ACO Kentucky State Doubles

Updated 7:22pm

Round 1

Abby Woodall & Linda Maree 4 vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington 21 vs.
null vs.
null 1 11:09:39

Winners 1

Brad Tucker & Taz Steele 21 vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon 13 vs.
null vs.
null 4 10:28:28

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)
(bye) (32)
Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17) 21
2
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (16) 13
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (9) 8
5
Cody Clark & Robert Hatfield (24) 21
Kyle Treadway & Donnie Bunch (25) 18
6
Micheal Howard & Wayne Howard (8) 21
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (5)
(bye) (28)
David Walker & Zach McCarty (21) 10
4
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (12) 21
Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (13) 18
2
Caleb Longacre & Ethan Longacre (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4)
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3)
(bye) (30)
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria (19) 6
3
Charles True & Noel True (14) 21
Teresa Gregory & Robert Booker (11) 21
5
Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 12
Abby Woodall & Linda Maree 4
null
1
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington 21
Greg English & Charlie Kase (7) 3
3
Will Wainscott & Johnny Lang (26) 21
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee (23) 4
4
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21
Ron Heibert & Ricky Dennis (15) 7
1
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21
A
5
Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17)
Cody Clark & Robert Hatfield (24) 14
B
4
Micheal Howard & Wayne Howard (8) 21
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (5) 21
C
6
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (12) 13
Caleb Longacre & Ethan Longacre (20) 5
D
1
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 21
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 14
E
6
Charles True & Noel True (14) 21
Teresa Gregory & Robert Booker (11) 14
F
1
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (6) 21
Will Wainscott & Johnny Lang (26) 2
G
3
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele 21
H
4
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon 13
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21
I
5
Micheal Howard & Wayne Howard (8) 1
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (5) 5
J
1
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 21
Charles True & Noel True (14) 17
K
1
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (6) 21
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21
L
4
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (18) 15
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21
M
3
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4)
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (6) 1
N
5
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 11
O
6
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 7
2
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 20
1
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10)
(bye) (32)
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (16)
Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (9) 18
2
Kyle Treadway & Donnie Bunch (25) 21
(bye) (28)
David Walker & Zach McCarty (21)
Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria (19)
Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21
3
Abby Woodall & Linda Maree (27) 14
Greg English & Charlie Kase (7) 4
5
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee (23) 21
Ron Heibert & Ricky Dennis (15)
(bye) (31)
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (16) 3
H
6
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21
Kyle Treadway & Donnie Bunch (25)
G
5
Will Wainscott & Johnny Lang (26) 21
David Walker & Zach McCarty (21)
F
5
Teresa Gregory & Robert Booker (11) 21
Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (13) 16
E
2
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 21
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria (19) 21
D
2
Caleb Longacre & Ethan Longacre (20) 8
Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21
C
4
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (12) 11
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee (23) 21
B
3
Cody Clark & Robert Hatfield (24) 8
Ron Heibert & Ricky Dennis (15) 7
A
3
Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17) 21
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21
1
Will Wainscott & Johnny Lang (26) 6
Teresa Gregory & Robert Booker (11) 11
2
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 21
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria (19) 16
6
Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee (23) 8
4
Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17) 21
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21
J
6
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (5)
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 21
I
3
Micheal Howard & Wayne Howard (8) 18
Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21
L
1
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (18) 13
Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17) 13
K
5
Charles True & Noel True (14) 21
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21
5
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 5
Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21
2
Charles True & Noel True (14) 7
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21
N
2
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (6) 10
Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 9
M
6
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 21
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 19
5
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 21
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 9
O
4
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)

1st

  Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10)

2nd

  Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1)

3rd

  Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4)

4th

  Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2)

5th

  Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (6)

  Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22)

7th

  David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3)

  Charles True & Noel True (14)

9th

  Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (5)

  Micheal Howard & Wayne Howard (8)

  Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (18)

  Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17)

13th

  Will Wainscott & Johnny Lang (26)

  Teresa Gregory & Robert Booker (11)

  CL Thomas & Tony Ostria (19)

  Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee (23)

17th

  Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (16)

  Kyle Treadway & Donnie Bunch (25)

  David Walker & Zach McCarty (21)

  Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (13)

  Caleb Longacre & Ethan Longacre (20)

  Stanley Hale & Max Easley (12)

  Cody Clark & Robert Hatfield (24)

  Ron Heibert & Ricky Dennis (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (9)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Abby Woodall & Linda Maree (27)

  Greg English & Charlie Kase (7)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 20 L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21 W 1 00:20

Final

Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 7 L vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21 W 2 00:31

Elimination Final

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 9 L vs.
Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21 W 4 00:16

Elimination Semi-final

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 19 L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 21 W 5 00:17

Winners Final

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 11 L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21 W 6 09:17

Elimination 6

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21 W vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (6) 10 L 2 13:19

Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 9 L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 21 W 6 14:48

Elimination 5

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21 W vs.
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 5 L 5 14:06

Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21 W vs.
Charles True & Noel True (14) 7 L 2 12:29

Winners Semi-finals

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) L 3 14:31

Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (6) 1 L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21 W 5 12:01

Elimination 4

David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 21 W vs.
Micheal Howard & Wayne Howard (8) 18 L 3 24:38

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21 W vs.
Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (5) L 6 09:02

Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21 W vs.
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (18) 13 L 1 21:02

Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17) 13 L vs.
Charles True & Noel True (14) 21 W 5 19:41

Elimination 3

CL Thomas & Tony Ostria (19) 16 L vs.
Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21 W 6 16:35

Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21 W vs.
Will Wainscott & Johnny Lang (26) 6 L 1 09:22

Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee (23) 8 L vs.
Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W 4 14:22

Teresa Gregory & Robert Booker (11) 11 L vs.
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 21 W 2 20:06

Winners 2

Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (5) 5 L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 21 W 1 13:34

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21 W vs.
Micheal Howard & Wayne Howard (8) 1 L 5 09:19

Charles True & Noel True (14) 17 L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (6) 21 W 1 14:28

Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21 W vs.
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (18) 15 L 4 12:10

Elimination 2

Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (13) 16 L vs.
David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 21 W 2 23:38

CL Thomas & Tony Ostria (19) 21 W vs.
Caleb Longacre & Ethan Longacre (20) 8 L 2 15:47

Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (16) 3 L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) 21 W 6 14:15

David Walker & Zach McCarty (21) L vs.
Teresa Gregory & Robert Booker (11) 21 W 5 09:14

Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21 W vs.
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (12) 11 L 4 14:05

Kyle Treadway & Donnie Bunch (25) L vs.
Will Wainscott & Johnny Lang (26) 21 W 5 06:42

Ron Heibert & Ricky Dennis (15) 7 L vs.
Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W 3 14:17

Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee (23) 21 W vs.
Cody Clark & Robert Hatfield (24) 8 L 3 17:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
David Walker & Zach McCarty (21) W 02:52

(bye) (30) L vs.
CL Thomas & Tony Ostria (19) W 15:48

(bye) (32) L vs.
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (16) W 20:44

Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (9) 18 L vs.
Kyle Treadway & Donnie Bunch (25) 21 W 2 16:54

Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 09:09

Greg English & Charlie Kase (7) 4 L vs.
Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee (23) 21 W 5 08:10

Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 21 W vs.
Abby Woodall & Linda Maree (27) 14 L 3 17:48

Ron Heibert & Ricky Dennis (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 18:03

Winners 1

Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (5) 21 W vs.
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (12) 13 L 6 19:43

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) 21 W vs.
Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17) L 5 15:04

Caleb Longacre & Ethan Longacre (20) 5 L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) 21 W 1 16:28

Cody Clark & Robert Hatfield (24) 14 L vs.
Micheal Howard & Wayne Howard (8) 21 W 4 16:33

David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) 14 L vs.
Charles True & Noel True (14) 21 W 6 19:03

Teresa Gregory & Robert Booker (11) 14 L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Eddie Weatherington (6) 21 W 1 13:29

Will Wainscott & Johnny Lang (26) 2 L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21 W 3 13:24

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein (4) W 50:16

(bye) (31) L vs.
Daymon Dennis & Philip Haydon (2) W 50:16

Austin Brandle & Tracy Gregory (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 50:16

Blake Minton & Zach Schaedler (9) 8 L vs.
Cody Clark & Robert Hatfield (24) 21 W 5 20:23

Bret Guy & Matt Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:16

Chris Warren & Ron Wilson (13) 18 L vs.
Caleb Longacre & Ethan Longacre (20) 21 W 2 18:00

CL Thomas & Tony Ostria (19) 6 L vs.
Charles True & Noel True (14) 21 W 3 14:02

David Walker & Zach McCarty (21) 10 L vs.
Stanley Hale & Max Easley (12) 21 W 4 11:23

David Woodall & Jake Woodall (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 50:16

Greg English & Charlie Kase (7) 3 L vs.
Will Wainscott & Johnny Lang (26) 21 W 3 09:52

Kyle Treadway & Donnie Bunch (25) 18 L vs.
Micheal Howard & Wayne Howard (8) 21 W 6 21:44

Ron Heibert & Ricky Dennis (15) 7 L vs.
Brad Tucker & Taz Steele (18) 21 W 1 15:52

Russell Tabers & Jerry Byassee (23) 4 L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Derrick King (10) 21 W 4 11:40

Steve Slugantz & CJ Slugantz (17) 21 W vs.
Corey Morrison & Rick Taylor (16) 13 L 2 11:31

Teresa Gregory & Robert Booker (11) 21 W vs.
Hunter Keeling & Chris Jantzen (22) 12 L 5 14:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20