Ccc Week 6

Updated 10:37am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow
(bye)
Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo
Court 1
Josh Nelson // Matthew Marin
Pete Ward // Rooster Sr
Court 4
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit
Emilio Dora // Phil Lugo
Court 6
Dave Carpino // Shawn Keogh
Gary Tibs Jr // Matt Ward
(bye)
Chris Surprenant // Todd Johnson
Court 5
Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera
Jason Bell // Willie Jarret
Court 3
Gary Tibs Sr // Pete DeBisschop
(bye)
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski
Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow
A
Court 4
Josh Nelson // Matthew Marin
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit
B
Court 3
Dave Carpino // Shawn Keogh
Gary Tibs Jr // Matt Ward
C
Court 2
Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera
Gary Tibs Sr // Pete DeBisschop
D
Court 5
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski
Josh Nelson // Matthew Marin
E
Court 5
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit
Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera
F
Court 4
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit
G
Court 3
Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera
Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera
Court 1
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit
Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera
(bye)
Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo
Pete Ward // Rooster Sr
Court 1
Emilio Dora // Phil Lugo
(bye)
Chris Surprenant // Todd Johnson
Jason Bell // Willie Jarret
(bye)
Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo
D
Court 2
Gary Tibs Sr // Pete DeBisschop
Pete Ward // Rooster Sr
C
Court 6
Gary Tibs Jr // Matt Ward
Chris Surprenant // Todd Johnson
B
Court 3
Dave Carpino // Shawn Keogh
Jason Bell // Willie Jarret
A
Court 6
Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow
Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo
Court 5
Pete Ward // Rooster Sr
Chris Surprenant // Todd Johnson
Court 1
Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow
Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo
E
Court 6
Josh Nelson // Matthew Marin
Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow
F
Court 2
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski
Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo
Court 3
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski
G
Court 6
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit

1st

  Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera

2nd

  Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit

3rd

  Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski

4th

  Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo

5th

  Josh Nelson // Matthew Marin

  Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow

7th

  Pete Ward // Rooster Sr

  Chris Surprenant // Todd Johnson

9th

  Gary Tibs Sr // Pete DeBisschop

  Gary Tibs Jr // Matt Ward

  Dave Carpino // Shawn Keogh

  Jason Bell // Willie Jarret

13th

  Emilio Dora // Phil Lugo

Final

Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera W vs.
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit L Court 1 00:04

Elimination Final

Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski L vs.
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit W Court 6 00:07

Elimination Semi-final

Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo L vs.
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski W Court 3 06:47

Winners Final

Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit L vs.
Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera W Court 3 16:07

Elimination 4

Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo W vs.
Josh Nelson // Matthew Marin L Court 6 10:40

Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow L vs.
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski W Court 2 16:16

Elimination 3

Chris Surprenant // Todd Johnson L vs.
Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow W Court 1 09:59

Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo W vs.
Pete Ward // Rooster Sr L Court 5 08:15

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera W vs.
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski L Court 4 14:21

Josh Nelson // Matthew Marin L vs.
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit W Court 5 10:34

Elimination 2

Chris Surprenant // Todd Johnson W vs.
Dave Carpino // Shawn Keogh L Court 3 10:35

Jason Bell // Willie Jarret L vs.
Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow W Court 6 11:50

Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo W vs.
Gary Tibs Sr // Pete DeBisschop L Court 2 15:59

Pete Ward // Rooster Sr W vs.
Gary Tibs Jr // Matt Ward L Court 6 10:42

Elimination 1

Pete Ward // Rooster Sr W vs.
Emilio Dora // Phil Lugo L Court 1 14:58

Winners 1

Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit W vs.
Dave Carpino // Shawn Keogh L Court 3 11:02

Gary Tibs Jr // Matt Ward L vs.
Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera W Court 2 12:41

Gary Tibs Sr // Pete DeBisschop L vs.
Mike Lombardi // Paul Lapinski W Court 5 12:04

Rooster Jr // Zach Grashow L vs.
Josh Nelson // Matthew Marin W Court 4 06:32

Round 1

Chris Surprenant // Todd Johnson L vs.
Adam Bisson // Jose Rivera W Court 5 11:02

Emilio Dora // Phil Lugo L vs.
Dave Carpino // Shawn Keogh W Court 6 16:32

Jason Bell // Willie Jarret L vs.
Gary Tibs Sr // Pete DeBisschop W Court 3 13:09

Jim Holleran // Tyler Lugo L vs.
Josh Nelson // Matthew Marin W Court 1 16:10

Pete Ward // Rooster Sr L vs.
Adrian Alvarado // Joe Pettit W Court 4 12:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20