ACO Indianapolis Major Season 13 Seniors

Updated 10:13pm

Elimination 3

Dale Shobe (26) vs.
Philip Haydon (1) 9 08:06:57

Winners Final

Charles Coleman (28) vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) 1 07:00:55

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Philip Haydon (1)
(bye) (32)
Louis Duvall (17)
8
Bob Vonch (16)
Steve Heath (9)
12
Gary Stelter (24)
Frank Huser (25)
3
Steve Mullis (8)
Gene Quilter (5)
10
Charles Coleman (28)
Steve Knebel (21)
4
Mark Smothers (12)
Don Bailey (13)
9
Richard Stone (20)
(bye) (29)
Rex Uhrig (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
(bye) (30)
Wayne Rau (19)
11
Bobby Cross (14)
Mike Arrington Sr (11)
2
Dallas Parsley (22)
Tom Gorski (27)
7
Terry Dawson (6)
Dave Woodall (7)
1
Dale Shobe (26)
Ray Miller (23)
5
Darrell Haag (10)
Dave Bowlus (15)
6
Ricky Dennis (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Philip Haydon (1)
A
8
Bob Vonch (16)
Steve Heath (9)
B
10
Steve Mullis (8)
Charles Coleman (28)
C
12
Mark Smothers (12)
Richard Stone (20)
D
7
Rex Uhrig (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
E
5
Wayne Rau (19)
Mike Arrington Sr (11)
F
11
Terry Dawson (6)
Dave Woodall (7)
G
3
Darrell Haag (10)
Ricky Dennis (18)
H
1
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Bob Vonch (16)
I
2
Steve Heath (9)
Charles Coleman (28)
J
5
Rex Uhrig (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
K
10
Terry Dawson (6)
Darrell Haag (10)
L
12
Ricky Dennis (18)
Bob Vonch (16)
M
2
Charles Coleman (28)
Mike Schaffer (3)
N
1
Ricky Dennis (18)
Charles Coleman (28)
O
1
Mike Schaffer (3)
Mike Schaffer (3)
2
Rex Uhrig (4)
Rex Uhrig (4)
8
Mike Schaffer (3)
Rex Uhrig (4)
(bye) (32)
Louis Duvall (17)
Gary Stelter (24)
9
Frank Huser (25)
Gene Quilter (5)
8
Steve Knebel (21)
Don Bailey (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Bobby Cross (14)
Dallas Parsley (22)
2
Tom Gorski (27)
Dale Shobe (26)
4
Ray Miller (23)
Dave Bowlus (15)
(bye) (31)
Louis Duvall (17)
H
11
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Gary Stelter (24)
G
4
Dave Woodall (7)
Steve Knebel (21)
F
7
Mike Arrington Sr (11)
Don Bailey (13)
E
6
Wayne Rau (19)
Bobby Cross (14)
D
4
Richard Stone (20)
Tom Gorski (27)
C
9
Mark Smothers (12)
Dale Shobe (26)
B
12
Steve Mullis (8)
Dave Bowlus (15)
A
2
Philip Haydon (1)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
6
Gary Stelter (24)
Mike Arrington Sr (11)
3
Don Bailey (13)
Richard Stone (20)
8
Mark Smothers (12)
Dale Shobe (26)
9
Philip Haydon (1)
Gary Stelter (24)
J
5
Rex Uhrig (4)
Don Bailey (13)
I
3
Steve Heath (9)
Mark Smothers (12)
L
2
Darrell Haag (10)
Dale Shobe (26)
K
5
Terry Dawson (6)
Rex Uhrig (4)
4
Don Bailey (13)
Darrell Haag (10)
2
Dale Shobe (26)
Rex Uhrig (4)
N
3
Ricky Dennis (18)
Dale Shobe (26)
M
2
Bob Vonch (16)
Rex Uhrig (4)
3
Dale Shobe (26)
Rex Uhrig (4)
O
6
Charles Coleman (28)
Rex Uhrig (4)

1st

  Rex Uhrig (4)

2nd

  Mike Schaffer (3)

3rd

  Charles Coleman (28)

4th

  Dale Shobe (26)

5th

  Ricky Dennis (18)

  Bob Vonch (16)

7th

  Don Bailey (13)

  Darrell Haag (10)

9th

  Gary Stelter (24)

  Steve Heath (9)

  Mark Smothers (12)

  Terry Dawson (6)

13th

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)

  Mike Arrington Sr (11)

  Richard Stone (20)

17th

  Louis Duvall (17)

  Dave Woodall (7)

  Steve Knebel (21)

  Wayne Rau (19)

  Bobby Cross (14)

  Tom Gorski (27)

  Steve Mullis (8)

  Dave Bowlus (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Frank Huser (25)

  Gene Quilter (5)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Dallas Parsley (22)

  Ray Miller (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) L 8 00:06

Final

Mike Schaffer (3) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 2 00:07

Elimination Final

Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Charles Coleman (28) L 6 30:44

Elimination Semi-final

Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Dale Shobe (26) L 3 22:47

Elimination 6

Dale Shobe (26) W vs.
Bob Vonch (16) L 2 21:38

Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Ricky Dennis (18) L 3 15:26

Elimination 5

Darrell Haag (10) L vs.
Dale Shobe (26) W 2 16:50

Rex Uhrig (4) W vs.
Don Bailey (13) L 4 19:22

Winners Semi-finals

Bob Vonch (16) L vs.
Charles Coleman (28) W 2 15:25

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Ricky Dennis (18) L 1 18:14

Elimination 4

Dale Shobe (26) W vs.
Terry Dawson (6) L 5 19:14

Don Bailey (13) W vs.
Steve Heath (9) L 3 15:05

Gary Stelter (24) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 5 22:40

Mark Smothers (12) L vs.
Darrell Haag (10) W 2 25:01

Elimination 3

Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L vs.
Gary Stelter (24) W 6 23:24

Mike Arrington Sr (11) L vs.
Don Bailey (13) W 3 25:55

Richard Stone (20) L vs.
Mark Smothers (12) W 8 17:02

Winners 2

Bob Vonch (16) W vs.
Steve Heath (9) L 2 19:41

Charles Coleman (28) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) L 5 30:55

Darrell Haag (10) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (18) W 12 22:58

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Terry Dawson (6) L 10 20:24

Elimination 2

Bobby Cross (14) L vs.
Richard Stone (20) W 4 23:51

Dale Shobe (26) W vs.
Steve Mullis (8) L 12 13:27

Dave Bowlus (15) L vs.
Philip Haydon (1) W 2 10:32

Don Bailey (13) W vs.
Wayne Rau (19) L 6 24:57

Gary Stelter (24) W vs.
Dave Woodall (7) L 4 16:22

Louis Duvall (17) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 11 13:44

Steve Knebel (21) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (11) W 7 17:44

Tom Gorski (27) L vs.
Mark Smothers (12) W 9 11:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Bobby Cross (14) W 15:54

(bye) (32) L vs.
Louis Duvall (17) W 03:40

Dale Shobe (26) W vs.
Ray Miller (23) L 4 11:13

Dallas Parsley (22) L vs.
Tom Gorski (27) W 2 11:57

Dave Bowlus (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 26:56

Don Bailey (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 09:41

Gary Stelter (24) W vs.
Frank Huser (25) L 9 10:16

Gene Quilter (5) L vs.
Steve Knebel (21) W 8 22:31

Winners 1

Charles Coleman (28) W vs.
Mark Smothers (12) L 12 11:05

Dave Woodall (7) L vs.
Darrell Haag (10) W 3 36:28

Mike Arrington Sr (11) L vs.
Terry Dawson (6) W 11 26:27

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Wayne Rau (19) L 5 16:02

Philip Haydon (1) L vs.
Bob Vonch (16) W 8 20:54

Richard Stone (20) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 7 17:30

Ricky Dennis (18) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L 1 16:58

Steve Heath (9) W vs.
Steve Mullis (8) L 10 16:11

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 51:45

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 51:45

Dave Bowlus (15) L vs.
Ricky Dennis (18) W 6 32:45

Dave Woodall (7) W vs.
Dale Shobe (26) L 1 22:03

Don Bailey (13) L vs.
Richard Stone (20) W 9 14:23

Frank Huser (25) L vs.
Steve Mullis (8) W 3 26:35

Gene Quilter (5) L vs.
Charles Coleman (28) W 10 27:08

Louis Duvall (17) L vs.
Bob Vonch (16) W 8 11:53

Mike Arrington Sr (11) W vs.
Dallas Parsley (22) L 2 18:28

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 51:45

Philip Haydon (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 51:45

Ray Miller (23) L vs.
Darrell Haag (10) W 5 22:19

Steve Heath (9) W vs.
Gary Stelter (24) L 12 16:52

Steve Knebel (21) L vs.
Mark Smothers (12) W 4 17:10

Tom Gorski (27) L vs.
Terry Dawson (6) W 7 11:01

Wayne Rau (19) W vs.
Bobby Cross (14) L 11 21:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20