Final - Match 2
Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) L 8 00:06
Final
Mike Schaffer (3) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 2 00:07
Elimination Final
Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Charles Coleman (28) L 6 30:44
Elimination Semi-final
Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Dale Shobe (26) L 3 22:47
Elimination 6
Dale Shobe (26) W vs.
Bob Vonch (16) L 2 21:38
Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Ricky Dennis (18) L 3 15:26
Elimination 5
Darrell Haag (10) L vs.
Dale Shobe (26) W 2 16:50
Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Don Bailey (13) L 4 19:22
Winners Semi-finals
Bob Vonch (16) L vs.
Charles Coleman (28) W 2 15:25
Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Ricky Dennis (18) L 1 18:14
Elimination 4
Dale Shobe (26) W vs.
Terry Dawson (6) L 5 19:14
Don Bailey (13) W vs.
Steve Heath (9) L 3 15:05
Gary Stelter (24) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 5 22:40
Mark Smothers (12) L vs.
Darrell Haag (10) W 2 25:01
Elimination 3
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L vs.
Gary Stelter (24) W 6 23:24
Mike Arrington Sr (11) L vs.
Don Bailey (13) W 3 25:55
Richard Stone (20) L vs.
Mark Smothers (12) W 8 17:02
Winners 2
Bob Vonch (16) W vs.
Steve Heath (9) L 2 19:41
Charles Coleman (28) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) L 5 30:55
Darrell Haag (10) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (18) W 12 22:58
Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Terry Dawson (6) L 10 20:24
Elimination 2
Bobby Cross (14) L vs.
Richard Stone (20) W 4 23:51
Dale Shobe (26) W vs.
Steve Mullis (8) L 12 13:27
Dave Bowlus (15) L vs.
Philip Haydon (1) W 2 10:32
Don Bailey (13) W vs.
Wayne Rau (19) L 6 24:57
Gary Stelter (24) W vs.
Dave Woodall (7) L 4 16:22
Louis Duvall (17) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 11 13:44
Steve Knebel (21) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (11) W 7 17:44
Tom Gorski (27) L vs.
Mark Smothers (12) W 9 11:06
Elimination 1
(bye) (30) L vs.
Bobby Cross (14) W 53:06
(bye) (32) L vs.
Louis Duvall (17) W 40:52
Dale Shobe (26) W vs.
Ray Miller (23) L 4 11:13
Dallas Parsley (22) L vs.
Tom Gorski (27) W 2 11:57
Dave Bowlus (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 04:08
Don Bailey (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 46:53
Gary Stelter (24) W vs.
Frank Huser (25) L 9 10:16
Gene Quilter (5) L vs.
Steve Knebel (21) W 8 22:31
Winners 1
Charles Coleman (28) W vs.
Mark Smothers (12) L 12 11:05
Dave Woodall (7) L vs.
Darrell Haag (10) W 3 36:28
Mike Arrington Sr (11) L vs.
Terry Dawson (6) W 11 26:27
Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Wayne Rau (19) L 5 16:02
Philip Haydon (1) L vs.
Bob Vonch (16) W 8 20:54
Richard Stone (20) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 7 17:30
Ricky Dennis (18) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L 1 16:58
Steve Heath (9) W vs.
Steve Mullis (8) L 10 16:11
Round 1
(bye) (29) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 28:57
(bye) (31) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 28:57
Dave Bowlus (15) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (18) W 6 32:45
Dave Woodall (7) W vs.
Dale Shobe (26) L 1 22:03
Don Bailey (13) L vs.
Richard Stone (20) W 9 14:23
Frank Huser (25) L vs.
Steve Mullis (8) W 3 26:35
Gene Quilter (5) L vs.
Charles Coleman (28) W 10 27:08
Louis Duvall (17) L vs.
Bob Vonch (16) W 8 11:53
Mike Arrington Sr (11) W vs.
Dallas Parsley (22) L 2 18:28
Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 28:57
Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 28:57
Ray Miller (23) L vs.
Darrell Haag (10) W 5 22:19
Steve Heath (9) W vs.
Gary Stelter (24) L 12 16:52
Steve Knebel (21) L vs.
Mark Smothers (12) W 4 17:10
Tom Gorski (27) L vs.
Terry Dawson (6) W 7 11:01
Wayne Rau (19) W vs.
Bobby Cross (14) L 11 21:32