ACO Coed Big South Championship 6/22/18

Updated 3:51pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1)
(bye) (16)
Dee Bland/Phillip Barnette (9)
Court 1
Micheal Catlin/Linda Oglesby (8)
Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4)
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6)
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)
Court 4
Nick Dobbins/Jenn Dobbins (10)
(bye) (15)
Matt Baird/Courtney Baird (2)
Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1)
A
Court 3
Micheal Catlin/Linda Oglesby (8)
Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5)
B
Court 2
Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4)
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3)
C
Court 5
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6)
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)
D
Court 6
Matt Baird/Courtney Baird (2)
Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1)
E
Court 1
Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4)
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6)
F
Court 2
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)
Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1)
G
Court 6
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6)
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6)
Court 3
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)
Court 1
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6)
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)
(bye) (16)
Dee Bland/Phillip Barnette (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Nick Dobbins/Jenn Dobbins (10)
(bye) (15)
Dee Bland/Phillip Barnette (9)
D
Court 4
Matt Baird/Courtney Baird (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5)
Nick Dobbins/Jenn Dobbins (10)
A
Court 6
Micheal Catlin/Linda Oglesby (8)
Matt Baird/Courtney Baird (2)
Court 3
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3)
Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5)
Court 5
Micheal Catlin/Linda Oglesby (8)
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3)
E
Court 4
Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4)
Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5)
F
Court 1
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)
Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4)
Court 3
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)
G
Court 5
Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1)
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)

1st

  Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7)

2nd

  Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6)

3rd

  Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1)

4th

  Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4)

5th

  Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3)

  Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5)

7th

  Matt Baird/Courtney Baird (2)

  Micheal Catlin/Linda Oglesby (8)

9th

  Dee Bland/Phillip Barnette (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Nick Dobbins/Jenn Dobbins (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6) L Court 1 09:09

Final

Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6) L vs.
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7) W Court 3 12:19

Elimination Final

Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1) L Court 5 10:29

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4) L vs.
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7) W Court 3 15:18

Winners Final

Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1) L vs.
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6) W Court 6 18:45

Elimination 4

Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5) L vs.
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7) W Court 1 09:43

Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) L vs.
Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4) W Court 4 20:44

Elimination 3

Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5) W vs.
Micheal Catlin/Linda Oglesby (8) L Court 5 16:20

Matt Baird/Courtney Baird (2) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) W Court 3 09:12

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6) W vs.
Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7) L Court 2 22:49

Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1) W vs.
Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4) L Court 1 12:21

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5) W 52:57

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) W 51:21

Dee Bland/Phillip Barnette (9) L vs.
Matt Baird/Courtney Baird (2) W Court 4 10:40

Nick Dobbins/Jenn Dobbins (10) L vs.
Micheal Catlin/Linda Oglesby (8) W Court 6 13:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 31:53

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 31:53

(bye) (16) L vs.
Dee Bland/Phillip Barnette (9) W 46:57

Nick Dobbins/Jenn Dobbins (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 43:04

Winners 1

Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5) L vs.
Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4) W Court 2 20:17

Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) L vs.
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6) W Court 5 18:19

Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1) W vs.
Micheal Catlin/Linda Oglesby (8) L Court 3 19:56

Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
Matt Baird/Courtney Baird (2) L Court 6 07:02

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Mike Dobbins/Brooke Hocker (6) W 31:52

(bye) (13) L vs.
Brian Hocker/Jenna Hall (4) W 31:52

(bye) (15) L vs.
Matt Baird/Courtney Baird (2) W 31:52

Cole Whithead/Linda Whithead (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 31:52

Dee Bland/Phillip Barnette (9) L vs.
Micheal Catlin/Linda Oglesby (8) W Court 1 14:46

Jerry Armstrong/Tina Armstrong (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 31:52

Terry Tryon/Sissy Tryon (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 31:52

Troy Mcgee/Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
Nick Dobbins/Jenn Dobbins (10) L Court 4 10:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20