ACO SPLASH COUNTRY TOURNAMENT

Updated 12:14am

None.

Elimination Semi-final

NICK DOBBINS vs.
BOB VONCH

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

ROY SNYDER
8
TJ MILLER
CHRIS CLARK
7
BRIAN BRUNS
ZACK BEELER
6
SKIP DOCKERY
TERRY TRYON
5
EDDIE JUSTUS
BAILEY GIFFIN
7
NATHANIEL WEST
MARK STEPHENS
3
CAMERON PRESSLEY
PRESTON WALKER
9
GARY WENZEL
JEREMY EVANS
8
KEITH HUNT
CJ SLUGANTZ
2
BOB VONCH
GARY ELIS
6
CLAUDE MILLER
ROBBIE GIFFEN
4
NICK DOBBINS
SHAWN DUGGER
3
GARY COOPER
TAMMY WILLIAMS
2
JASON SWAFFORD
MICHAEL HARRISON
5
KOREY HARKINS
ANDREW WILLIAMS
9
COLE WHITEHEAD
MATT BAIRD
4
TERRY MATHIS
ROY SNYDER
A
8
BRIAN BRUNS
SKIP DOCKERY
B
3
EDDIE JUSTUS
BAILEY GIFFIN
C
7
CAMERON PRESSLEY
GARY WENZEL
D
6
JEREMY EVANS
CJ SLUGANTZ
E
4
GARY ELIS
NICK DOBBINS
F
8
GARY COOPER
TAMMY WILLIAMS
G
2
KOREY HARKINS
COLE WHITEHEAD
H
5
MATT BAIRD
ROY SNYDER
I
5
EDDIE JUSTUS
CAMERON PRESSLEY
J
6
GARY WENZEL
CJ SLUGANTZ
K
5
NICK DOBBINS
TAMMY WILLIAMS
L
2
MATT BAIRD
EDDIE JUSTUS
M
5
GARY WENZEL
NICK DOBBINS
N
2
MATT BAIRD
EDDIE JUSTUS
O
6
MATT BAIRD
MATT BAIRD
TJ MILLER
8
CHRIS CLARK
ZACK BEELER
6
TERRY TRYON
NATHANIEL WEST
7
MARK STEPHENS
PRESTON WALKER
9
KEITH HUNT
BOB VONCH
5
CLAUDE MILLER
ROBBIE GIFFEN
9
SHAWN DUGGER
JASON SWAFFORD
2
MICHAEL HARRISON
ANDREW WILLIAMS
4
TERRY MATHIS
TJ MILLER
H
7
COLE WHITEHEAD
TERRY TRYON
G
8
KOREY HARKINS
NATHANIEL WEST
F
3
GARY COOPER
PRESTON WALKER
E
4
GARY ELIS
BOB VONCH
D
6
JEREMY EVANS
ROBBIE GIFFEN
C
9
BAILEY GIFFIN
JASON SWAFFORD
B
3
SKIP DOCKERY
TERRY MATHIS
A
5
BRIAN BRUNS
TJ MILLER
4
KOREY HARKINS
GARY COOPER
6
PRESTON WALKER
BOB VONCH
9
BAILEY GIFFIN
SKIP DOCKERY
7
TERRY MATHIS
KOREY HARKINS
J
3
CAMERON PRESSLEY
PRESTON WALKER
I
3
ROY SNYDER
BOB VONCH
L
3
TAMMY WILLIAMS
TERRY MATHIS
K
3
CJ SLUGANTZ
CAMERON PRESSLEY
5
ROY SNYDER
BOB VONCH
6
CJ SLUGANTZ
CAMERON PRESSLEY
N
4
NICK DOBBINS
BOB VONCH
M
4
GARY WENZEL
NICK DOBBINS
BOB VONCH
O
EDDIE JUSTUS

5th

  CAMERON PRESSLEY

  GARY WENZEL

7th

  ROY SNYDER

  CJ SLUGANTZ

9th

  KOREY HARKINS

  PRESTON WALKER

  TAMMY WILLIAMS

  TERRY MATHIS

13th

  TJ MILLER

  GARY COOPER

  BAILEY GIFFIN

  SKIP DOCKERY

17th

  COLE WHITEHEAD

  TERRY TRYON

  NATHANIEL WEST

  GARY ELIS

  JEREMY EVANS

  ROBBIE GIFFEN

  JASON SWAFFORD

  BRIAN BRUNS

25th

   CHRIS CLARK

  ZACK BEELER

  MARK STEPHENS

  KEITH HUNT

  CLAUDE MILLER

  SHAWN DUGGER

  MICHAEL HARRISON

  ANDREW WILLIAMS

Winners Final

EDDIE JUSTUS L vs.
MATT BAIRD W 6 07:41

Elimination 6

BOB VONCH W vs.
GARY WENZEL L 4 14:55

CAMERON PRESSLEY L vs.
NICK DOBBINS W 4 22:06

Elimination 5

BOB VONCH W vs.
CJ SLUGANTZ L 6 17:05

CAMERON PRESSLEY W vs.
ROY SNYDER L 5 15:52

Winners Semi-finals

EDDIE JUSTUS W vs.
GARY WENZEL L 5 13:56

NICK DOBBINS L vs.
MATT BAIRD W 2 27:07

Elimination 4

BOB VONCH W vs.
TAMMY WILLIAMS L 3 10:54

KOREY HARKINS L vs.
CAMERON PRESSLEY W 3 16:43

PRESTON WALKER L vs.
ROY SNYDER W 3 08:39

TERRY MATHIS L vs.
CJ SLUGANTZ W 3 12:25

Elimination 3

BOB VONCH W vs.
BAILEY GIFFIN L 9 10:18

GARY COOPER L vs.
PRESTON WALKER W 6 24:26

SKIP DOCKERY L vs.
TERRY MATHIS W 7 20:55

TJ MILLER L vs.
KOREY HARKINS W 4 27:04

Winners 2

CAMERON PRESSLEY L vs.
GARY WENZEL W 6 23:23

CJ SLUGANTZ L vs.
NICK DOBBINS W 5 22:33

ROY SNYDER L vs.
EDDIE JUSTUS W 5 18:36

TAMMY WILLIAMS L vs.
MATT BAIRD W 2 10:03

Elimination 2

BOB VONCH W vs.
JEREMY EVANS L 6 07:50

JASON SWAFFORD L vs.
SKIP DOCKERY W 3 12:41

NATHANIEL WEST L vs.
GARY COOPER W 3 17:15

PRESTON WALKER W vs.
GARY ELIS L 4 25:08

ROBBIE GIFFEN L vs.
BAILEY GIFFIN W 9 15:21

TERRY MATHIS W vs.
BRIAN BRUNS L 5 10:13

TERRY TRYON L vs.
KOREY HARKINS W 8 19:39

TJ MILLER W vs.
COLE WHITEHEAD L 7 13:45

Elimination 1

ANDREW WILLIAMS L vs.
TERRY MATHIS W 4 12:02

BOB VONCH W vs.
CLAUDE MILLER L 5 13:07

JASON SWAFFORD W vs.
MICHAEL HARRISON L 2 22:35

NATHANIEL WEST W vs.
MARK STEPHENS L 7 17:42

PRESTON WALKER W vs.
KEITH HUNT L 9 19:14

ROBBIE GIFFEN W vs.
SHAWN DUGGER L 9 14:56

TJ MILLER W vs.
CHRIS CLARK L 8 07:25

ZACK BEELER L vs.
TERRY TRYON W 6 10:19

Winners 1

BAILEY GIFFIN L vs.
CAMERON PRESSLEY W 7 18:23

CJ SLUGANTZ W vs.
GARY ELIS L 4 29:10

COLE WHITEHEAD L vs.
MATT BAIRD W 5 12:46

GARY WENZEL W vs.
JEREMY EVANS L 6 14:43

NICK DOBBINS W vs.
GARY COOPER L 8 20:24

ROY SNYDER W vs.
BRIAN BRUNS L 8 10:09

SKIP DOCKERY L vs.
EDDIE JUSTUS W 3 14:29

TAMMY WILLIAMS W vs.
KOREY HARKINS L 2 28:15

Round 1

CHRIS CLARK L vs.
BRIAN BRUNS W 7 11:02

ANDREW WILLIAMS L vs.
COLE WHITEHEAD W 9 12:38

BAILEY GIFFIN W vs.
NATHANIEL WEST L 7 10:43

CJ SLUGANTZ W vs.
BOB VONCH L 2 18:23

GARY ELIS W vs.
CLAUDE MILLER L 6 20:53

JEREMY EVANS W vs.
KEITH HUNT L 8 14:29

MARK STEPHENS L vs.
CAMERON PRESSLEY W 3 16:39

MATT BAIRD W vs.
TERRY MATHIS L 4 13:28

MICHAEL HARRISON L vs.
KOREY HARKINS W 5 19:00

PRESTON WALKER L vs.
GARY WENZEL W 9 22:01

ROBBIE GIFFEN L vs.
NICK DOBBINS W 4 15:26

ROY SNYDER W vs.
TJ MILLER L 8 24:31

SHAWN DUGGER L vs.
GARY COOPER W 3 30:29

TAMMY WILLIAMS W vs.
JASON SWAFFORD L 2 17:48

TERRY TRYON L vs.
EDDIE JUSTUS W 5 11:26

ZACK BEELER L vs.
SKIP DOCKERY W 6 14:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20