frank McCabe // Tim Martin
(bye)
Linda Funkhouser // Tony P.
08
Dennis Baker // Joe Lewis
Kirk Weaver // Todd Bearrows
04
Billy Unkle // Ty Miller
(bye)
Chris Sizemore // Justus Keith
Anita Lyons // Jeremy Hawes
A
01
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent
Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones
B
10
Charlie Miller // Lisa Forbes
Frank McCabe // Tim Martin
C
07
Dennis Baker // Joe Lewis
Billy Unkle // Ty Miller
D
11
Chris Sizemore // Justus Keith
Anita Lyons // Jeremy Hawes
E
05
Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones
Dennis Baker // Joe Lewis
F
12
Billy Unkle // Ty Miller
Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones
G
06
Billy Unkle // Ty Miller
Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones
Finals
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent
Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones
(bye)
Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Linda Funkhouser // Tony P.
Kirk Weaver // Todd Bearrows
(bye)
Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser
D
03
Chris Sizemore // Justus Keith
(bye)
C
Frank McCabe // Tim Martin
Linda Funkhouser // Tony P.
B
04
Charlie Miller // Lisa Forbes
Kirk Weaver // Todd Bearrows
A
09
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent
Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser
01
Frank McCabe // Tim Martin
Charlie Miller // Lisa Forbes
10
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent
Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser
E
08
Anita Lyons // Jeremy Hawes
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent
F
12
Dennis Baker // Joe Lewis
Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser
04
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent
G
05
Billy Unkle // Ty Miller
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent

1st

  Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones

2nd

  Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent

3rd

  Billy Unkle // Ty Miller

4th

  Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser

5th

  Anita Lyons // Jeremy Hawes

  Dennis Baker // Joe Lewis

7th

  Frank McCabe // Tim Martin

  Charlie Miller // Lisa Forbes

9th

  Chris Sizemore // Justus Keith

  Linda Funkhouser // Tony P.

  Kirk Weaver // Todd Bearrows

Final

Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones W vs.
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent L Finals 13:59

Elimination Final

Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent W vs.
Billy Unkle // Ty Miller L 05 10:04

Elimination Semi-final

Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser L vs.
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent W 04 15:09

Winners Final

Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones W vs.
Billy Unkle // Ty Miller L 06 23:34

Elimination 4

Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent W vs.
Dennis Baker // Joe Lewis L 12 11:24

Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser W vs.
Anita Lyons // Jeremy Hawes L 08 10:55

Elimination 3

Charlie Miller // Lisa Forbes L vs.
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent W 10 20:00

Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser W vs.
Frank McCabe // Tim Martin L 01 09:20

Winners Semi-finals

Anita Lyons // Jeremy Hawes L vs.
Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones W 05 27:27

Dennis Baker // Joe Lewis L vs.
Billy Unkle // Ty Miller W 12 27:45

Elimination 2

Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser W vs.
Chris Sizemore // Justus Keith L 03 16:12

Kirk Weaver // Todd Bearrows L vs.
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent W 09 11:19

Linda Funkhouser // Tony P. L vs.
Charlie Miller // Lisa Forbes W 04 14:54

Winners 1

Anita Lyons // Jeremy Hawes W vs.
Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent L 01 28:22

Billy Unkle // Ty Miller W vs.
Chris Sizemore // Justus Keith L 11 28:59

Frank McCabe // Tim Martin L vs.
Dennis Baker // Joe Lewis W 07 26:52

Grant Kirby // Jeff Jones W vs.
Charlie Miller // Lisa Forbes L 10 29:06

Round 1

Dwayne Mitchell // Mike Sargent W vs.
Jason Spitler // RD Funkhouser L 02 26:10

Kirk Weaver // Todd Bearrows L vs.
Billy Unkle // Ty Miller W 04 27:41

Linda Funkhouser // Tony P. L vs.
Dennis Baker // Joe Lewis W 08 20:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20