Midwest Cornhole Classic - Singles

Updated 5:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wayne Rau
(bye)
Les Dupuy
Board 11
Bill Bertsch
Linda Olsen
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Kirschbaum
Chris Shannon
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Burma
Megan Raymond
(bye)
(bye)
Kent Woelber
Jerry Carr
(bye)
(bye)
Toby Dede
Rob Donat
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Olsen
Andy Sik
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Z
Josh Speltz
Board 7
John Wotczak
(bye)
Jarvis Evans
Todd Hein
(bye)
Mike Sammons
Board 9
Luke Cooper
Andy Graff
(bye)
(bye)
Jason DeZeeuw
Nathan Sandvick
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Voeltz
Tyler Zellmer
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan Demoran
Chad Weltzin
(bye)
(bye)
Doug Empey
Jason Hendrickson
(bye)
(bye)
Stu Theel
Eric Kunze
(bye)
(bye)
Kyle Beadle
Wayne Kruger
Board 3
Chris Glodt
(bye)
Jadon Evans
Dennis Sik
(bye)
Randy Hewitt
Board 12
Kim Sammons
Michael James
(bye)
(bye)
Juan Moreno
Steve Grabowski
(bye)
(bye)
Randy Glodt
Jason Wilson
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Kruger
Tyler Winkelman
(bye)
(bye)
Chico Zamudio
Jay Bantz
(bye)
(bye)
Jacob Shaw
Matt Ryan
(bye)
(bye)
Mason Reed
Bobby Keiper
Board 10
Cody Heinderbrink
(bye)
Sokha Phan
Mike Isakson
(bye)
Matt Johnson
Board 8
Brian Newman
Jim Cooper
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Sutton
Todd Voeltz
(bye)
(bye)
Dennis Kruse
Tyler Empey
(bye)
(bye)
Hal Jacob
Jamie Gomez
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Rath
Mark Kruger
(bye)
(bye)
Craig Heatherly
Bob Templin
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Evans
Kelly Ryan
Board 4
Leon Adema
(bye)
Ben Pierzina
Wayne Rau
A
Board 4
Bill Bertsch
Linda Olsen
B
Board 13
Mike Kirschbaum
Chris Shannon
C
Board 9
Justin Burma
Megan Raymond
D
Board 16
Kent Woelber
Jerry Carr
E
Board 6
Toby Dede
Rob Donat
F
Board 15
Scott Olsen
Andy Sik
G
Board 14
Jason Z
John Wotczak
H
Board 15
Jarvis Evans
Todd Hein
I
Board 3
Luke Cooper
Andy Graff
J
Board 8
Jason DeZeeuw
Nathan Sandvick
K
Board 3
Matt Voeltz
Tyler Zellmer
L
Board 1
Jordan Demoran
Chad Weltzin
M
Board 15
Doug Empey
Jason Hendrickson
N
Board 2
Stu Theel
Eric Kunze
O
Board 6
Kyle Beadle
Chris Glodt
P
Board 5
Jadon Evans
Dennis Sik
Q
Board 9
Randy Hewitt
Michael James
R
Board 9
Juan Moreno
Steve Grabowski
S
Board 2
Randy Glodt
Jason Wilson
T
Board 5
Dave Kruger
Tyler Winkelman
U
Board 11
Chico Zamudio
Jay Bantz
V
Board 3
Jacob Shaw
Matt Ryan
W
Board 11
Mason Reed
Cody Heinderbrink
X
Board 12
Sokha Phan
Mike Isakson
Y
Board 16
Matt Johnson
Jim Cooper
Z
Board 4
Dave Sutton
Todd Voeltz
AA
Board 14
Dennis Kruse
Tyler Empey
AB
Board 10
Hal Jacob
Jamie Gomez
AC
Board 13
Shane Rath
Mark Kruger
AD
Board 12
Craig Heatherly
Bob Templin
AE
Board 16
Chris Evans
Leon Adema
AF
Board 10
Ben Pierzina
Bill Bertsch
AG
Board 10
Mike Kirschbaum
Justin Burma
AH
Board 2
Megan Raymond
Jerry Carr
AI
Board 16
Rob Donat
Andy Sik
AJ
Board 13
John Wotczak
Luke Cooper
AK
Board 1
Andy Graff
Nathan Sandvick
AL
Board 6
Tyler Zellmer
Doug Empey
AM
Board 6
Stu Theel
Eric Kunze
AN
Board 15
Chris Glodt
Dennis Sik
AO
Board 16
Michael James
Randy Glodt
AP
Board 13
Jason Wilson
Chico Zamudio
AQ
Board 11
Jacob Shaw
Matt Ryan
AR
Board 5
Sokha Phan
Mike Isakson
AS
Board 12
Dave Sutton
Dennis Kruse
AT
Board 12
Tyler Empey
Jamie Gomez
AU
Board 15
Mark Kruger
Bob Templin
AV
Board 13
Leon Adema
Bill Bertsch
AW
Board 15
Justin Burma
Rob Donat
AX
Board 2
John Wotczak
Andy Graff
AY
Board 3
Tyler Zellmer
Doug Empey
AZ
Board 5
Eric Kunze
Michael James
BA
Board 5
Randy Glodt
Jacob Shaw
BB
Board 8
Sokha Phan
Dave Sutton
BC
Board 13
Tyler Empey
Mark Kruger
BD
Board 11
Bob Templin
Justin Burma
BE
Board 7
Rob Donat
Andy Graff
BF
Board 6
Doug Empey
Michael James
BG
Board 2
Jacob Shaw
Dave Sutton
BH
Board 8
Bob Templin
Rob Donat
BI
Board 5
Andy Graff
Jacob Shaw
BJ
Board 4
Dave Sutton
Andy Graff
BK
Board 3
Dave Sutton
Dave Sutton
Board 1
Andy Graff
Andy Graff
Board 1
Dave Sutton
Dave Sutton
(bye)
Les Dupuy
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Speltz
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Sammons
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Wayne Kruger
(bye)
(bye)
Kim Sammons
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Bobby Keiper
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Newman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kelly Ryan
(bye)
Les Dupuy
AF
Board 10
Ben Pierzina
(bye)
AE
Chris Evans
(bye)
AD
Craig Heatherly
(bye)
AC
Shane Rath
(bye)
AB
Hal Jacob
(bye)
AA
Todd Voeltz
(bye)
Z
Jim Cooper
Josh Speltz
Y
Board 7
Matt Johnson
Mike Sammons
X
Board 5
Cody Heinderbrink
(bye)
W
Mason Reed
(bye)
V
Jay Bantz
(bye)
U
Tyler Winkelman
(bye)
T
Dave Kruger
(bye)
S
Steve Grabowski
(bye)
R
Juan Moreno
Wayne Kruger
Q
Board 6
Randy Hewitt
Kim Sammons
P
Board 5
Jadon Evans
(bye)
O
Kyle Beadle
(bye)
N
Jason Hendrickson
(bye)
M
Chad Weltzin
(bye)
L
Jordan Demoran
(bye)
K
Matt Voeltz
(bye)
J
Jason DeZeeuw
Bobby Keiper
I
Board 14
Todd Hein
Brian Newman
H
Board 11
Jarvis Evans
(bye)
G
Jason Z
(bye)
F
Scott Olsen
(bye)
E
Toby Dede
(bye)
D
Kent Woelber
(bye)
C
Chris Shannon
(bye)
B
Linda Olsen
Kelly Ryan
A
Board 4
Wayne Rau
Les Dupuy
Board 14
Chris Evans
Craig Heatherly
Board 14
Shane Rath
Hal Jacob
Board 6
Todd Voeltz
Jim Cooper
Board 9
Matt Johnson
Cody Heinderbrink
Board 8
Mason Reed
Jay Bantz
Board 2
Tyler Winkelman
Dave Kruger
Board 2
Steve Grabowski
Juan Moreno
Board 14
Randy Hewitt
Jadon Evans
Board 12
Kyle Beadle
Jason Hendrickson
Board 7
Chad Weltzin
Jordan Demoran
Board 11
Matt Voeltz
Jason DeZeeuw
Board 14
Todd Hein
Brian Newman
Board 11
Jason Z
Scott Olsen
Board 8
Toby Dede
Kent Woelber
Board 13
Chris Shannon
Linda Olsen
Board 8
Wayne Rau
Chris Evans
AN
Board 11
Chris Glodt
Craig Heatherly
AM
Board 3
Stu Theel
Hal Jacob
AL
Board 12
Nathan Sandvick
Jim Cooper
AK
Board 16
Luke Cooper
Mason Reed
AJ
Board 16
Andy Sik
Jay Bantz
AI
Board 4
Jerry Carr
Steve Grabowski
AH
Board 14
Megan Raymond
Juan Moreno
AG
Board 1
Mike Kirschbaum
Jadon Evans
AV
Board 6
Leon Adema
Chad Weltzin
AU
Board 4
Jamie Gomez
Jordan Demoran
AT
Board 4
Dennis Kruse
Jason DeZeeuw
AS
Board 7
Mike Isakson
Brian Newman
AR
Board 14
Matt Ryan
Toby Dede
AQ
Board 1
Chico Zamudio
Chris Shannon
AP
Board 8
Jason Wilson
Wayne Rau
AO
Board 15
Dennis Sik
Chris Glodt
Board 5
Stu Theel
Hal Jacob
Board 3
Jim Cooper
Mason Reed
Board 6
Jay Bantz
Steve Grabowski
Board 10
Juan Moreno
Leon Adema
Board 15
Chad Weltzin
Jordan Demoran
Board 5
Mike Isakson
Matt Ryan
Board 1
Chico Zamudio
Chris Shannon
Board 2
Wayne Rau
Stu Theel
BD
Board 1
Mark Kruger
Jim Cooper
BC
Board 3
Tyler Empey
Jay Bantz
BB
Board 1
Sokha Phan
Juan Moreno
BA
Board 4
Randy Glodt
Chad Weltzin
AZ
Board 4
Eric Kunze
Jordan Demoran
AY
Board 2
Tyler Zellmer
Chico Zamudio
AX
Board 5
John Wotczak
Wayne Rau
AW
Board 7
Bill Bertsch
Stu Theel
Board 1
Tyler Empey
Jay Bantz
Board 7
Juan Moreno
Chad Weltzin
Board 2
Jordan Demoran
Chico Zamudio
Board 6
Wayne Rau
Stu Theel
BF
Board 1
Doug Empey
Jay Bantz
BE
Board 3
Justin Burma
Jordan Demoran
BH
Board 2
Bob Templin
Chico Zamudio
BG
Board 8
Michael James
Stu Theel
Board 1
Jay Bantz
Jordan Demoran
Board 2
Chico Zamudio
Stu Theel
BJ
Board 13
Jacob Shaw
Chico Zamudio
BI
Board 1
Rob Donat
Stu Theel
Board 1
Chico Zamudio
Chico Zamudio
BK
Board 15
Andy Graff
Andy Graff

1st

  Dave Sutton

2nd

  Andy Graff

3rd

  Chico Zamudio

4th

  Stu Theel

5th

  Jacob Shaw

  Rob Donat

7th

  Jay Bantz

  Jordan Demoran

9th

  Doug Empey

  Justin Burma

  Bob Templin

  Michael James

13th

  Tyler Empey

  Juan Moreno

  Chad Weltzin

  Wayne Rau

17th

  Mark Kruger

  Jim Cooper

  Sokha Phan

  Randy Glodt

  Eric Kunze

  Tyler Zellmer

  John Wotczak

  Bill Bertsch

25th

  Chris Glodt

  Hal Jacob

  Mason Reed

  Steve Grabowski

  Leon Adema

  Mike Isakson

  Matt Ryan

  Chris Shannon

33th

  Chris Evans

  Craig Heatherly

  Nathan Sandvick

  Luke Cooper

  Andy Sik

  Jerry Carr

  Megan Raymond

  Mike Kirschbaum

  Jadon Evans

  Jamie Gomez

  Dennis Kruse

  Jason DeZeeuw

  Brian Newman

  Toby Dede

  Jason Wilson

  Dennis Sik

49th

  Les Dupuy

  Shane Rath

  Todd Voeltz

  Matt Johnson

  Cody Heinderbrink

  Tyler Winkelman

  Dave Kruger

  Randy Hewitt

  Kyle Beadle

  Jason Hendrickson

  Matt Voeltz

  Todd Hein

  Jason Z

  Scott Olsen

  Kent Woelber

  Linda Olsen

65th

  Ben Pierzina

  Josh Speltz

  Mike Sammons

  Wayne Kruger

  Kim Sammons

  Bobby Keiper

  Jarvis Evans

  Kelly Ryan

Final - Match 2

Andy Graff L vs.
Dave Sutton W Board 1 52:20

Final

Dave Sutton L vs.
Andy Graff W Board 1 49:44

Elimination Final

Chico Zamudio L vs.
Andy Graff W Board 15 22:10

Elimination Semi-final

Stu Theel L vs.
Chico Zamudio W Board 1 39:34

Winners Final

Andy Graff L vs.
Dave Sutton W Board 3 46:28

Elimination 10

Chico Zamudio W vs.
Rob Donat L Board 1 28:13

Stu Theel W vs.
Jacob Shaw L Board 13 29:25

Elimination 9

Jordan Demoran L vs.
Chico Zamudio W Board 2 29:58

Stu Theel W vs.
Jay Bantz L Board 1 29:03

Winners Semi-finals

Jacob Shaw L vs.
Dave Sutton W Board 4 31:13

Rob Donat L vs.
Andy Graff W Board 5 45:35

Elimination 8

Chico Zamudio W vs.
Michael James L Board 8 52:03

Jay Bantz W vs.
Justin Burma L Board 3 29:46

Jordan Demoran W vs.
Bob Templin L Board 2 40:11

Stu Theel W vs.
Doug Empey L Board 1 31:52

Elimination 7

Chad Weltzin L vs.
Jordan Demoran W Board 2 34:07

Chico Zamudio W vs.
Wayne Rau L Board 6 39:06

Jay Bantz W vs.
Juan Moreno L Board 7 22:38

Stu Theel W vs.
Tyler Empey L Board 1 28:24

Winners 4

Andy Graff W vs.
Doug Empey L Board 6 47:30

Dave Sutton W vs.
Bob Templin L Board 8 56:52

Justin Burma L vs.
Rob Donat W Board 7 43:49

Michael James L vs.
Jacob Shaw W Board 2 19:42

Elimination 6

Chad Weltzin W vs.
Eric Kunze L Board 4 23:15

Chico Zamudio W vs.
John Wotczak L Board 5 18:19

Jay Bantz W vs.
Sokha Phan L Board 1 34:45

Jim Cooper L vs.
Tyler Empey W Board 3 36:19

Jordan Demoran W vs.
Tyler Zellmer L Board 2 23:58

Juan Moreno W vs.
Randy Glodt L Board 4 20:33

Stu Theel W vs.
Mark Kruger L Board 1 18:43

Wayne Rau W vs.
Bill Bertsch L Board 7 29:50

Elimination 5

Chris Glodt L vs.
Stu Theel W Board 5 15:30

Chris Shannon L vs.
Wayne Rau W Board 2 36:29

Hal Jacob L vs.
Jim Cooper W Board 3 37:20

Jordan Demoran W vs.
Mike Isakson L Board 5 34:01

Leon Adema L vs.
Chad Weltzin W Board 15 28:11

Mason Reed L vs.
Jay Bantz W Board 6 15:29

Matt Ryan L vs.
Chico Zamudio W Board 1 35:38

Steve Grabowski L vs.
Juan Moreno W Board 10 13:32

Winners 3

Andy Graff W vs.
Tyler Zellmer L Board 3 27:54

Bill Bertsch L vs.
Justin Burma W Board 15 18:54

Dave Sutton W vs.
Tyler Empey L Board 13 50:37

Doug Empey W vs.
Eric Kunze L Board 5 15:43

Jacob Shaw W vs.
Sokha Phan L Board 8 27:34

Mark Kruger L vs.
Bob Templin W Board 11 37:04

Michael James W vs.
Randy Glodt L Board 5 22:08

Rob Donat W vs.
John Wotczak L Board 2 23:29

Elimination 4

Brian Newman L vs.
Matt Ryan W Board 14 21:56

Chad Weltzin W vs.
Jamie Gomez L Board 4 22:15

Chris Evans L vs.
Chris Glodt W Board 11 25:16

Chris Shannon W vs.
Jason Wilson L Board 8 26:12

Craig Heatherly L vs.
Stu Theel W Board 3 40:13

Hal Jacob W vs.
Nathan Sandvick L Board 12 44:01

Jadon Evans L vs.
Leon Adema W Board 6 25:21

Jason DeZeeuw L vs.
Mike Isakson W Board 7 30:49

Jay Bantz W vs.
Jerry Carr L Board 4 35:27

Jim Cooper W vs.
Luke Cooper L Board 16 22:36

Jordan Demoran W vs.
Dennis Kruse L Board 4 19:45

Juan Moreno W vs.
Mike Kirschbaum L Board 1 15:19

Mason Reed W vs.
Andy Sik L Board 16 23:22

Steve Grabowski W vs.
Megan Raymond L Board 14 13:39

Toby Dede L vs.
Chico Zamudio W Board 1 14:55

Wayne Rau W vs.
Dennis Sik L Board 15 19:14

Elimination 3

Brian Newman W vs.
Jason Z L Board 11 13:34

Cody Heinderbrink L vs.
Mason Reed W Board 8 20:05

Craig Heatherly W vs.
Shane Rath L Board 14 17:11

Dave Kruger L vs.
Steve Grabowski W Board 2 24:32

Hal Jacob W vs.
Todd Voeltz L Board 6 19:43

Jadon Evans W vs.
Kyle Beadle L Board 12 27:36

Jason DeZeeuw W vs.
Todd Hein L Board 14 19:28

Jason Hendrickson L vs.
Chad Weltzin W Board 7 53:12

Jay Bantz W vs.
Tyler Winkelman L Board 2 28:39

Jim Cooper W vs.
Matt Johnson L Board 9 18:56

Jordan Demoran W vs.
Matt Voeltz L Board 11 15:59

Juan Moreno W vs.
Randy Hewitt L Board 14 19:12

Kent Woelber L vs.
Chris Shannon W Board 13 18:41

Les Dupuy L vs.
Chris Evans W Board 14 20:57

Linda Olsen L vs.
Wayne Rau W Board 8 24:19

Scott Olsen L vs.
Toby Dede W Board 8 13:19

Winners 2

Andy Sik L vs.
John Wotczak W Board 13 15:03

Bill Bertsch W vs.
Mike Kirschbaum L Board 10 15:39

Bob Templin W vs.
Leon Adema L Board 13 18:30

Chico Zamudio L vs.
Jacob Shaw W Board 11 26:01

Dennis Kruse L vs.
Tyler Empey W Board 12 16:36

Dennis Sik L vs.
Michael James W Board 16 21:14

Doug Empey W vs.
Stu Theel L Board 6 15:55

Eric Kunze W vs.
Chris Glodt L Board 15 41:08

Jamie Gomez L vs.
Mark Kruger W Board 15 26:52

Jerry Carr L vs.
Rob Donat W Board 16 26:19

Justin Burma W vs.
Megan Raymond L Board 2 16:55

Luke Cooper L vs.
Andy Graff W Board 1 32:21

Matt Ryan L vs.
Sokha Phan W Board 5 40:20

Mike Isakson L vs.
Dave Sutton W Board 12 33:17

Nathan Sandvick L vs.
Tyler Zellmer W Board 6 35:28

Randy Glodt W vs.
Jason Wilson L Board 13 26:15

Elimination 2

Bobby Keiper L vs.
Todd Hein W Board 14 13:56

Brian Newman W vs.
Jarvis Evans L Board 11 29:53

Josh Speltz L vs.
Matt Johnson W Board 7 44:24

Kelly Ryan L vs.
Wayne Rau W Board 4 22:14

Kim Sammons L vs.
Jadon Evans W Board 5 18:29

Les Dupuy W vs.
Ben Pierzina L Board 10 35:03

Mike Sammons L vs.
Cody Heinderbrink W Board 5 27:39

Wayne Kruger L vs.
Randy Hewitt W Board 6 20:56

Winners 1

Andy Graff W vs.
Jason DeZeeuw L Board 8 27:09

Andy Sik W vs.
Jason Z L Board 14 36:16

Bob Templin W vs.
Chris Evans L Board 16 15:35

Chad Weltzin L vs.
Doug Empey W Board 15 27:14

Chris Glodt W vs.
Jadon Evans L Board 5 19:39

Chris Shannon L vs.
Justin Burma W Board 9 24:06

Cody Heinderbrink L vs.
Sokha Phan W Board 12 13:57

Dennis Sik W vs.
Randy Hewitt L Board 9 29:58

Eric Kunze W vs.
Kyle Beadle L Board 6 14:24

Jamie Gomez W vs.
Shane Rath L Board 13 15:28

Jason Hendrickson L vs.
Stu Theel W Board 2 21:55

Jason Wilson W vs.
Dave Kruger L Board 5 26:00

Jay Bantz L vs.
Jacob Shaw W Board 3 23:45

Jerry Carr W vs.
Toby Dede L Board 6 24:01

Jim Cooper L vs.
Dave Sutton W Board 4 24:41

John Wotczak W vs.
Jarvis Evans L Board 15 18:48

Leon Adema W vs.
Ben Pierzina L Board 10 39:33

Linda Olsen L vs.
Mike Kirschbaum W Board 13 39:32

Mark Kruger W vs.
Craig Heatherly L Board 12 29:44

Matt Ryan W vs.
Mason Reed L Board 11 19:43

Megan Raymond W vs.
Kent Woelber L Board 16 25:24

Michael James W vs.
Juan Moreno L Board 9 30:22

Mike Isakson W vs.
Matt Johnson L Board 16 35:35

Nathan Sandvick W vs.
Matt Voeltz L Board 3 29:31

Rob Donat W vs.
Scott Olsen L Board 15 14:38

Steve Grabowski L vs.
Randy Glodt W Board 2 41:58

Todd Hein L vs.
Luke Cooper W Board 3 20:57

Todd Voeltz L vs.
Dennis Kruse W Board 14 24:32

Tyler Empey W vs.
Hal Jacob L Board 10 22:14

Tyler Winkelman L vs.
Chico Zamudio W Board 11 21:53

Tyler Zellmer W vs.
Jordan Demoran L Board 1 41:59

Wayne Rau L vs.
Bill Bertsch W Board 4 16:47

Round 1

Bobby Keiper L vs.
Cody Heinderbrink W Board 10 43:53

Josh Speltz L vs.
John Wotczak W Board 7 40:37

Kelly Ryan L vs.
Leon Adema W Board 4 37:38

Les Dupuy L vs.
Bill Bertsch W Board 11 24:36

Matt Johnson W vs.
Brian Newman L Board 8 45:52

Mike Sammons L vs.
Luke Cooper W Board 9 47:42

Randy Hewitt W vs.
Kim Sammons L Board 12 18:06

Wayne Kruger L vs.
Chris Glodt W Board 3 23:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20