ACL Dec Regional Comp

Updated 1:40pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Robert Butler
(bye)
Gary Darrough
Mark Amos
Robert Smock
6
Jeremy Spangler
(bye)
Joshua Lawrence
Jeff Davidson
(bye)
Paul Piersall
4
Cody Crouse
Jason Crist
6
Kevin Vaughn
(bye)
David Oneal
Devin Howard
(bye)
Charles Lashley
3
Robert Bland
Tanner Coyle
1
Chris Mays
(bye)
David Johnson
Frank Clubs
(bye)
Robert Hyden
5
Garrett Rosh
Eric McGathey
7
Jamaica Mike
(bye)
Ryan Schmalz
Robert Butler
A
6
Mark Amos
Jeremy Spangler
B
4
Joshua Lawrence
Jeff Davidson
C
5
Cody Crouse
Kevin Vaughn
D
4
David Oneal
Devin Howard
E
6
Charles Lashley
Tanner Coyle
F
5
David Johnson
Frank Clubs
G
7
Garrett Rosh
Jamaica Mike
H
3
Ryan Schmalz
Robert Butler
I
5
Joshua Lawrence
Cody Crouse
J
3
Kevin Vaughn
Charles Lashley
K
4
Tanner Coyle
Frank Clubs
L
6
Jamaica Mike
Robert Butler
M
3
Kevin Vaughn
Tanner Coyle
N
5
Jamaica Mike
Robert Butler
O
6
Tanner Coyle
Robert Butler
7
Tanner Coyle
Tanner Coyle
3
Robert Butler
Tanner Coyle
(bye)
Gary Darrough
Robert Smock
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Piersall
Jason Crist
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Bland
Chris Mays
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Hyden
Eric McGathey
(bye)
Gary Darrough
H
4
Ryan Schmalz
Robert Smock
G
5
Garrett Rosh
Paul Piersall
F
6
David Johnson
Jason Crist
E
7
Devin Howard
Robert Bland
D
7
David Oneal
Chris Mays
C
4
Jeff Davidson
Robert Hyden
B
3
Jeremy Spangler
Eric McGathey
A
5
Mark Amos
Ryan Schmalz
7
Garrett Rosh
David Johnson
3
Devin Howard
David Oneal
6
Chris Mays
Robert Hyden
7
Mark Amos
Garrett Rosh
J
6
Cody Crouse
David Johnson
I
5
Joshua Lawrence
Chris Mays
L
3
Frank Clubs
Robert Hyden
K
4
Charles Lashley
Garrett Rosh
4
David Johnson
Chris Mays
7
Robert Hyden
Garrett Rosh
N
4
Jamaica Mike
Chris Mays
M
5
Kevin Vaughn
Garrett Rosh
2
Kevin Vaughn
Kevin Vaughn
O
2
Tanner Coyle
Tanner Coyle

1st

  Tanner Coyle

2nd

  Robert Butler

3rd

  Kevin Vaughn

4th

  Garrett Rosh

5th

  Jamaica Mike

  Chris Mays

7th

  David Johnson

  Robert Hyden

9th

  Cody Crouse

  Joshua Lawrence

  Frank Clubs

  Charles Lashley

13th

  Ryan Schmalz

  Devin Howard

  David Oneal

  Mark Amos

17th

  Gary Darrough

  Robert Smock

  Paul Piersall

  Jason Crist

  Robert Bland

  Jeff Davidson

  Jeremy Spangler

  Eric McGathey

Final - Match 2

Tanner Coyle W vs.
Robert Butler L 3 00:06

Final

Robert Butler L vs.
Tanner Coyle W 7 00:07

Elimination Final

Kevin Vaughn L vs.
Tanner Coyle W 2 25:01

Elimination Semi-final

Garrett Rosh L vs.
Kevin Vaughn W 2 15:36

Winners Final

Robert Butler W vs.
Tanner Coyle L 6 09:11

Elimination 6

Chris Mays L vs.
Kevin Vaughn W 5 12:15

Garrett Rosh W vs.
Jamaica Mike L 4 28:34

Elimination 5

Chris Mays W vs.
Robert Hyden L 7 20:11

Garrett Rosh W vs.
David Johnson L 4 14:35

Winners Semi-finals

Robert Butler W vs.
Kevin Vaughn L 3 11:45

Tanner Coyle W vs.
Jamaica Mike L 5 33:21

Elimination 4

Chris Mays W vs.
Frank Clubs L 3 21:10

David Johnson W vs.
Joshua Lawrence L 5 10:36

Garrett Rosh W vs.
Cody Crouse L 6 13:01

Robert Hyden W vs.
Charles Lashley L 4 14:57

Elimination 3

David Johnson W vs.
Devin Howard L 3 15:19

David Oneal L vs.
Chris Mays W 6 27:03

Robert Hyden W vs.
Mark Amos L 7 09:19

Ryan Schmalz L vs.
Garrett Rosh W 7 22:56

Winners 2

Charles Lashley L vs.
Tanner Coyle W 4 16:22

Cody Crouse L vs.
Kevin Vaughn W 3 15:06

Frank Clubs L vs.
Jamaica Mike W 6 18:28

Robert Butler W vs.
Joshua Lawrence L 5 13:45

Elimination 2

Chris Mays W vs.
Jeff Davidson L 4 11:44

Eric McGathey L vs.
Mark Amos W 5 20:22

Gary Darrough L vs.
Ryan Schmalz W 4 13:53

Jason Crist L vs.
Devin Howard W 7 18:44

Paul Piersall L vs.
David Johnson W 6 14:15

Robert Bland L vs.
David Oneal W 7 19:28

Robert Hyden W vs.
Jeremy Spangler L 3 13:39

Robert Smock L vs.
Garrett Rosh W 5 12:07

Winners 1

Devin Howard L vs.
Charles Lashley W 6 10:10

Frank Clubs W vs.
Garrett Rosh L 7 22:02

Jamaica Mike W vs.
Ryan Schmalz L 3 27:03

Jeff Davidson L vs.
Cody Crouse W 5 16:29

Jeremy Spangler L vs.
Joshua Lawrence W 4 15:51

Kevin Vaughn W vs.
David Oneal L 4 19:36

Robert Butler W vs.
Mark Amos L 6 15:30

Tanner Coyle W vs.
David Johnson L 5 14:19

Round 1

Charles Lashley W vs.
Robert Bland L 3 24:03

Eric McGathey L vs.
Jamaica Mike W 7 20:23

Gary Darrough L vs.
Mark Amos W 12:18

Jason Crist L vs.
Kevin Vaughn W 6 13:12

Paul Piersall L vs.
Cody Crouse W 4 15:12

Robert Hyden L vs.
Garrett Rosh W 5 17:08

Robert Smock L vs.
Jeremy Spangler W 6 10:46

Tanner Coyle W vs.
Chris Mays L 1 17:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20