Charlestons March Madness Doubles Cornhole Regional

Updated 11:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nancy/Rick (1)
(bye) (16)
Jeff T / Tim Link (9)
2
Robinson / Elvis (8)
Skeeter / Pnut (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Josh/Mike B (4)
Cindy/Jeff (3)
(bye) (14)
Dave / JenA (11)
7
Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6)
Hunter / Eddie C (7)
1
Rob L / Natalie (10)
(bye) (15)
Tam/Chris (2)
Nancy/Rick (1)
A
7
Robinson / Elvis (8)
Skeeter / Pnut (5)
B
3
Josh/Mike B (4)
Cindy/Jeff (3)
C
8
Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6)
Hunter / Eddie C (7)
D
3
Tam/Chris (2)
Robinson / Elvis (8)
E
1
Josh/Mike B (4)
Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6)
F
3
Hunter / Eddie C (7)
Robinson / Elvis (8)
G
3
Hunter / Eddie C (7)
Hunter / Eddie C (7)
7
Robinson / Elvis (8)
Hunter / Eddie C (7)
(bye) (16)
Jeff T / Tim Link (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Dave / JenA (11)
Rob L / Natalie (10)
(bye) (15)
Jeff T / Tim Link (9)
D
8
Tam/Chris (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Cindy/Jeff (3)
Dave / JenA (11)
B
8
Skeeter / Pnut (5)
Rob L / Natalie (10)
A
7
Nancy/Rick (1)
Tam/Chris (2)
1
Cindy/Jeff (3)
Skeeter / Pnut (5)
7
Rob L / Natalie (10)
Tam/Chris (2)
E
8
Josh/Mike B (4)
Skeeter / Pnut (5)
F
1
Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6)
Tam/Chris (2)
7
Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6)
Tam/Chris (2)
G
8
Robinson / Elvis (8)
Robinson / Elvis (8)

1st

  Hunter / Eddie C (7)

2nd

  Robinson / Elvis (8)

3rd

  Tam/Chris (2)

4th

  Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6)

5th

  Josh/Mike B (4)

  Skeeter / Pnut (5)

7th

  Cindy/Jeff (3)

  Rob L / Natalie (10)

9th

  Jeff T / Tim Link (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Dave / JenA (11)

  Nancy/Rick (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Hunter / Eddie C (7) W vs.
Robinson / Elvis (8) L 7 18:48

Elimination Final

Tam/Chris (2) L vs.
Robinson / Elvis (8) W 8 00:09

Elimination Semi-final

Tam/Chris (2) W vs.
Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6) L 7 22:18

Winners Final

Robinson / Elvis (8) L vs.
Hunter / Eddie C (7) W 3 12:15

Elimination 4

Skeeter / Pnut (5) L vs.
Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6) W 1 22:00

Tam/Chris (2) W vs.
Josh/Mike B (4) L 8 19:12

Elimination 3

Skeeter / Pnut (5) W vs.
Rob L / Natalie (10) L 7 17:51

Tam/Chris (2) W vs.
Cindy/Jeff (3) L 1 07:59

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6) L vs.
Hunter / Eddie C (7) W 3 08:54

Robinson / Elvis (8) W vs.
Josh/Mike B (4) L 1 18:07

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Cindy/Jeff (3) W 58:50

Dave / JenA (11) L vs.
Skeeter / Pnut (5) W 8 13:01

Jeff T / Tim Link (9) L vs.
Tam/Chris (2) W 8 15:57

Rob L / Natalie (10) W vs.
Nancy/Rick (1) L 7 22:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 27:28

(bye) (14) L vs.
Dave / JenA (11) W 48:05

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jeff T / Tim Link (9) W 59:44

Rob L / Natalie (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 00:25

Winners 1

Cindy/Jeff (3) L vs.
Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6) W 8 10:30

Hunter / Eddie C (7) W vs.
Tam/Chris (2) L 3 13:52

Nancy/Rick (1) L vs.
Robinson / Elvis (8) W 7 08:56

Skeeter / Pnut (5) L vs.
Josh/Mike B (4) W 3 22:46

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Josh/Mike B (4) W 27:28

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tam/Chris (2) W 27:28

Cindy/Jeff (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 27:28

Dave / JenA (11) L vs.
Dave Lakes/ Stan S (6) W 7 20:13

Hunter / Eddie C (7) W vs.
Rob L / Natalie (10) L 1 08:04

Jeff T / Tim Link (9) L vs.
Robinson / Elvis (8) W 2 32:07

Nancy/Rick (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 27:28

Skeeter / Pnut (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 27:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20