Silver Spur 8-ball Sin Oct 15th

Updated 8:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Mann
(bye)
Jeff B.
Melissa D.
Jerry Churchill
(bye)
(bye)
Herk
Arny Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Nate
Steve Briggs
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Dunn
Jody
(bye)
Steve J.
Wade
Carl
(bye)
(bye)
Ron D.
Frank Kincl
(bye)
(bye)
Will Ditto
Jan H.
Jeff Smith
(bye)
BJ
John Mann
A
Jeff B.
Jerry Churchill
B
Herk
Arny Brown
C
Nate
Steve Briggs
D
Brian Dunn
Jody
E
Wade
Carl
F
Ron D.
Frank Kincl
G
Will Ditto
Jeff Smith
H
BJ
Jeff B.
I
Jerry Churchill
Arny Brown
J
Brian Dunn
Wade
K
Ron D.
Frank Kincl
L
BJ
Jeff B.
M
Arny Brown
Wade
N
Frank Kincl
Jeff B.
O
Frank Kincl
Frank Kincl
Jeff B.
Jeff B.
Frank Kincl
Jeff B.
(bye)
Melissa D.
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Steve J.
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jan H.
(bye)
Melissa D.
H
Jeff Smith
(bye)
G
Will Ditto
(bye)
F
Carl
(bye)
E
Jody
Steve J.
D
Steve Briggs
(bye)
C
Nate
(bye)
B
Herk
Jan H.
A
John Mann
Jeff Smith
Will Ditto
Carl
Jody
Steve Briggs
Nate
Herk
Jan H.
Jeff Smith
J
Brian Dunn
Jody
I
Jerry Churchill
Nate
L
BJ
Jan H.
K
Ron D.
Jeff Smith
Jerry Churchill
BJ
Ron D.
Jerry Churchill
N
Wade
Ron D.
M
Arny Brown
Wade
Ron D.
Ron D.
O
Jeff B.
Jeff B.

1st

  Jeff B.

2nd

  Frank Kincl

3rd

  Ron D.

4th

  Wade

5th

  Jerry Churchill

  Arny Brown

7th

  Jeff Smith

  BJ

9th

  Brian Dunn

  Jody

  Nate

  Jan H.

13th

  Will Ditto

  Carl

  Steve Briggs

  Herk

17th

  Melissa D.

  Steve J.

  John Mann

Final - Match 2

Jeff B. W vs.
Frank Kincl L 30:44

Final

Frank Kincl L vs.
Jeff B. W 25:16

Elimination Final

Ron D. L vs.
Jeff B. W 25:23

Elimination Semi-final

Wade L vs.
Ron D. W 50:29

Winners Final

Jeff B. L vs.
Frank Kincl W 00:07

Elimination 6

Jerry Churchill L vs.
Wade W 00:08

Ron D. W vs.
Arny Brown L 33:33

Elimination 5

BJ L vs.
Ron D. W 33:52

Jeff Smith L vs.
Jerry Churchill W 27:44

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff B. W vs.
Arny Brown L 22:56

Wade L vs.
Frank Kincl W 34:48

Elimination 4

Jan H. L vs.
Ron D. W 46:34

Jeff Smith W vs.
Brian Dunn L 39:04

Jody L vs.
Jerry Churchill W 25:56

Nate L vs.
BJ W 14:20

Elimination 3

Carl L vs.
Jody W 22:35

Herk L vs.
Jan H. W 01:04:14

Jeff Smith W vs.
Will Ditto L 42:10

Steve Briggs L vs.
Nate W 01:04:35

Winners 2

Arny Brown W vs.
Brian Dunn L 49:16

Frank Kincl W vs.
BJ L 46:27

Jeff B. W vs.
Jerry Churchill L 20:36

Wade W vs.
Ron D. L 21:44

Elimination 2

Jan H. W vs.
John Mann L 52:47

Melissa D. L vs.
Jeff Smith W 42:09

Steve J. L vs.
Steve Briggs W 47:18

Winners 1

Arny Brown W vs.
Nate L 44:40

Carl L vs.
Ron D. W 48:13

Frank Kincl W vs.
Will Ditto L 30:27

Jeff Smith L vs.
BJ W 30:52

Jerry Churchill W vs.
Herk L 25:46

Jody L vs.
Wade W 25:49

John Mann L vs.
Jeff B. W 28:06

Steve Briggs L vs.
Brian Dunn W 01:01:57

Round 1

Jan H. L vs.
Jeff Smith W 30:39

Jeff B. W vs.
Melissa D. L 17:10

Steve J. L vs.
Wade W 28:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20