TCL SIGNATURE SERIES #3: Tier 2 Singles

Updated 9:57am

None.

Final

James Sledge (1) vs.
Chase Hunter (27)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

James Sledge (1)
(bye) (32)
Chris Meyer (17)
19
Donnie Marshall (16)
Jj Bennett (9)
14
Edgar Longoria (24)
Taylor Patzig (25)
17
Taylor Deleon (8)
Chris Dobbie (5)
13
Jason Keller (28)
Aaron Ochoa (21)
16
Clint Clark (12)
Eli Gonzales (13)
15
Rob Ochoa (20)
John Locke (29)
17
Veronica Vinson (4)
Fernando Castaneda (3)
(bye) (30)
Don Mckee (19)
16
Jesse Williams (14)
Lee Ann Hartline (11)
18
Jim Lowe (22)
Chase Hunter (27)
13
Jennifer Young (6)
Chuck Coia (7)
15
Lesean Lockridge (26)
Amber Groce (23)
14
Amy Sledge (10)
Roy Boland (15)
19
Brian Parker (18)
(bye) (31)
Tyler Weaver (2)
James Sledge (1)
A
15
Chris Meyer (17)
Jj Bennett (9)
B
16
Taylor Deleon (8)
Jason Keller (28)
C
18
Clint Clark (12)
Eli Gonzales (13)
D
16
John Locke (29)
Fernando Castaneda (3)
E
14
Jesse Williams (14)
Jim Lowe (22)
F
19
Chase Hunter (27)
Lesean Lockridge (26)
G
13
Amy Sledge (10)
Brian Parker (18)
H
17
Tyler Weaver (2)
James Sledge (1)
I
19
Taylor Deleon (8)
Jason Keller (28)
J
16
Eli Gonzales (13)
Jesse Williams (14)
K
15
Chase Hunter (27)
Amy Sledge (10)
L
17
Brian Parker (18)
James Sledge (1)
M
17
Jason Keller (28)
Chase Hunter (27)
N
18
Brian Parker (18)
James Sledge (1)
O
16
Chase Hunter (27)
James Sledge (1)
Chase Hunter (27)
(bye) (32)
Donnie Marshall (16)
Edgar Longoria (24)
15
Taylor Patzig (25)
Chris Dobbie (5)
17
Aaron Ochoa (21)
Rob Ochoa (20)
18
Veronica Vinson (4)
(bye) (30)
Don Mckee (19)
Lee Ann Hartline (11)
13
Jennifer Young (6)
Chuck Coia (7)
14
Amber Groce (23)
Roy Boland (15)
(bye) (31)
Donnie Marshall (16)
H
13
Tyler Weaver (2)
Edgar Longoria (24)
G
14
Lesean Lockridge (26)
Aaron Ochoa (21)
F
20
Jim Lowe (22)
Veronica Vinson (4)
E
19
Fernando Castaneda (3)
Don Mckee (19)
D
21
John Locke (29)
Jennifer Young (6)
C
16
Clint Clark (12)
Amber Groce (23)
B
15
Jj Bennett (9)
Roy Boland (15)
A
18
Chris Meyer (17)
Tyler Weaver (2)
16
Lesean Lockridge (26)
Aaron Ochoa (21)
15
Fernando Castaneda (3)
John Locke (29)
13
Clint Clark (12)
Amber Groce (23)
14
Chris Meyer (17)
Tyler Weaver (2)
J
16
Eli Gonzales (13)
Aaron Ochoa (21)
I
13
Taylor Deleon (8)
John Locke (29)
L
14
Amy Sledge (10)
Amber Groce (23)
K
19
Jesse Williams (14)
Tyler Weaver (2)
14
Aaron Ochoa (21)
John Locke (29)
15
Amber Groce (23)
Tyler Weaver (2)
N
14
Brian Parker (18)
Amber Groce (23)
M
15
Jason Keller (28)
Tyler Weaver (2)
16
Jason Keller (28)
Tyler Weaver (2)
O
2
Chase Hunter (27)
Chase Hunter (27)

3rd

  Tyler Weaver (2)

4th

  Jason Keller (28)

5th

  Brian Parker (18)

  Amber Groce (23)

7th

  Aaron Ochoa (21)

  John Locke (29)

9th

  Eli Gonzales (13)

  Taylor Deleon (8)

  Amy Sledge (10)

  Jesse Williams (14)

13th

  Lesean Lockridge (26)

  Fernando Castaneda (3)

  Clint Clark (12)

  Chris Meyer (17)

17th

  Donnie Marshall (16)

  Edgar Longoria (24)

  Jim Lowe (22)

  Veronica Vinson (4)

  Don Mckee (19)

  Jennifer Young (6)

  Jj Bennett (9)

  Roy Boland (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Taylor Patzig (25)

  Chris Dobbie (5)

  Rob Ochoa (20)

  (bye) (30)

  Lee Ann Hartline (11)

  Chuck Coia (7)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Tyler Weaver (2) L vs.
Chase Hunter (27) W 2 26:19

Elimination Semi-final

Tyler Weaver (2) W vs.
Jason Keller (28) L 16 16:15

Winners Final

James Sledge (1) W vs.
Chase Hunter (27) L 16 12:41

Elimination 6

Amber Groce (23) L vs.
Jason Keller (28) W 15 15:58

Tyler Weaver (2) W vs.
Brian Parker (18) L 14 15:46

Elimination 5

John Locke (29) L vs.
Amber Groce (23) W 15 18:18

Tyler Weaver (2) W vs.
Aaron Ochoa (21) L 14 23:00

Winners Semi-finals

Chase Hunter (27) W vs.
Brian Parker (18) L 18 18:14

James Sledge (1) W vs.
Jason Keller (28) L 17 10:41

Elimination 4

Aaron Ochoa (21) W vs.
Taylor Deleon (8) L 13 16:21

Amber Groce (23) W vs.
Jesse Williams (14) L 19 15:19

John Locke (29) W vs.
Amy Sledge (10) L 14 20:45

Tyler Weaver (2) W vs.
Eli Gonzales (13) L 16 22:12

Elimination 3

Aaron Ochoa (21) W vs.
Fernando Castaneda (3) L 15 21:20

Amber Groce (23) W vs.
Chris Meyer (17) L 14 21:38

John Locke (29) W vs.
Clint Clark (12) L 13 17:41

Tyler Weaver (2) W vs.
Lesean Lockridge (26) L 16 16:51

Winners 2

Amy Sledge (10) L vs.
Brian Parker (18) W 17 20:40

James Sledge (1) W vs.
Taylor Deleon (8) L 19 17:42

Jason Keller (28) W vs.
Eli Gonzales (13) L 16 12:14

Jesse Williams (14) L vs.
Chase Hunter (27) W 15 16:14

Elimination 2

Aaron Ochoa (21) W vs.
Jim Lowe (22) L 20 13:34

Amber Groce (23) W vs.
Jj Bennett (9) L 15 15:06

Don Mckee (19) L vs.
John Locke (29) W 21 29:12

Donnie Marshall (16) L vs.
Tyler Weaver (2) W 13 22:05

Edgar Longoria (24) L vs.
Lesean Lockridge (26) W 14 11:03

Jennifer Young (6) L vs.
Clint Clark (12) W 16 12:49

Roy Boland (15) L vs.
Chris Meyer (17) W 18 09:52

Veronica Vinson (4) L vs.
Fernando Castaneda (3) W 19 19:33

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Don Mckee (19) W 39:54

(bye) (32) L vs.
Donnie Marshall (16) W 35:11

Chris Dobbie (5) L vs.
Aaron Ochoa (21) W 17 14:16

Chuck Coia (7) L vs.
Amber Groce (23) W 14 14:20

Edgar Longoria (24) W vs.
Taylor Patzig (25) L 15 11:16

Lee Ann Hartline (11) L vs.
Jennifer Young (6) W 13 14:36

Rob Ochoa (20) L vs.
Veronica Vinson (4) W 18 24:12

Roy Boland (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 45:48

Winners 1

Brian Parker (18) W vs.
Tyler Weaver (2) L 17 10:05

Eli Gonzales (13) W vs.
John Locke (29) L 16 11:55

Fernando Castaneda (3) L vs.
Jesse Williams (14) W 14 25:19

James Sledge (1) W vs.
Chris Meyer (17) L 15 19:26

Jason Keller (28) W vs.
Clint Clark (12) L 18 20:36

Jim Lowe (22) L vs.
Chase Hunter (27) W 19 19:42

Jj Bennett (9) L vs.
Taylor Deleon (8) W 16 14:53

Lesean Lockridge (26) L vs.
Amy Sledge (10) W 13 14:42

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tyler Weaver (2) W 02:54

Aaron Ochoa (21) L vs.
Clint Clark (12) W 16 18:12

Amber Groce (23) L vs.
Amy Sledge (10) W 14 11:41

Chase Hunter (27) W vs.
Jennifer Young (6) L 13 15:58

Chris Dobbie (5) L vs.
Jason Keller (28) W 13 25:07

Chris Meyer (17) W vs.
Donnie Marshall (16) L 19 21:39

Chuck Coia (7) L vs.
Lesean Lockridge (26) W 15 09:05

Don Mckee (19) L vs.
Jesse Williams (14) W 16 10:20

Eli Gonzales (13) W vs.
Rob Ochoa (20) L 15 13:13

Fernando Castaneda (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 02:54

James Sledge (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 02:54

Jj Bennett (9) W vs.
Edgar Longoria (24) L 14 13:57

John Locke (29) W vs.
Veronica Vinson (4) L 17 21:37

Lee Ann Hartline (11) L vs.
Jim Lowe (22) W 18 11:57

Roy Boland (15) L vs.
Brian Parker (18) W 19 10:31

Taylor Patzig (25) L vs.
Taylor Deleon (8) W 17 15:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20