CoolerSaturday 03/23/24

Updated 8:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Heath // Robert McCoy
(bye)
Tom Beaza // Tristin Witrow
3
JP // Reese Hartman
Dakota // Humper
1
Debbie Matznick // Melisa Reedy
(bye)
Boody // Drew Burgess
Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman
(bye)
Ed Pierce // Mikki
2
RJ McCoy // Robert Long
Tom Reedy // Trent Full
4
Jason Wilson // TJ Henry
(bye)
Chuck Sumner // M Hubble
Ethan Chapman // Katrina
(bye)
Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T
1
Corey R // Doran Last
Dan Gordon // Deacon Brown
2
Buck Johnson // Jamie Mcbee
(bye)
Matt Evans // Tom Hochbaum
Dave Schrock // Rene
(bye)
Nate L // Ryan Chapman
3
Bobby Loomis // Bobby-Z
Danny Surdez // Zack Thomason
4
Matthew Lawson // Zink
(bye)
Jim Wurster // Mike Abell
James Heath // Robert McCoy
A
2
JP // Reese Hartman
Dakota // Humper
B
1
Boody // Drew Burgess
Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman
C
3
Ed Pierce // Mikki
Jason Wilson // TJ Henry
D
4
Chuck Sumner // M Hubble
Ethan Chapman // Katrina
E
2
Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T
Dan Gordon // Deacon Brown
F
1
Matt Evans // Tom Hochbaum
Dave Schrock // Rene
G
3
Nate L // Ryan Chapman
Danny Surdez // Zack Thomason
H
2
Jim Wurster // Mike Abell
James Heath // Robert McCoy
I
3
Boody // Drew Burgess
Ed Pierce // Mikki
J
1
Chuck Sumner // M Hubble
Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T
K
2
Matt Evans // Tom Hochbaum
Nate L // Ryan Chapman
L
4
Jim Wurster // Mike Abell
James Heath // Robert McCoy
M
4
Chuck Sumner // M Hubble
Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T
N
3
Nate L // Ryan Chapman
James Heath // Robert McCoy
O
1
Nate L // Ryan Chapman
Nate L // Ryan Chapman
1
James Heath // Robert McCoy
James Heath // Robert McCoy
2
Nate L // Ryan Chapman
James Heath // Robert McCoy
(bye)
Tom Beaza // Tristin Witrow
Debbie Matznick // Melisa Reedy
(bye)
(bye)
RJ McCoy // Robert Long
Tom Reedy // Trent Full
(bye)
(bye)
Corey R // Doran Last
Buck Johnson // Jamie Mcbee
(bye)
(bye)
Bobby Loomis // Bobby-Z
Matthew Lawson // Zink
(bye)
Tom Beaza // Tristin Witrow
H
2
Danny Surdez // Zack Thomason
Debbie Matznick // Melisa Reedy
G
4
Dave Schrock // Rene
RJ McCoy // Robert Long
F
3
Dan Gordon // Deacon Brown
Tom Reedy // Trent Full
E
1
Ethan Chapman // Katrina
Corey R // Doran Last
D
2
Jason Wilson // TJ Henry
Buck Johnson // Jamie Mcbee
C
3
Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman
Bobby Loomis // Bobby-Z
B
4
Dakota // Humper
Matthew Lawson // Zink
A
1
JP // Reese Hartman
Tom Beaza // Tristin Witrow
2
Dave Schrock // Rene
RJ McCoy // Robert Long
1
Tom Reedy // Trent Full
Jason Wilson // TJ Henry
4
Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman
Bobby Loomis // Bobby-Z
3
JP // Reese Hartman
Dave Schrock // Rene
J
2
Ed Pierce // Mikki
RJ McCoy // Robert Long
I
1
Boody // Drew Burgess
Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman
L
4
Jim Wurster // Mike Abell
JP // Reese Hartman
K
3
Matt Evans // Tom Hochbaum
Ed Pierce // Mikki
4
Boody // Drew Burgess
Jim Wurster // Mike Abell
1
JP // Reese Hartman
Ed Pierce // Mikki
N
2
Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T
JP // Reese Hartman
M
1
Chuck Sumner // M Hubble
Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T
2
JP // Reese Hartman
JP // Reese Hartman
O
2
James Heath // Robert McCoy
James Heath // Robert McCoy

1st

  James Heath // Robert McCoy

2nd

  Nate L // Ryan Chapman

3rd

  JP // Reese Hartman

4th

  Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T

5th

  Ed Pierce // Mikki

  Chuck Sumner // M Hubble

7th

  Boody // Drew Burgess

  Jim Wurster // Mike Abell

9th

  Dave Schrock // Rene

  RJ McCoy // Robert Long

  Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman

  Matt Evans // Tom Hochbaum

13th

  Tom Beaza // Tristin Witrow

  Tom Reedy // Trent Full

  Jason Wilson // TJ Henry

  Bobby Loomis // Bobby-Z

17th

  Danny Surdez // Zack Thomason

  Debbie Matznick // Melisa Reedy

  Dan Gordon // Deacon Brown

  Ethan Chapman // Katrina

  Corey R // Doran Last

  Buck Johnson // Jamie Mcbee

  Dakota // Humper

  Matthew Lawson // Zink

Final - Match 2

James Heath // Robert McCoy W vs.
Nate L // Ryan Chapman L 2 00:11

Final

Nate L // Ryan Chapman L vs.
James Heath // Robert McCoy W 1 36:00

Elimination Final

JP // Reese Hartman L vs.
James Heath // Robert McCoy W 2 14:12

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T L vs.
JP // Reese Hartman W 2 30:57

Winners Final

James Heath // Robert McCoy L vs.
Nate L // Ryan Chapman W 1 19:30

Elimination 6

Ed Pierce // Mikki L vs.
Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T W 2 32:51

JP // Reese Hartman W vs.
Chuck Sumner // M Hubble L 1 17:24

Elimination 5

Ed Pierce // Mikki W vs.
Boody // Drew Burgess L 4 23:14

Jim Wurster // Mike Abell L vs.
JP // Reese Hartman W 1 27:32

Winners Semi-finals

James Heath // Robert McCoy W vs.
Chuck Sumner // M Hubble L 4 16:22

Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T L vs.
Nate L // Ryan Chapman W 3 18:43

Elimination 4

Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman L vs.
Jim Wurster // Mike Abell W 4 26:48

Dave Schrock // Rene L vs.
Ed Pierce // Mikki W 2 38:39

JP // Reese Hartman W vs.
Matt Evans // Tom Hochbaum L 3 34:35

RJ McCoy // Robert Long L vs.
Boody // Drew Burgess W 1 26:18

Elimination 3

Bobby Loomis // Bobby-Z L vs.
JP // Reese Hartman W 3 26:33

Jason Wilson // TJ Henry L vs.
Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman W 4 26:17

RJ McCoy // Robert Long W vs.
Tom Reedy // Trent Full L 1 28:49

Tom Beaza // Tristin Witrow L vs.
Dave Schrock // Rene W 2 26:46

Winners 2

Ed Pierce // Mikki L vs.
Chuck Sumner // M Hubble W 1 27:09

James Heath // Robert McCoy W vs.
Boody // Drew Burgess L 3 16:48

Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T W vs.
Matt Evans // Tom Hochbaum L 2 23:05

Nate L // Ryan Chapman W vs.
Jim Wurster // Mike Abell L 4 11:03

Elimination 2

Bobby Loomis // Bobby-Z W vs.
Dakota // Humper L 4 29:33

Buck Johnson // Jamie Mcbee L vs.
Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman W 3 21:07

Corey R // Doran Last L vs.
Jason Wilson // TJ Henry W 2 24:53

Debbie Matznick // Melisa Reedy L vs.
Dave Schrock // Rene W 4 26:31

Matthew Lawson // Zink L vs.
JP // Reese Hartman W 1 19:19

RJ McCoy // Robert Long W vs.
Dan Gordon // Deacon Brown L 3 16:08

Tom Beaza // Tristin Witrow W vs.
Danny Surdez // Zack Thomason L 2 17:50

Tom Reedy // Trent Full W vs.
Ethan Chapman // Katrina L 1 24:57

Winners 1

Cody Richardson // Tiffany Roman L vs.
Ed Pierce // Mikki W 3 23:38

Dakota // Humper L vs.
Boody // Drew Burgess W 1 17:00

Dan Gordon // Deacon Brown L vs.
Matt Evans // Tom Hochbaum W 1 17:32

Danny Surdez // Zack Thomason L vs.
Jim Wurster // Mike Abell W 2 17:43

Dave Schrock // Rene L vs.
Nate L // Ryan Chapman W 3 14:02

Ethan Chapman // Katrina L vs.
Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T W 2 17:50

James Heath // Robert McCoy W vs.
JP // Reese Hartman L 2 12:58

Jason Wilson // TJ Henry L vs.
Chuck Sumner // M Hubble W 4 29:26

Round 1

Dakota // Humper W vs.
Debbie Matznick // Melisa Reedy L 1 17:28

Dan Gordon // Deacon Brown W vs.
Buck Johnson // Jamie Mcbee L 2 18:14

Danny Surdez // Zack Thomason W vs.
Matthew Lawson // Zink L 4 23:43

Ed Pierce // Mikki W vs.
RJ McCoy // Robert Long L 2 22:15

Kevin Henson (Nappy) // Matt T W vs.
Corey R // Doran Last L 1 19:56

Nate L // Ryan Chapman W vs.
Bobby Loomis // Bobby-Z L 3 21:19

Tom Beaza // Tristin Witrow L vs.
JP // Reese Hartman W 3 22:55

Tom Reedy // Trent Full L vs.
Jason Wilson // TJ Henry W 4 23:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20