ACO Icehole - World Singles Bracket - Salem, VA - 2-17-2017

Updated 2:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Brian Sweeney (17)
Court 2
KK Mattox (16)
Nicholas Page (9)
Court 3
Brian Miller (24)
Dean Shepherd (25)
Court 4
Charlie Fulcher (8)
Jack Stevens (5)
Court 5
Cornell Washington (28)
Kevin Mattox (21)
Court 1
James Washington Jr (12)
Travis Thornton (13)
Court 7
Stephen Stout (20)
(bye) (29)
Sean Streng (4)
Paula Stevens (3)
(bye) (30)
Devin Page (19)
Court 6
Buck Perry (14)
Bradley Smith (11)
Court 3
Mitch Kerr (22)
Wade Harry (27)
Court 2
Alan Powers (6)
Jay Yopp (7)
Court 5
Wade Akers (26)
Tom Salter (23)
Court 4
Billy Arthur (10)
Michael Kirby (15)
Court 1
Doc Clark (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve Wimmer (2)
Toby Smith (1)
A
Court 7
KK Mattox (16)
Nicholas Page (9)
B
Court 2
Charlie Fulcher (8)
Jack Stevens (5)
C
Court 1
James Washington Jr (12)
Travis Thornton (13)
D
Court 1
Sean Streng (4)
Paula Stevens (3)
E
Court 6
Buck Perry (14)
Mitch Kerr (22)
F
Court 3
Alan Powers (6)
Jay Yopp (7)
G
Court 7
Billy Arthur (10)
Michael Kirby (15)
H
Court 3
Steve Wimmer (2)
Toby Smith (1)
I
Court 3
Charlie Fulcher (8)
James Washington Jr (12)
J
Court 6
Sean Streng (4)
Paula Stevens (3)
K
Court 2
Alan Powers (6)
Jay Yopp (7)
L
Court 4
Steve Wimmer (2)
Toby Smith (1)
M
Court 4
Sean Streng (4)
Alan Powers (6)
N
Court 7
Steve Wimmer (2)
Sean Streng (4)
O
Court 5
Steve Wimmer (2)
Steve Wimmer (2)
Court 5
Bradley Smith (11)
Steve Wimmer (2)
(bye) (32)
Brian Sweeney (17)
Brian Miller (24)
Court 7
Dean Shepherd (25)
Cornell Washington (28)
Court 4
Kevin Mattox (21)
Stephen Stout (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Devin Page (19)
Bradley Smith (11)
Court 4
Wade Harry (27)
Wade Akers (26)
Court 5
Tom Salter (23)
Doc Clark (18)
(bye) (31)
Brian Sweeney (17)
H
Court 6
Michael Kirby (15)
Dean Shepherd (25)
G
Court 7
Billy Arthur (10)
Cornell Washington (28)
F
Court 3
Mitch Kerr (22)
Stephen Stout (20)
E
Court 5
Buck Perry (14)
Devin Page (19)
D
Court 4
Travis Thornton (13)
Bradley Smith (11)
C
Court 6
Jack Stevens (5)
Tom Salter (23)
B
Court 5
Nicholas Page (9)
Doc Clark (18)
A
Court 2
KK Mattox (16)
Brian Sweeney (17)
Court 3
Billy Arthur (10)
Mitch Kerr (22)
Court 1
Buck Perry (14)
Travis Thornton (13)
Court 5
Bradley Smith (11)
Nicholas Page (9)
Court 7
KK Mattox (16)
Billy Arthur (10)
J
Court 2
James Washington Jr (12)
Buck Perry (14)
I
Court 7
Charlie Fulcher (8)
Bradley Smith (11)
L
Court 3
Jay Yopp (7)
Nicholas Page (9)
K
Court 5
Paula Stevens (3)
James Washington Jr (12)
Court 3
Buck Perry (14)
Bradley Smith (11)
Court 1
Nicholas Page (9)
James Washington Jr (12)
N
Court 4
Alan Powers (6)
Bradley Smith (11)
M
Court 2
Toby Smith (1)
Alan Powers (6)
Court 5
Bradley Smith (11)
Bradley Smith (11)
O
Court 4
Sean Streng (4)
Bradley Smith (11)

1st

  Steve Wimmer (2)

2nd

  Bradley Smith (11)

3rd

  Sean Streng (4)

4th

  Alan Powers (6)

5th

  James Washington Jr (12)

  Toby Smith (1)

7th

  Buck Perry (14)

  Nicholas Page (9)

9th

  Billy Arthur (10)

  Charlie Fulcher (8)

  Jay Yopp (7)

  Paula Stevens (3)

13th

  Brian Sweeney (17)

  Mitch Kerr (22)

  Travis Thornton (13)

  KK Mattox (16)

17th

  Michael Kirby (15)

  Dean Shepherd (25)

  Cornell Washington (28)

  Stephen Stout (20)

  Devin Page (19)

  Jack Stevens (5)

  Tom Salter (23)

  Doc Clark (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Brian Miller (24)

  Kevin Mattox (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Wade Harry (27)

  Wade Akers (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Steve Wimmer (2) W vs.
Bradley Smith (11) L Court 5 14:00

Elimination Final

Bradley Smith (11) W vs.
Sean Streng (4) L Court 4 26:33

Elimination Semi-final

Alan Powers (6) L vs.
Bradley Smith (11) W Court 5 15:51

Winners Final

Sean Streng (4) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 5 17:35

Elimination 6

Bradley Smith (11) W vs.
Toby Smith (1) L Court 2 10:15

James Washington Jr (12) L vs.
Alan Powers (6) W Court 4 14:49

Elimination 5

Bradley Smith (11) W vs.
Nicholas Page (9) L Court 1 11:41

James Washington Jr (12) W vs.
Buck Perry (14) L Court 3 10:37

Winners Semi-finals

Alan Powers (6) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 7 11:56

Toby Smith (1) L vs.
Sean Streng (4) W Court 4 08:51

Elimination 4

Billy Arthur (10) L vs.
James Washington Jr (12) W Court 2 13:30

Bradley Smith (11) W vs.
Jay Yopp (7) L Court 3 17:26

Buck Perry (14) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (8) L Court 7 12:48

Nicholas Page (9) W vs.
Paula Stevens (3) L Court 5 12:45

Elimination 3

Brian Sweeney (17) L vs.
Billy Arthur (10) W Court 3 24:34

Mitch Kerr (22) L vs.
Buck Perry (14) W Court 1 15:51

Nicholas Page (9) W vs.
KK Mattox (16) L Court 7 11:10

Travis Thornton (13) L vs.
Bradley Smith (11) W Court 5 16:13

Winners 2

James Washington Jr (12) L vs.
Sean Streng (4) W Court 6 14:05

Jay Yopp (7) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 4 17:06

Paula Stevens (3) L vs.
Alan Powers (6) W Court 2 32:14

Toby Smith (1) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (8) L Court 3 13:01

Elimination 2

Bradley Smith (11) W vs.
Jack Stevens (5) L Court 6 14:24

Brian Sweeney (17) W vs.
Michael Kirby (15) L Court 6 09:46

Cornell Washington (28) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (22) W Court 3 16:25

Dean Shepherd (25) L vs.
Billy Arthur (10) W Court 7 23:27

Devin Page (19) L vs.
Travis Thornton (13) W Court 4 16:54

Doc Clark (18) L vs.
KK Mattox (16) W Court 2 12:05

Stephen Stout (20) L vs.
Buck Perry (14) W Court 5 15:15

Tom Salter (23) L vs.
Nicholas Page (9) W Court 5 10:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Devin Page (19) W 20:17

(bye) (32) L vs.
Brian Sweeney (17) W 08:19

Bradley Smith (11) W vs.
Wade Harry (27) L Court 4 12:00

Brian Miller (24) L vs.
Dean Shepherd (25) W Court 7 12:39

Cornell Washington (28) W vs.
Kevin Mattox (21) L Court 4 18:33

Doc Clark (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 11:42

Stephen Stout (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 08:27

Wade Akers (26) L vs.
Tom Salter (23) W Court 5 20:20

Winners 1

Jack Stevens (5) L vs.
James Washington Jr (12) W Court 1 13:46

Jay Yopp (7) W vs.
Billy Arthur (10) L Court 7 13:28

Michael Kirby (15) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W Court 3 16:34

Mitch Kerr (22) L vs.
Alan Powers (6) W Court 3 10:02

Nicholas Page (9) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (8) W Court 2 13:53

Paula Stevens (3) W vs.
Buck Perry (14) L Court 6 16:17

Toby Smith (1) W vs.
KK Mattox (16) L Court 7 08:45

Travis Thornton (13) L vs.
Sean Streng (4) W Court 1 11:01

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Sean Streng (4) W 55:28

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (2) W 55:28

Bradley Smith (11) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (22) W Court 3 12:36

Brian Sweeney (17) L vs.
KK Mattox (16) W Court 2 11:51

Dean Shepherd (25) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (8) W Court 4 01:46

Devin Page (19) L vs.
Buck Perry (14) W Court 6 24:07

Jack Stevens (5) W vs.
Cornell Washington (28) L Court 5 10:12

Jay Yopp (7) W vs.
Wade Akers (26) L Court 5 15:45

Kevin Mattox (21) L vs.
James Washington Jr (12) W Court 1 01:12

Michael Kirby (15) W vs.
Doc Clark (18) L Court 1 11:49

Nicholas Page (9) W vs.
Brian Miller (24) L Court 3 01:18

Paula Stevens (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 55:28

Toby Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 55:28

Tom Salter (23) L vs.
Billy Arthur (10) W Court 4 12:28

Travis Thornton (13) W vs.
Stephen Stout (20) L Court 7 10:58

Wade Harry (27) L vs.
Alan Powers (6) W Court 2 16:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20