SOCS SUMMER LEAGUE WEEK 4/1

Updated 5:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley
(bye)
Phil Spence
George Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking
Brian Lester // Donnie Taylor
(bye)
(bye)
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
Dj // Jeff Henry
(bye)
(bye)
Jr Hammond // Rodney Thoroughman
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski
Derrick Hammond // Rodney Menford
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Jasper
Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley
A
Phil Spence
Brian Lester // Donnie Taylor
B
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
Dj // Jeff Henry
C
Jr Hammond // Rodney Thoroughman
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski
D
Allen Bradley // Jasper
Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley
E
Brian Lester // Donnie Taylor
Jr Hammond // Rodney Thoroughman
F
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski
Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley
G
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski
Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski
Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley
(bye)
George Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Derrick Hammond // Rodney Menford
(bye)
George Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking
D
Allen Bradley // Jasper
(bye)
C
Dj // Jeff Henry
(bye)
B
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
Derrick Hammond // Rodney Menford
A
Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Jasper
Dj // Jeff Henry
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Jasper
E
Brian Lester // Donnie Taylor
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
F
Jr Hammond // Rodney Thoroughman
Allen Bradley // Jasper
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis
Allen Bradley // Jasper
G
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski

1st

  Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley

2nd

  Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski

3rd

  Allen Bradley // Jasper

4th

  Charlie Smith // Mike Willis

5th

  Brian Lester // Donnie Taylor

  Jr Hammond // Rodney Thoroughman

7th

  Dj // Jeff Henry

  Phil Spence

9th

  George Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking

  Derrick Hammond // Rodney Menford

Final

Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley W vs.
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski L 13:06

Elimination Final

Allen Bradley // Jasper L vs.
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski W 14:54

Elimination Semi-final

Allen Bradley // Jasper W vs.
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis L 10:53

Winners Final

Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley W vs.
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski L 10:21

Elimination 4

Allen Bradley // Jasper W vs.
Brian Lester // Donnie Taylor L 15:46

Charlie Smith // Mike Willis W vs.
Jr Hammond // Rodney Thoroughman L 07:52

Elimination 3

Allen Bradley // Jasper W vs.
Dj // Jeff Henry L 17:10

Charlie Smith // Mike Willis W vs.
Phil Spence L 16:33

Winners Semi-finals

Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley W vs.
Brian Lester // Donnie Taylor L 08:47

Jr Hammond // Rodney Thoroughman L vs.
Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski W 08:12

Elimination 2

Derrick Hammond // Rodney Menford L vs.
Phil Spence W 20:25

George Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
Allen Bradley // Jasper W 13:55

Winners 1

Brian Lester // Donnie Taylor W vs.
Charlie Smith // Mike Willis L 18:00

Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Allen Bradley // Jasper L 07:23

Derrick Miller // Ted Horsley W vs.
Phil Spence L 14:03

Dj // Jeff Henry L vs.
Jr Hammond // Rodney Thoroughman W 16:04

Round 1

Carolyn Powell // Rob Zukoski W vs.
Derrick Hammond // Rodney Menford L 11:41

Phil Spence W vs.
George Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking L 09:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20