ACO Iowa Major Season 14 World Doubles

Updated 5:14pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Smith/Catlin (1)
(bye) (16)
Fisher/Hageman (9)
2
Jones/Ellis (8)
Arrington/Arrington (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Irwin/Stenger (4)
Kase/Johnson (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Majors/Schultz (6)
Geiger / Rau (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Anderson/Smothers (2)
Smith/Catlin (1)
A
1
Jones/Ellis (8)
Arrington/Arrington (5)
B
9
Irwin/Stenger (4)
Kase/Johnson (3)
C
3
Majors/Schultz (6)
Geiger / Rau (7)
D
1
Anderson/Smothers (2)
Jones/Ellis (8)
E
1
Irwin/Stenger (4)
Kase/Johnson (3)
F
2
Geiger / Rau (7)
Jones/Ellis (8)
G
1
Geiger / Rau (7)
Jones/Ellis (8)
3
Geiger / Rau (7)
Jones/Ellis (8)
(bye) (16)
Fisher/Hageman (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Fisher/Hageman (9)
D
9
Anderson/Smothers (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Majors/Schultz (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Arrington/Arrington (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Smith/Catlin (1)
Anderson/Smothers (2)
9
Majors/Schultz (6)
Arrington/Arrington (5)
3
Smith/Catlin (1)
Anderson/Smothers (2)
E
1
Irwin/Stenger (4)
Smith/Catlin (1)
F
2
Kase/Johnson (3)
Irwin/Stenger (4)
9
Smith/Catlin (1)
Smith/Catlin (1)
G
1
Geiger / Rau (7)
Geiger / Rau (7)

1st

  Jones/Ellis (8)

2nd

  Geiger / Rau (7)

3rd

  Smith/Catlin (1)

4th

  Irwin/Stenger (4)

5th

  Anderson/Smothers (2)

  Kase/Johnson (3)

7th

  Majors/Schultz (6)

  Arrington/Arrington (5)

9th

  Fisher/Hageman (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Jones/Ellis (8) W vs.
Geiger / Rau (7) L 3 17:02

Elimination Final

Smith/Catlin (1) L vs.
Geiger / Rau (7) W 1 18:54

Elimination Semi-final

Irwin/Stenger (4) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (1) W 9 27:26

Winners Final

Jones/Ellis (8) W vs.
Geiger / Rau (7) L 1 17:34

Elimination 4

Anderson/Smothers (2) L vs.
Irwin/Stenger (4) W 1 20:53

Smith/Catlin (1) W vs.
Kase/Johnson (3) L 2 21:03

Elimination 3

Anderson/Smothers (2) W vs.
Majors/Schultz (6) L 9 13:49

Arrington/Arrington (5) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (1) W 3 24:47

Winners Semi-finals

Jones/Ellis (8) W vs.
Irwin/Stenger (4) L 1 14:02

Kase/Johnson (3) L vs.
Geiger / Rau (7) W 2 20:17

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Arrington/Arrington (5) W 45:36

(bye) (13) L vs.
Majors/Schultz (6) W 56:11

(bye) (15) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (1) W 00:24

Fisher/Hageman (9) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (2) W 9 10:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 26:50

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 26:50

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 26:50

(bye) (16) L vs.
Fisher/Hageman (9) W 39:50

Winners 1

Arrington/Arrington (5) L vs.
Irwin/Stenger (4) W 9 17:32

Geiger / Rau (7) W vs.
Anderson/Smothers (2) L 1 19:42

Kase/Johnson (3) W vs.
Majors/Schultz (6) L 3 27:54

Smith/Catlin (1) L vs.
Jones/Ellis (8) W 1 12:28

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Majors/Schultz (6) W 26:50

(bye) (13) L vs.
Irwin/Stenger (4) W 26:50

(bye) (15) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (2) W 26:50

Arrington/Arrington (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 26:50

Fisher/Hageman (9) L vs.
Jones/Ellis (8) W 2 12:30

Geiger / Rau (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 26:50

Kase/Johnson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 26:50

Smith/Catlin (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 26:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20