Hunterdon Fall Playoffs-A Division

Updated 12:19pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lou & Gordon (1)
(bye) (16)
Josh & Neil (9)
Board 1
David & Ricky (8)
Ryan & Rob (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mark & Kasey (4)
Ron & Jim F (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Kevin & Scott (6)
Allen & Jim D (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Tom & Pete (2)
Lou & Gordon (1)
A
Board 2
David & Ricky (8)
Ryan & Rob (5)
B
Board 3
Mark & Kasey (4)
Ron & Jim F (3)
C
Board 2
Kevin & Scott (6)
Allen & Jim D (7)
D
Board 3
Tom & Pete (2)
Lou & Gordon (1)
E
Board 1
Ryan & Rob (5)
Ron & Jim F (3)
F
Board 1
Tom & Pete (2)
Lou & Gordon (1)
G
Board 3
Tom & Pete (2)
Lou & Gordon (1)
Board 1
Tom & Pete (2)
Lou & Gordon (1)
(bye) (16)
Josh & Neil (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Josh & Neil (9)
D
Board 3
Allen & Jim D (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Kevin & Scott (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Mark & Kasey (4)
(bye) (15)
A
David & Ricky (8)
Allen & Jim D (7)
Board 1
Kevin & Scott (6)
Mark & Kasey (4)
Board 3
David & Ricky (8)
Allen & Jim D (7)
E
Board 2
Ryan & Rob (5)
David & Ricky (8)
F
Board 3
Ron & Jim F (3)
Ryan & Rob (5)
Board 1
David & Ricky (8)
David & Ricky (8)
G
Board 2
Tom & Pete (2)
Tom & Pete (2)

1st

  Lou & Gordon (1)

2nd

  Tom & Pete (2)

3rd

  David & Ricky (8)

4th

  Ryan & Rob (5)

5th

  Allen & Jim D (7)

  Ron & Jim F (3)

7th

  Kevin & Scott (6)

  Mark & Kasey (4)

9th

  Josh & Neil (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Lou & Gordon (1) W vs.
Tom & Pete (2) L Board 1 24:49

Elimination Final

David & Ricky (8) L vs.
Tom & Pete (2) W Board 2 12:35

Elimination Semi-final

Ryan & Rob (5) L vs.
David & Ricky (8) W Board 1 10:25

Winners Final

Lou & Gordon (1) W vs.
Tom & Pete (2) L Board 3 13:09

Elimination 4

Allen & Jim D (7) L vs.
Ryan & Rob (5) W Board 2 14:46

David & Ricky (8) W vs.
Ron & Jim F (3) L Board 3 11:11

Elimination 3

Allen & Jim D (7) W vs.
Kevin & Scott (6) L Board 1 00:06

Mark & Kasey (4) L vs.
David & Ricky (8) W Board 3 00:05

Winners Semi-finals

Lou & Gordon (1) W vs.
Ryan & Rob (5) L Board 1 00:59

Ron & Jim F (3) L vs.
Tom & Pete (2) W Board 1 11:40

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Mark & Kasey (4) W 23:02

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kevin & Scott (6) W 03:14

(bye) (15) L vs.
David & Ricky (8) W 20:13

Josh & Neil (9) L vs.
Allen & Jim D (7) W Board 3 14:14

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 42:44

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 42:44

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 42:44

(bye) (16) L vs.
Josh & Neil (9) W 03:52

Winners 1

Allen & Jim D (7) L vs.
Tom & Pete (2) W Board 3 14:29

Lou & Gordon (1) W vs.
David & Ricky (8) L Board 2 15:39

Ron & Jim F (3) W vs.
Kevin & Scott (6) L Board 2 14:18

Ryan & Rob (5) W vs.
Mark & Kasey (4) L Board 3 19:16

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Kevin & Scott (6) W 42:43

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mark & Kasey (4) W 42:43

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tom & Pete (2) W 42:43

Allen & Jim D (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 42:43

Josh & Neil (9) L vs.
David & Ricky (8) W Board 1 15:03

Lou & Gordon (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 42:43

Ron & Jim F (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 42:43

Ryan & Rob (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 42:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20