Cherry City Winter '18 Finals (Tues)

Updated 3:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Joe Ross (1)
5
Christy Cornish (32)
Jason McConnell (17)
3
Riley (16)
Jim Thorlakson (9)
2 Main
Jeff Peterson (24)
James Hebrard (25)
5
Nick Dunsworth (8)
Bruce Splonski (5)
5
Travis Carr (28)
Steve Dunsworth (21)
6
Kyle Kanaeholo (12)
Bob Crawford (13)
3
Brandon True (20)
Tommy Dunsworth (29)
1
Brent Furby (4)
Brian Gooley (3)
2 Main
Amie Apodaca (30)
Kari Boley (19)
3
Alan Apodaca (14)
Kyle Dziedzic (11)
1
Austin Dunsworth (22)
Ken Souders (27)
4 Main-Alt
Scott Palmrose (6)
Keith Jarman (7)
7
Kenny Turk (26)
Kevin Ziebart (23)
4 Main-Alt
Kevin Vignery (10)
Alex Mejia (15)
7
Dan Brown (18)
Barb Barrera (31)
3
Trevor Wenning (2)
Joe Ross (1)
A
2 Main
Riley (16)
Jim Thorlakson (9)
B
1
Nick Dunsworth (8)
Bruce Splonski (5)
C
2 Main
Kyle Kanaeholo (12)
Bob Crawford (13)
D
6
Brent Furby (4)
Brian Gooley (3)
E
7
Alan Apodaca (14)
Kyle Dziedzic (11)
F
4 Main-Alt
Scott Palmrose (6)
Keith Jarman (7)
G
7
Kevin Vignery (10)
Alex Mejia (15)
H
4 Main-Alt
Trevor Wenning (2)
Joe Ross (1)
I
6
Nick Dunsworth (8)
Kyle Kanaeholo (12)
J
4 Main-Alt
Brent Furby (4)
Brian Gooley (3)
K
3
Kyle Dziedzic (11)
Kevin Vignery (10)
L
2 Main
Trevor Wenning (2)
Joe Ross (1)
M
3
Brent Furby (4)
Kyle Dziedzic (11)
N
5
Trevor Wenning (2)
Joe Ross (1)
O
2 Main
Trevor Wenning (2)
Trevor Wenning (2)
2 Main
Brent Furby (4)
Brent Furby (4)
2 Main
Trevor Wenning (2)
Brent Furby (4)
Christy Cornish (32)
7
Jason McConnell (17)
Jeff Peterson (24)
6
James Hebrard (25)
Travis Carr (28)
3
Steve Dunsworth (21)
Brandon True (20)
5
Tommy Dunsworth (29)
Amie Apodaca (30)
5
Kari Boley (19)
Austin Dunsworth (22)
3
Ken Souders (27)
Kenny Turk (26)
7
Kevin Ziebart (23)
Dan Brown (18)
3
Barb Barrera (31)
Jason McConnell (17)
H
5
Alex Mejia (15)
Jeff Peterson (24)
G
6
Keith Jarman (7)
Steve Dunsworth (21)
F
1
Scott Palmrose (6)
Brandon True (20)
E
1
Alan Apodaca (14)
Kari Boley (19)
D
7
Bob Crawford (13)
Austin Dunsworth (22)
C
7
Bruce Splonski (5)
Kevin Ziebart (23)
B
4 Main-Alt
Jim Thorlakson (9)
Dan Brown (18)
A
2 Main
Riley (16)
Alex Mejia (15)
3
Keith Jarman (7)
Steve Dunsworth (21)
7
Alan Apodaca (14)
Bob Crawford (13)
2 Main
Bruce Splonski (5)
Jim Thorlakson (9)
5
Riley (16)
Keith Jarman (7)
J
1
Kyle Kanaeholo (12)
Alan Apodaca (14)
I
4 Main-Alt
Nick Dunsworth (8)
Bob Crawford (13)
L
1
Kevin Vignery (10)
Riley (16)
K
6
Brian Gooley (3)
Kyle Kanaeholo (12)
3
Nick Dunsworth (8)
Kevin Vignery (10)
5
Brian Gooley (3)
Kyle Kanaeholo (12)
N
2 Main
Kyle Dziedzic (11)
Brian Gooley (3)
M
1
Brent Furby (4)
Kyle Kanaeholo (12)
2 Main
Brent Furby (4)
Brent Furby (4)
O
2 Main
Joe Ross (1)
Brent Furby (4)

1st

  Brent Furby (4)

2nd

  Trevor Wenning (2)

3rd

  Joe Ross (1)

4th

  Kyle Kanaeholo (12)

5th

  Kyle Dziedzic (11)

  Brian Gooley (3)

7th

  Nick Dunsworth (8)

  Kevin Vignery (10)

9th

  Keith Jarman (7)

  Alan Apodaca (14)

  Bob Crawford (13)

  Riley (16)

13th

  Alex Mejia (15)

  Steve Dunsworth (21)

  Bruce Splonski (5)

  Jim Thorlakson (9)

17th

  Jason McConnell (17)

  Jeff Peterson (24)

  Scott Palmrose (6)

  Brandon True (20)

  Kari Boley (19)

  Austin Dunsworth (22)

  Kevin Ziebart (23)

  Dan Brown (18)

25th

  Christy Cornish (32)

  James Hebrard (25)

  Travis Carr (28)

  Tommy Dunsworth (29)

  Amie Apodaca (30)

  Ken Souders (27)

  Kenny Turk (26)

  Barb Barrera (31)

Final - Match 2

Brent Furby (4) W vs.
Trevor Wenning (2) L 2 Main 00:08

Final

Trevor Wenning (2) L vs.
Brent Furby (4) W 2 Main 00:08

Elimination Final

Brent Furby (4) W vs.
Joe Ross (1) L 2 Main 53:30

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Kanaeholo (12) L vs.
Brent Furby (4) W 2 Main 17:30

Winners Final

Joe Ross (1) L vs.
Trevor Wenning (2) W 2 Main 23:59

Elimination 6

Brian Gooley (3) L vs.
Brent Furby (4) W 1 09:57

Kyle Kanaeholo (12) W vs.
Kyle Dziedzic (11) L 2 Main 21:34

Elimination 5

Kevin Vignery (10) L vs.
Brian Gooley (3) W 5 10:43

Kyle Kanaeholo (12) W vs.
Nick Dunsworth (8) L 3 19:04

Winners Semi-finals

Joe Ross (1) W vs.
Brent Furby (4) L 3 21:16

Kyle Dziedzic (11) L vs.
Trevor Wenning (2) W 5 16:53

Elimination 4

Alan Apodaca (14) L vs.
Nick Dunsworth (8) W 4 Main-Alt 19:13

Bob Crawford (13) L vs.
Kevin Vignery (10) W 1 12:09

Keith Jarman (7) L vs.
Kyle Kanaeholo (12) W 1 08:28

Riley (16) L vs.
Brian Gooley (3) W 6 10:25

Elimination 3

Alex Mejia (15) L vs.
Keith Jarman (7) W 3 11:11

Bob Crawford (13) W vs.
Bruce Splonski (5) L 2 Main 14:36

Jim Thorlakson (9) L vs.
Riley (16) W 5 18:37

Steve Dunsworth (21) L vs.
Alan Apodaca (14) W 7 14:42

Winners 2

Brian Gooley (3) L vs.
Kyle Dziedzic (11) W 3 10:11

Joe Ross (1) W vs.
Nick Dunsworth (8) L 6 18:08

Kevin Vignery (10) L vs.
Trevor Wenning (2) W 2 Main 11:14

Kyle Kanaeholo (12) L vs.
Brent Furby (4) W 4 Main-Alt 22:07

Elimination 2

Austin Dunsworth (22) L vs.
Bruce Splonski (5) W 7 19:30

Brandon True (20) L vs.
Alan Apodaca (14) W 1 22:14

Dan Brown (18) L vs.
Riley (16) W 2 Main 13:09

Jason McConnell (17) L vs.
Alex Mejia (15) W 5 00:17

Jeff Peterson (24) L vs.
Keith Jarman (7) W 6 08:32

Kari Boley (19) L vs.
Bob Crawford (13) W 7 18:11

Kevin Ziebart (23) L vs.
Jim Thorlakson (9) W 4 Main-Alt 14:52

Steve Dunsworth (21) W vs.
Scott Palmrose (6) L 1 15:48

Elimination 1

Amie Apodaca (30) L vs.
Kari Boley (19) W 5 15:56

Austin Dunsworth (22) W vs.
Ken Souders (27) L 3 14:16

Brandon True (20) W vs.
Tommy Dunsworth (29) L 5 28:17

Christy Cornish (32) L vs.
Jason McConnell (17) W 7 00:13

Dan Brown (18) W vs.
Barb Barrera (31) L 3 00:12

Jeff Peterson (24) W vs.
James Hebrard (25) L 6 15:48

Kenny Turk (26) L vs.
Kevin Ziebart (23) W 7 00:09

Travis Carr (28) L vs.
Steve Dunsworth (21) W 3 15:06

Winners 1

Alex Mejia (15) L vs.
Trevor Wenning (2) W 4 Main-Alt 16:27

Bob Crawford (13) L vs.
Brent Furby (4) W 6 12:19

Brian Gooley (3) W vs.
Alan Apodaca (14) L 7 13:43

Bruce Splonski (5) L vs.
Kyle Kanaeholo (12) W 2 Main 15:49

Jim Thorlakson (9) L vs.
Nick Dunsworth (8) W 1 20:14

Joe Ross (1) W vs.
Riley (16) L 2 Main 07:55

Keith Jarman (7) L vs.
Kevin Vignery (10) W 7 16:58

Kyle Dziedzic (11) W vs.
Scott Palmrose (6) L 4 Main-Alt 15:27

Round 1

Alex Mejia (15) W vs.
Dan Brown (18) L 7 14:47

Barb Barrera (31) L vs.
Trevor Wenning (2) W 3 00:12

Bob Crawford (13) W vs.
Brandon True (20) L 3 16:05

Brian Gooley (3) W vs.
Amie Apodaca (30) L 2 Main 10:35

Bruce Splonski (5) W vs.
Travis Carr (28) L 5 12:17

James Hebrard (25) L vs.
Nick Dunsworth (8) W 5 15:37

Jason McConnell (17) L vs.
Riley (16) W 3 00:28

Jim Thorlakson (9) W vs.
Jeff Peterson (24) L 2 Main 10:56

Joe Ross (1) W vs.
Christy Cornish (32) L 5 00:29

Kari Boley (19) L vs.
Alan Apodaca (14) W 3 09:53

Keith Jarman (7) W vs.
Kenny Turk (26) L 7 00:09

Ken Souders (27) L vs.
Scott Palmrose (6) W 4 Main-Alt 08:25

Kevin Ziebart (23) L vs.
Kevin Vignery (10) W 4 Main-Alt 10:06

Kyle Dziedzic (11) W vs.
Austin Dunsworth (22) L 1 16:08

Steve Dunsworth (21) L vs.
Kyle Kanaeholo (12) W 6 19:47

Tommy Dunsworth (29) L vs.
Brent Furby (4) W 1 14:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20