CCL Tier 2 Extreme

Updated 6:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Amanda Hill // Karina Hesterberg
(bye)
Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis
1
Gary Owensby // Lauren Mcleod
Jessica Rakes // Marcus Cobb
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Caudle // Rich Gyalog
Bob Moses // Brandi Beville
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor
Jacob Weber // Tony Collins
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth
Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker
(bye)
Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd
4
Jake Oliver // Sherry Allen
Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson
(bye)
(bye)
Tina Stacy // Todd Kraft
Kenny Neal // Sor
(bye)
(bye)
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
Jason Cregger // Robert Cobb
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham
(bye)
Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan
Amanda Hill // Karina Hesterberg
A
5
Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis
Jessica Rakes // Marcus Cobb
B
Chris Caudle // Rich Gyalog
Bob Moses // Brandi Beville
C
3
Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor
Jacob Weber // Tony Collins
D
6
Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth
Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker
E
4
Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd
Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson
F
5
Tina Stacy // Todd Kraft
Kenny Neal // Sor
G
3
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham
H
6
Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan
Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis
I
5
Chris Caudle // Rich Gyalog
Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor
J
1
Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth
Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker
K
4
Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
L
1
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham
Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis
M
6
Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor
Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker
N
4
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis
O
6
Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker
Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker
5
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
6
Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
(bye)
Gary Owensby // Lauren Mcleod
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jake Oliver // Sherry Allen
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Cregger // Robert Cobb
(bye)
Gary Owensby // Lauren Mcleod
H
3
Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan
(bye)
G
Kenny Neal // Sor
(bye)
F
Tina Stacy // Todd Kraft
(bye)
E
Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd
Jake Oliver // Sherry Allen
D
3
Jacob Weber // Tony Collins
(bye)
C
Bob Moses // Brandi Beville
(bye)
B
Jessica Rakes // Marcus Cobb
Jason Cregger // Robert Cobb
A
6
Amanda Hill // Karina Hesterberg
Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan
4
Kenny Neal // Sor
Tina Stacy // Todd Kraft
5
Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd
Jacob Weber // Tony Collins
3
Bob Moses // Brandi Beville
Jessica Rakes // Marcus Cobb
6
Jason Cregger // Robert Cobb
Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan
J
6
Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth
Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd
I
5
Chris Caudle // Rich Gyalog
Bob Moses // Brandi Beville
L
5
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham
Jessica Rakes // Marcus Cobb
K
4
Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson
Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth
3
Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham
3
Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson
Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth
N
4
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham
M
3
Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
4
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith
O
3
Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith

1st

  Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith

2nd

  Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker

3rd

  Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis

4th

  Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham

5th

  Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth

  Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor

7th

  Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd

  Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson

9th

  Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan

  Chris Caudle // Rich Gyalog

  Bob Moses // Brandi Beville

  Jessica Rakes // Marcus Cobb

13th

  Kenny Neal // Sor

  Tina Stacy // Todd Kraft

  Jacob Weber // Tony Collins

  Jason Cregger // Robert Cobb

17th

  Gary Owensby // Lauren Mcleod

  Jake Oliver // Sherry Allen

  Amanda Hill // Karina Hesterberg

Final - Match 2

Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith W vs.
Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker L 6 03:12

Final

Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker L vs.
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith W 5 00:05

Elimination Final

Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith W vs.
Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis L 3 00:10

Elimination Semi-final

Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith W vs.
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham L 4 12:41

Winners Final

Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis L vs.
Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker W 6 15:00

Elimination 6

Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham W vs.
Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor L 3 18:43

Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth L vs.
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith W 4 09:09

Elimination 5

Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham W vs.
Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson L 3 15:33

Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth W vs.
Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd L 3 07:46

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker W vs.
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith L 4 22:53

Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis W vs.
Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor L 6 12:53

Elimination 4

Bob Moses // Brandi Beville L vs.
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham W 5 09:59

Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd W vs.
Chris Caudle // Rich Gyalog L 5 15:07

Jessica Rakes // Marcus Cobb L vs.
Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson W 4 16:40

Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan L vs.
Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth W 6 20:02

Elimination 3

Jacob Weber // Tony Collins L vs.
Bob Moses // Brandi Beville W 3 20:07

Jessica Rakes // Marcus Cobb W vs.
Jason Cregger // Robert Cobb L 6 14:32

Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan W vs.
Kenny Neal // Sor L 4 10:04

Tina Stacy // Todd Kraft L vs.
Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd W 5 18:36

Winners 2

Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker W vs.
Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson L 4 15:46

Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis W vs.
Chris Caudle // Rich Gyalog L 5 12:29

Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith W vs.
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham L 1 08:10

Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor W vs.
Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth L 1 11:08

Elimination 2

Gary Owensby // Lauren Mcleod L vs.
Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan W 3 15:58

Jake Oliver // Sherry Allen L vs.
Jacob Weber // Tony Collins W 3 21:54

Jason Cregger // Robert Cobb W vs.
Amanda Hill // Karina Hesterberg L 6 12:25

Winners 1

Amanda Hill // Karina Hesterberg L vs.
Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis W 5 22:50

Bob Moses // Brandi Beville L vs.
Mark Draughn // Nick Provenchor W 3 11:42

Brad Jeffords // Dylan Barker W vs.
Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd L 4 10:08

Daryl Altizer // Tommy Robertson W vs.
Tina Stacy // Todd Kraft L 5 16:45

Jacob Weber // Tony Collins L vs.
Kevin Mitchell // NR Landreth W 6 10:25

Jessica Rakes // Marcus Cobb L vs.
Chris Caudle // Rich Gyalog W 04:57

Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham W vs.
Scotty Gore // Tom Boylan L 6 19:03

Kenny Neal // Sor L vs.
Floyd Lucas // Jesse Smith W 3 09:35

Round 1

Carlton Clippard // Gary Davis W vs.
Gary Owensby // Lauren Mcleod L 1 17:52

Gail Mcneill // Todd Byrd W vs.
Jake Oliver // Sherry Allen L 4 42:44

Jason Cregger // Robert Cobb L vs.
Josh Ussery // Miranda Burcham W 11:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20