Hotshots 8 Ball Tournament 12/29/17

Updated 7:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paul PMFR Reed 4
(bye)
Chad Carpenter 5
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Jesse Steadham 5
Michael Ross 3
Jeremy Boyd 4
Big D Dwayne Herring 6
Tommy Locke 4
(bye)
Chandler Nicholas 5
Jay Hailey 6
Kim Corley 4
Teresa Bozeman 4
(bye)
Jimmy Norrell 5
Brad Boleware 6
(bye)
Penny Alford 2
Alex Bell 3
Robin Hicks 4
Chris Martin 4
(bye)
Carroll Arledge 4
Brock Archuletta 4
(bye)
Chris Trim 4
Cody Majors 5
Amanda Bates 4
Cynthia Danevich 5
(bye)
Jamie Dunaway 5
Paul PMFR Reed 4
A
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Jesse Steadham 5
B
Big D Dwayne Herring 6
Tommy Locke 4
C
Jay Hailey 6
Teresa Bozeman 4
D
Jimmy Norrell 5
Brad Boleware 6
E
Alex Bell 3
Chris Martin 4
F
Carroll Arledge 4
Brock Archuletta 4
G
Chris Trim 4
Cynthia Danevich 5
H
Jamie Dunaway 5
Paul PMFR Reed 4
I
Big D Dwayne Herring 6
Jay Hailey 6
J
Teresa Bozeman 4
Brad Boleware 6
K
Chris Martin 4
Chris Trim 4
L
Cynthia Danevich 5
Big D Dwayne Herring 6
M
Teresa Bozeman 4
Brad Boleware 6
N
Chris Trim 4
Big D Dwayne Herring 6
O
Brad Boleware 6
Big D Dwayne Herring 6
Teresa Bozeman 4
Big D Dwayne Herring 6
(bye)
Chad Carpenter 5
Michael Ross 3
Jeremy Boyd 4
(bye)
Chandler Nicholas 5
Kim Corley 4
(bye)
(bye)
Penny Alford 2
Robin Hicks 4
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Majors 5
Amanda Bates 4
(bye)
Chad Carpenter 5
H
Jamie Dunaway 5
Michael Ross 3
G
Brock Archuletta 4
Chandler Nicholas 5
F
Carroll Arledge 4
Kim Corley 4
E
Alex Bell 3
Penny Alford 2
D
Jimmy Norrell 5
Robin Hicks 4
C
Tommy Locke 4
Cody Majors 5
B
Jesse Steadham 5
Amanda Bates 4
A
Byron BLowe Lowe 6
Chad Carpenter 5
Brock Archuletta 4
Carroll Arledge 4
Alex Bell 3
Jimmy Norrell 5
Tommy Locke 4
Cody Majors 5
Amanda Bates 4
Chad Carpenter 5
J
Jay Hailey 6
Carroll Arledge 4
I
Paul PMFR Reed 4
Tommy Locke 4
L
Cynthia Danevich 5
Cody Majors 5
K
Chris Martin 4
Jay Hailey 6
Paul PMFR Reed 4
Tommy Locke 4
Chris Martin 4
Jay Hailey 6
N
Chris Trim 4
Chris Martin 4
M
Teresa Bozeman 4
Jay Hailey 6
Teresa Bozeman 4
Teresa Bozeman 4
O
Brad Boleware 6
Teresa Bozeman 4

1st

  Big D Dwayne Herring 6

2nd

  Teresa Bozeman 4

3rd

  Brad Boleware 6

4th

  Jay Hailey 6

5th

  Chris Trim 4

  Chris Martin 4

7th

  Paul PMFR Reed 4

  Tommy Locke 4

9th

  Chad Carpenter 5

  Carroll Arledge 4

  Cynthia Danevich 5

  Cody Majors 5

13th

  Brock Archuletta 4

  Alex Bell 3

  Jimmy Norrell 5

  Amanda Bates 4

17th

  Jamie Dunaway 5

  Michael Ross 3

  Chandler Nicholas 5

  Kim Corley 4

  Penny Alford 2

  Robin Hicks 4

  Jesse Steadham 5

  Byron BLowe Lowe 6

25th

  Jeremy Boyd 4

Final

Big D Dwayne Herring 6 W vs.
Teresa Bozeman 4 L 00:12

Elimination Final

Teresa Bozeman 4 W vs.
Brad Boleware 6 L 43:16

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Hailey 6 L vs.
Teresa Bozeman 4 W 51:26

Winners Final

Big D Dwayne Herring 6 W vs.
Brad Boleware 6 L 01:14:58

Elimination 6

Chris Martin 4 L vs.
Teresa Bozeman 4 W 21:32

Jay Hailey 6 W vs.
Chris Trim 4 L 37:59

Elimination 5

Jay Hailey 6 W vs.
Paul PMFR Reed 4 L 20:06

Tommy Locke 4 L vs.
Chris Martin 4 W 38:33

Winners Semi-finals

Big D Dwayne Herring 6 W vs.
Teresa Bozeman 4 L 59:17

Brad Boleware 6 W vs.
Chris Trim 4 L 37:12

Elimination 4

Carroll Arledge 4 L vs.
Paul PMFR Reed 4 W 36:22

Chad Carpenter 5 L vs.
Jay Hailey 6 W 37:03

Cody Majors 5 L vs.
Chris Martin 4 W 40:53

Tommy Locke 4 W vs.
Cynthia Danevich 5 L 01:11:46

Elimination 3

Carroll Arledge 4 W vs.
Alex Bell 3 L 20:25

Chad Carpenter 5 W vs.
Brock Archuletta 4 L 13:28

Cody Majors 5 W vs.
Amanda Bates 4 L 01:05:45

Jimmy Norrell 5 L vs.
Tommy Locke 4 W 58:09

Winners 2

Brad Boleware 6 W vs.
Chris Martin 4 L 30:14

Chris Trim 4 W vs.
Cynthia Danevich 5 L 01:21:02

Jay Hailey 6 L vs.
Teresa Bozeman 4 W 40:48

Paul PMFR Reed 4 L vs.
Big D Dwayne Herring 6 W 01:37:18

Elimination 2

Amanda Bates 4 W vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 L 01:26:40

Chad Carpenter 5 W vs.
Jamie Dunaway 5 L 23:34

Chandler Nicholas 5 L vs.
Carroll Arledge 4 W 53:59

Cody Majors 5 W vs.
Jesse Steadham 5 L 42:21

Kim Corley 4 L vs.
Alex Bell 3 W 01:03:52

Michael Ross 3 L vs.
Brock Archuletta 4 W 49:53

Penny Alford 2 L vs.
Jimmy Norrell 5 W 54:04

Robin Hicks 4 L vs.
Tommy Locke 4 W 01:15:10

Elimination 1

Michael Ross 3 W vs.
Jeremy Boyd 4 L 31:10

Winners 1

Brad Boleware 6 W vs.
Alex Bell 3 L 46:21

Brock Archuletta 4 L vs.
Chris Trim 4 W 47:14

Chris Martin 4 W vs.
Carroll Arledge 4 L 26:29

Cynthia Danevich 5 W vs.
Jamie Dunaway 5 L 01:30:42

Jesse Steadham 5 L vs.
Big D Dwayne Herring 6 W 57:02

Paul PMFR Reed 4 W vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 L 01:21:49

Teresa Bozeman 4 W vs.
Jimmy Norrell 5 L 48:38

Tommy Locke 4 L vs.
Jay Hailey 6 W 50:43

Round 1

Amanda Bates 4 L vs.
Cynthia Danevich 5 W 01:13:39

Chad Carpenter 5 L vs.
Byron BLowe Lowe 6 W 57:55

Chandler Nicholas 5 L vs.
Jay Hailey 6 W 49:26

Chris Trim 4 W vs.
Cody Majors 5 L 01:10:21

Jeremy Boyd 4 L vs.
Big D Dwayne Herring 6 W 44:32

Jesse Steadham 5 W vs.
Michael Ross 3 L 35:25

Kim Corley 4 L vs.
Teresa Bozeman 4 W 55:08

Penny Alford 2 L vs.
Alex Bell 3 W 51:06

Robin Hicks 4 L vs.
Chris Martin 4 W 35:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20