ACO Major Skillcon Season 15 - Doubles

Updated 5:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1)
(bye) (16)
Frank Geers/Thomas Dalimonte (9) 21
2
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (8) 10
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4)
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6)
Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2)
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21
A
Center Court
Frank Geers/Thomas Dalimonte (9) 4
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (5) 21
B
Center Court
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 12
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 13
C
1
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 21
Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7) 21
D
3
Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 12
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21
E
Center Court
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (5)
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 16
F
2
Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7) 21
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21
G
1
Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7) 4
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21
3
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 10
Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1)
(bye) (16)
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (8) 12
D
1
Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 21
(bye) (13)
C
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Frank Geers/Thomas Dalimonte (9)
Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 21
Center Court
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 13
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 21
3
Frank Geers/Thomas Dalimonte (9) 17
Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 21
E
2
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (5) 15
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 17
F
3
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 21
Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 2
Center Court
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 21
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 21
G
Center Court
Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7) 14
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6)

1st

  Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1)

2nd

  Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6)

3rd

  Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7)

4th

  Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2)

5th

  Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (5)

  Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4)

7th

  Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3)

  Frank Geers/Thomas Dalimonte (9)

9th

  Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 10 L 3 16:36

Elimination Final

Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 21 W vs.
Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7) 14 L Center Court 00:25

Elimination Semi-final

Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 2 L vs.
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 21 W Center Court 00:38

Winners Final

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7) 4 L 1 09:49

Elimination 4

Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (5) 15 L 2 14:37

Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 17 L vs.
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 21 W 3 23:04

Elimination 3

Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 21 W vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 13 L Center Court 16:31

Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 21 W vs.
Frank Geers/Thomas Dalimonte (9) 17 L 3 16:01

Winners Semi-finals

Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 16 L vs.
Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7) 21 W 2 15:02

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (5) L Center Court 11:00

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) W 52:53

(bye) (13) L vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) W 48:12

(bye) (15) L vs.
Frank Geers/Thomas Dalimonte (9) W 05:30

Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (8) 12 L vs.
Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 21 W 1 18:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 35:26

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 35:26

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 35:26

(bye) (16) L vs.
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (8) W 56:46

Winners 1

Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (5) 21 W vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 12 L Center Court 17:02

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Frank Geers/Thomas Dalimonte (9) 4 L Center Court 08:40

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) 13 L vs.
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) 21 W 1 12:08

Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7) 21 W vs.
Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) 12 L 3 21:49

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Anthony Molina/Zane Wilson (6) W 35:26

(bye) (13) L vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) W 35:26

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mark Spiegel/Wesley Pare (2) W 35:26

Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 35:26

Frank Geers/Thomas Dalimonte (9) 21 W vs.
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (8) 10 L 2 21:07

Jeff Link/Erik Hubbard (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 35:26

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 35:26

Tony Nix/Jason Rowing (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 35:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20