Aco World Championships Season 13 - Seniors Division

Updated 12:00am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer (1)
(bye) (64)
Dallas Parsley (33)
4
Wesley Dodson (32)
Don Bailey (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Randy Jones (16)
Tom Gorski (9)
(bye) (56)
Steve Heath (41)
26
Gary Choban (24)
Tap Powell (25)
14
Jink Brown (40)
(bye) (57)
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
Daymon Dennis (5)
(bye) (60)
Tim Priest (37)
27
Jack Stevens (28)
Terry Dawson (21)
17
Brett Holland (44)
(bye) (53)
Kerry Gregory (12)
Philip Haydon (13)
(bye) (52)
Ken Jones (45)
12
Gary Stelter (20)
Bobby Kimrey (29)
8
Nathan Bradley (36)
(bye) (61)
Bob Vonch (4)
Chuckie Love (3)
(bye) (62)
Steve Allensworth (35)
1
Bobby Cross (30)
Jack Hartzell (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Steve Mullis (14)
Max Easley (11)
(bye) (54)
Johnny Lang (43)
19
Gene Quilter (22)
Randy Johnson (27)
3
Raymond Karns (38)
(bye) (59)
Jr Williams (6)
Mark Smothers (7)
(bye) (58)
Michael Cromer (39)
2
Richard Stone (26)
Kevin Irwin (23)
25
Louis Duvall (42)
(bye) (55)
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (10)
Claude Miller (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Carl Stenger (18)
Gary Wenzel (31)
5
Bob Mallonee (34)
(bye) (63)
Rex Uhrig (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
A
22
Dallas Parsley (33)
Don Bailey (17)
B
23
Randy Jones (16)
Tom Gorski (9)
C
15
Steve Heath (41)
Jink Brown (40)
D
3
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
Daymon Dennis (5)
E
20
Tim Priest (37)
Terry Dawson (21)
F
28
Kerry Gregory (12)
Philip Haydon (13)
G
10
Gary Stelter (20)
Nathan Bradley (36)
H
7
Bob Vonch (4)
Chuckie Love (3)
I
11
Steve Allensworth (35)
Jack Hartzell (19)
J
28
Steve Mullis (14)
Max Easley (11)
K
21
Johnny Lang (43)
Randy Johnson (27)
L
16
Jr Williams (6)
Mark Smothers (7)
M
14
Richard Stone (26)
Kevin Irwin (23)
N
29
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (10)
Claude Miller (15)
O
10
Carl Stenger (18)
Gary Wenzel (31)
P
1
Rex Uhrig (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
Q
4
Don Bailey (17)
Tom Gorski (9)
R
7
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
Daymon Dennis (5)
S
3
Terry Dawson (21)
Philip Haydon (13)
T
26
Bob Vonch (4)
Chuckie Love (3)
U
12
Jack Hartzell (19)
Johnny Lang (43)
V
20
Jr Williams (6)
Mark Smothers (7)
W
26
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (10)
Claude Miller (15)
X
17
Rex Uhrig (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
Y
30
Tom Gorski (9)
Daymon Dennis (5)
Z
28
Philip Haydon (13)
Chuckie Love (3)
AA
24
Johnny Lang (43)
Mark Smothers (7)
AB
Center Court
Claude Miller (15)
Mike Schaffer (1)
AC
28
Philip Haydon (13)
Chuckie Love (3)
AD
30
Mark Smothers (7)
Mike Schaffer (1)
AE
Center Court
Chuckie Love (3)
Chuckie Love (3)
Center Court
Daymon Dennis (5)
Daymon Dennis (5)
37
Chuckie Love (3)
Daymon Dennis (5)
(bye) (64)
Wesley Dodson (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
Gary Choban (24)
Tap Powell (25)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Jack Stevens (28)
Brett Holland (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
Ken Jones (45)
Bobby Kimrey (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Bobby Cross (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
Gene Quilter (22)
Raymond Karns (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Michael Cromer (39)
Louis Duvall (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Bob Mallonee (34)
(bye) (63)
Wesley Dodson (32)
P
9
Gary Wenzel (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Carl Stenger (18)
Gary Choban (24)
N
1
Kevin Irwin (23)
Tap Powell (25)
M
28
Richard Stone (26)
Jack Stevens (28)
L
24
Randy Johnson (27)
Brett Holland (44)
K
18
Max Easley (11)
Ken Jones (45)
J
18
Steve Mullis (14)
Bobby Kimrey (29)
I
23
Steve Allensworth (35)
Bobby Cross (30)
H
11
Nathan Bradley (36)
(bye) (51)
G
Gary Stelter (20)
Gene Quilter (22)
F
23
Kerry Gregory (12)
Raymond Karns (38)
E
5
Tim Priest (37)
Michael Cromer (39)
D
22
Jink Brown (40)
Louis Duvall (42)
C
29
Steve Heath (41)
(bye) (47)
B
Randy Jones (16)
Bob Mallonee (34)
A
8
Dallas Parsley (33)
Gary Wenzel (31)
25
Carl Stenger (18)
Kevin Irwin (23)
22
Richard Stone (26)
Randy Johnson (27)
23
Brett Holland (44)
Ken Jones (45)
27
Steve Allensworth (35)
Nathan Bradley (36)
24
Gary Stelter (20)
Kerry Gregory (12)
32
Tim Priest (37)
Michael Cromer (39)
31
Steve Heath (41)
Randy Jones (16)
27
Bob Mallonee (34)
Gary Wenzel (31)
T
25
Bob Vonch (4)
Richard Stone (26)
S
29
Terry Dawson (21)
Randy Johnson (27)
R
Center Court
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
Ken Jones (45)
Q
20
Don Bailey (17)
Gary Stelter (20)
X
29
Rex Uhrig (2)
Kerry Gregory (12)
W
32
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (10)
Michael Cromer (39)
V
31
Jr Williams (6)
Randy Jones (16)
U
27
Jack Hartzell (19)
Bob Vonch (4)
29
Richard Stone (26)
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
35
Don Bailey (17)
Gary Stelter (20)
31
Kerry Gregory (12)
Michael Cromer (39)
31
Jack Hartzell (19)
Bob Vonch (4)
AB
34
Claude Miller (15)
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
AA
35
Johnny Lang (43)
Kerry Gregory (12)
Z
33
Daymon Dennis (5)
Michael Cromer (39)
Y
32
Tom Gorski (9)
Claude Miller (15)
35
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
Daymon Dennis (5)
34
Michael Cromer (39)
Mike Arrington Sr (8)
AC
34
Philip Haydon (13)
Daymon Dennis (5)
AD
34
Mark Smothers (7)
Philip Haydon (13)
37
Daymon Dennis (5)
Daymon Dennis (5)
AE
37
Mike Schaffer (1)
Daymon Dennis (5)

1st

  Daymon Dennis (5)

2nd

  Chuckie Love (3)

3rd

  Mike Schaffer (1)

4th

  Philip Haydon (13)

5th

  Mike Arrington Sr (8)

  Mark Smothers (7)

7th

  Claude Miller (15)

  Michael Cromer (39)

9th

  Bob Vonch (4)

  Johnny Lang (43)

  Kerry Gregory (12)

  Tom Gorski (9)

13th

  Richard Stone (26)

  Don Bailey (17)

  Gary Stelter (20)

  Jack Hartzell (19)

17th

  Gary Wenzel (31)

  Terry Dawson (21)

  Randy Johnson (27)

  Ken Jones (45)

  Rex Uhrig (2)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr. (10)

  Jr Williams (6)

  Randy Jones (16)

25th

  Carl Stenger (18)

  Kevin Irwin (23)

  Brett Holland (44)

  Steve Allensworth (35)

  Nathan Bradley (36)

  Tim Priest (37)

  Steve Heath (41)

  Bob Mallonee (34)

33th

  Wesley Dodson (32)

  (bye) (49)

  Gary Choban (24)

  Tap Powell (25)

  Jack Stevens (28)

  Max Easley (11)

  Steve Mullis (14)

  Bobby Kimrey (29)

  Bobby Cross (30)

  (bye) (51)

  Gene Quilter (22)

  Raymond Karns (38)

  Jink Brown (40)

  Louis Duvall (42)

  (bye) (47)

  Dallas Parsley (33)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final - Match 2

Daymon Dennis (5) W vs.
Chuckie Love (3) L 37 00:09

Final

Chuckie Love (3) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (5) W Center Court 39:57

Elimination Final

Daymon Dennis (5) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (1) L 37 18:16

Elimination Semi-final

Philip Haydon (13) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (5) W 37 35:32

Winners Final

Mike Schaffer (1) L vs.
Chuckie Love (3) W Center Court 28:28

Elimination 8

Daymon Dennis (5) W vs.
Mark Smothers (7) L 34 24:08

Mike Arrington Sr (8) L vs.
Philip Haydon (13) W 34 24:27

Elimination 7

Claude Miller (15) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (8) W 35 14:45

Daymon Dennis (5) W vs.
Michael Cromer (39) L 34 16:50

Winners Semi-finals

Chuckie Love (3) W vs.
Mark Smothers (7) L 30 25:55

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Philip Haydon (13) L 28 24:41

Elimination 6

Bob Vonch (4) L vs.
Claude Miller (15) W 34 31:45

Kerry Gregory (12) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (5) W 33 26:00

Michael Cromer (39) W vs.
Tom Gorski (9) L 32 28:57

Mike Arrington Sr (8) W vs.
Johnny Lang (43) L 35 24:53

Elimination 5

Bob Vonch (4) W vs.
Richard Stone (26) L 29 17:50

Gary Stelter (20) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (12) W 31 20:18

Michael Cromer (39) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (19) L 31 21:19

Mike Arrington Sr (8) W vs.
Don Bailey (17) L 35 20:39

Winners 3

Chuckie Love (3) W vs.
Johnny Lang (43) L 24 18:53

Daymon Dennis (5) L vs.
Philip Haydon (13) W 28 30:59

Mark Smothers (7) W vs.
Claude Miller (15) L Center Court 20:46

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Tom Gorski (9) L 30 29:21

Elimination 4

Gary Stelter (20) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) L 29 24:40

Gary Wenzel (31) L vs.
Bob Vonch (4) W 25 26:08

Ken Jones (45) L vs.
Don Bailey (17) W 20 24:55

Kerry Gregory (12) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (10) L 32 26:00

Michael Cromer (39) W vs.
Jr Williams (6) L 31 21:37

Randy Johnson (27) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (8) W Center Court 32:04

Randy Jones (16) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (19) W 27 13:33

Richard Stone (26) W vs.
Terry Dawson (21) L 29 16:11

Elimination 3

Gary Wenzel (31) W vs.
Carl Stenger (18) L 25 24:16

Ken Jones (45) W vs.
Steve Allensworth (35) L 27 27:06

Kerry Gregory (12) W vs.
Tim Priest (37) L 32 15:41

Kevin Irwin (23) L vs.
Richard Stone (26) W 22 18:44

Michael Cromer (39) W vs.
Steve Heath (41) L 31 13:40

Nathan Bradley (36) L vs.
Gary Stelter (20) W 24 13:25

Randy Johnson (27) W vs.
Brett Holland (44) L 23 36:37

Randy Jones (16) W vs.
Bob Mallonee (34) L 27 17:30

Winners 2

Chuckie Love (3) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (19) L 12 30:38

Claude Miller (15) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) L 17 16:36

Daymon Dennis (5) W vs.
Terry Dawson (21) L 3 27:14

Johnny Lang (43) W vs.
Jr Williams (6) L 20 13:38

Mark Smothers (7) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (10) L 26 16:20

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Don Bailey (17) L 4 24:27

Philip Haydon (13) W vs.
Bob Vonch (4) L 26 27:39

Tom Gorski (9) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (8) L 7 20:02

Elimination 2

(bye) (47) L vs.
Randy Jones (16) W 27:00

(bye) (49) L vs.
Carl Stenger (18) W 19:25

(bye) (51) L vs.
Gary Stelter (20) W 43:00

Bob Mallonee (34) W vs.
Dallas Parsley (33) L 8 40:47

Bobby Cross (30) L vs.
Nathan Bradley (36) W 11 22:46

Bobby Kimrey (29) L vs.
Steve Allensworth (35) W 23 15:05

Brett Holland (44) W vs.
Max Easley (11) L 18 26:52

Gary Choban (24) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (23) W 1 22:45

Gene Quilter (22) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (12) W 23 32:20

Jack Stevens (28) L vs.
Randy Johnson (27) W 24 17:45

Ken Jones (45) W vs.
Steve Mullis (14) L 18 18:02

Louis Duvall (42) L vs.
Steve Heath (41) W 29 20:58

Michael Cromer (39) W vs.
Jink Brown (40) L 22 13:19

Raymond Karns (38) L vs.
Tim Priest (37) W 5 08:31

Tap Powell (25) L vs.
Richard Stone (26) W 28 17:04

Wesley Dodson (32) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (31) W 9 18:18

Elimination 1

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 04:15

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 04:15

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 04:15

(bye) (52) L vs.
Ken Jones (45) W 25:32

(bye) (54) L vs.
Gene Quilter (22) W 34:38

(bye) (56) L vs.
Gary Choban (24) W 21:47

(bye) (58) L vs.
Michael Cromer (39) W 36:15

(bye) (60) L vs.
Jack Stevens (28) W 26:23

(bye) (62) L vs.
Bobby Cross (30) W 19:52

(bye) (64) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (32) W 20:45

Bob Mallonee (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 22:10

Bobby Kimrey (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 19:12

Brett Holland (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 41:07

Louis Duvall (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 22:03

Raymond Karns (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 19:06

Tap Powell (25) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 25:45

Winners 1

Chuckie Love (3) W vs.
Steve Allensworth (35) L 11 16:17

Claude Miller (15) W vs.
Carl Stenger (18) L 10 12:29

Daymon Dennis (5) W vs.
Tim Priest (37) L 20 16:01

Don Bailey (17) W vs.
Randy Jones (16) L 23 20:25

Gary Wenzel (31) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 1 16:26

Jack Hartzell (19) W vs.
Steve Mullis (14) L 28 17:34

Jink Brown (40) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (8) W 3 13:27

Kevin Irwin (23) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (10) W 29 15:59

Mark Smothers (7) W vs.
Richard Stone (26) L 14 28:03

Max Easley (11) L vs.
Johnny Lang (43) W 21 27:43

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Dallas Parsley (33) L 22 16:43

Nathan Bradley (36) L vs.
Bob Vonch (4) W 7 14:14

Philip Haydon (13) W vs.
Gary Stelter (20) L 10 13:59

Randy Johnson (27) L vs.
Jr Williams (6) W 16 21:47

Terry Dawson (21) W vs.
Kerry Gregory (12) L 28 17:01

Tom Gorski (9) W vs.
Steve Heath (41) L 15 23:30

Round 1

(bye) (47) L vs.
Carl Stenger (18) W 04:14

(bye) (49) L vs.
Randy Jones (16) W 04:14

(bye) (51) L vs.
Steve Mullis (14) W 04:14

(bye) (53) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (12) W 04:14

(bye) (55) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (10) W 04:14

(bye) (57) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (8) W 04:14

(bye) (59) L vs.
Jr Williams (6) W 04:14

(bye) (61) L vs.
Bob Vonch (4) W 04:14

(bye) (63) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 04:13

Bobby Kimrey (29) L vs.
Nathan Bradley (36) W 8 14:04

Chuckie Love (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 04:14

Claude Miller (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 04:14

Dallas Parsley (33) W vs.
Wesley Dodson (32) L 4 14:55

Daymon Dennis (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 04:14

Don Bailey (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 04:13

Gary Wenzel (31) W vs.
Bob Mallonee (34) L 5 17:31

Jack Hartzell (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 04:13

Johnny Lang (43) W vs.
Gene Quilter (22) L 19 28:24

Ken Jones (45) L vs.
Gary Stelter (20) W 12 19:51

Kevin Irwin (23) W vs.
Louis Duvall (42) L 25 15:39

Mark Smothers (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 04:14

Max Easley (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 04:14

Michael Cromer (39) L vs.
Richard Stone (26) W 2 31:47

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 04:14

Philip Haydon (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 04:14

Randy Johnson (27) W vs.
Raymond Karns (38) L 3 14:17

Steve Allensworth (35) W vs.
Bobby Cross (30) L 1 13:50

Steve Heath (41) W vs.
Gary Choban (24) L 26 17:29

Tap Powell (25) L vs.
Jink Brown (40) W 14 20:47

Terry Dawson (21) W vs.
Brett Holland (44) L 17 35:36

Tim Priest (37) W vs.
Jack Stevens (28) L 27 21:04

Tom Gorski (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 04:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20