OCA-MOB Major Open Doubles 8.1

Updated 3:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Adam Acton Greg Kilmer (1)
(bye) (32)
David Eubanks Ty Mariott (17)
1
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (16)
Brian Parker Clint Clark (9)
2
Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24)
Simeon Tiefel Scott Huggins (25)
1
Bella Surprenant Carmen Surprenant (8)
Cari Dietz Rick Dietz (5)
(bye) (28)
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21)
3
Wyatt Musgrove Ryan Cramer (12)
Dustin Beasley Beau Podest (13)
7
Cw Lee Clint Russell (20)
(bye) (29)
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4)
Allison Appleton John Appleton (3)
(bye) (30)
Flat Bill Will Doug Rippy (19)
4
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (14)
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11)
5
Andy Gordon Thomas Sheffield (22)
Michael Melton Ashley Standridge (27)
6
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6)
Matt Creek Delmar Davis (7)
4
Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26)
Russ Allen Chris Allen (23)
9
Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10)
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
10
Andy Murphey Jeff Jones (18)
(bye) (31)
Daniel Harris Jody Browning (2)
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer (1)
A
7
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (16)
Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24)
B
9
Bella Surprenant Carmen Surprenant (8)
Cari Dietz Rick Dietz (5)
C
10
Wyatt Musgrove Ryan Cramer (12)
Cw Lee Clint Russell (20)
D
6
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4)
Allison Appleton John Appleton (3)
E
4
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (14)
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11)
F
7
Michael Melton Ashley Standridge (27)
Matt Creek Delmar Davis (7)
G
2
Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10)
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
H
3
Daniel Harris Jody Browning (2)
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer (1)
I
2
Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24)
Wyatt Musgrove Ryan Cramer (12)
J
2
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4)
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (14)
K
3
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11)
Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10)
L
5
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24)
M
3
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4)
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11)
N
9
Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10)
Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24)
O
1
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11)
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11)
1
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
7
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11)
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
(bye) (32)
David Eubanks Ty Mariott (17)
Brian Parker Clint Clark (9)
1
Simeon Tiefel Scott Huggins (25)
(bye) (28)
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21)
Dustin Beasley Beau Podest (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Flat Bill Will Doug Rippy (19)
Andy Gordon Thomas Sheffield (22)
5
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6)
Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26)
9
Russ Allen Chris Allen (23)
Andy Murphey Jeff Jones (18)
(bye) (31)
David Eubanks Ty Mariott (17)
H
3
Daniel Harris Jody Browning (2)
Brian Parker Clint Clark (9)
G
9
Matt Creek Delmar Davis (7)
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21)
F
7
Michael Melton Ashley Standridge (27)
Dustin Beasley Beau Podest (13)
E
4
Allison Appleton John Appleton (3)
Flat Bill Will Doug Rippy (19)
D
7
Cw Lee Clint Russell (20)
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6)
C
6
Cari Dietz Rick Dietz (5)
Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26)
B
9
Bella Surprenant Carmen Surprenant (8)
Andy Murphey Jeff Jones (18)
A
10
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (16)
David Eubanks Ty Mariott (17)
6
Brian Parker Clint Clark (9)
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21)
1
Dustin Beasley Beau Podest (13)
Cw Lee Clint Russell (20)
2
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6)
Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26)
6
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (16)
Brian Parker Clint Clark (9)
J
7
Wyatt Musgrove Ryan Cramer (12)
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21)
I
4
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer (1)
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6)
L
6
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26)
K
10
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (14)
Brian Parker Clint Clark (9)
10
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21)
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
3
Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26)
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21)
N
3
Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10)
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
M
6
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4)
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21)
7
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)
O
5
Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24)
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)

1st

  Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15)

2nd

  Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11)

3rd

  Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24)

4th

  Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21)

5th

  Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10)

  Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4)

7th

  Brian Parker Clint Clark (9)

  Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26)

9th

  Wyatt Musgrove Ryan Cramer (12)

  Adam Acton Greg Kilmer (1)

  Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6)

  Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (14)

13th

  David Eubanks Ty Mariott (17)

  Dustin Beasley Beau Podest (13)

  Cw Lee Clint Russell (20)

  Ron Addington Jeff Miller (16)

17th

  Daniel Harris Jody Browning (2)

  Matt Creek Delmar Davis (7)

  Michael Melton Ashley Standridge (27)

  Allison Appleton John Appleton (3)

  Flat Bill Will Doug Rippy (19)

  Cari Dietz Rick Dietz (5)

  Bella Surprenant Carmen Surprenant (8)

  Andy Murphey Jeff Jones (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Simeon Tiefel Scott Huggins (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Andy Gordon Thomas Sheffield (22)

  Russ Allen Chris Allen (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) W vs.
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11) L 7 18:52

Final

Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11) L vs.
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) W 1 11:54

Elimination Final

Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) W vs.
Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24) L 5 13:41

Elimination Semi-final

Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21) L vs.
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) W 7 09:18

Winners Final

Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24) L vs.
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11) W 1 19:39

Elimination 6

Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) W vs.
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4) L 6 16:38

Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21) W vs.
Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10) L 3 19:38

Elimination 5

Brian Parker Clint Clark (9) L vs.
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21) W 10 18:02

Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) W vs.
Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26) L 3 15:23

Winners Semi-finals

Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24) W vs.
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4) L 3 13:59

Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11) W vs.
Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10) L 9 23:05

Elimination 4

Brian Parker Clint Clark (9) W vs.
Wyatt Musgrove Ryan Cramer (12) L 7 17:03

Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21) W vs.
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer (1) L 4 17:24

Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6) L vs.
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) W 6 16:49

Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26) W vs.
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (14) L 10 11:58

Elimination 3

Cw Lee Clint Russell (20) L vs.
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6) W 2 09:39

David Eubanks Ty Mariott (17) L vs.
Brian Parker Clint Clark (9) W 6 13:49

Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21) W vs.
Dustin Beasley Beau Podest (13) L 1 13:52

Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26) W vs.
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (16) L 6 07:35

Winners 2

Adam Acton Greg Kilmer (1) L vs.
Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24) W 2 16:26

Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (14) L vs.
Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11) W 3 12:32

Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10) W vs.
Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) L 5 44:41

Wyatt Musgrove Ryan Cramer (12) L vs.
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4) W 2 14:54

Elimination 2

Andy Murphey Jeff Jones (18) L vs.
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (16) W 10 25:49

Brian Parker Clint Clark (9) W vs.
Matt Creek Delmar Davis (7) L 9 12:47

David Eubanks Ty Mariott (17) W vs.
Daniel Harris Jody Browning (2) L 3 27:19

Dustin Beasley Beau Podest (13) W vs.
Allison Appleton John Appleton (3) L 4 31:32

Flat Bill Will Doug Rippy (19) L vs.
Cw Lee Clint Russell (20) W 7 13:05

Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21) W vs.
Michael Melton Ashley Standridge (27) L 7 08:59

Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6) W vs.
Cari Dietz Rick Dietz (5) L 6 16:51

Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26) W vs.
Bella Surprenant Carmen Surprenant (8) L 9 11:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21) W 26:58

(bye) (30) L vs.
Flat Bill Will Doug Rippy (19) W 33:29

(bye) (32) L vs.
David Eubanks Ty Mariott (17) W 17:50

Andy Gordon Thomas Sheffield (22) L vs.
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6) W 5 15:48

Andy Murphey Jeff Jones (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 25:55

Brian Parker Clint Clark (9) W vs.
Simeon Tiefel Scott Huggins (25) L 1 28:35

Dustin Beasley Beau Podest (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 18:19

Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26) W vs.
Russ Allen Chris Allen (23) L 9 10:18

Winners 1

Adam Acton Greg Kilmer (1) W vs.
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (16) L 7 13:50

Allison Appleton John Appleton (3) L vs.
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (14) W 4 12:56

Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24) W vs.
Bella Surprenant Carmen Surprenant (8) L 9 14:12

Cari Dietz Rick Dietz (5) L vs.
Wyatt Musgrove Ryan Cramer (12) W 10 12:02

Cw Lee Clint Russell (20) L vs.
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4) W 6 31:03

Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) W vs.
Daniel Harris Jody Browning (2) L 3 16:56

Matt Creek Delmar Davis (7) L vs.
Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10) W 2 16:04

Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11) W vs.
Michael Melton Ashley Standridge (27) L 7 13:33

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brian Mayfield Mike Mckee (4) W 02:20

(bye) (31) L vs.
Daniel Harris Jody Browning (2) W 02:20

Adam Acton Greg Kilmer (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 02:20

Allison Appleton John Appleton (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 02:20

Brian Parker Clint Clark (9) L vs.
Braidyn Fink Bobby Fink (24) W 2 20:40

Cari Dietz Rick Dietz (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 02:20

David Eubanks Ty Mariott (17) L vs.
Ron Addington Jeff Miller (16) W 1 14:29

Dillon Turpin Dean Parker (15) W vs.
Andy Murphey Jeff Jones (18) L 10 22:25

Dustin Beasley Beau Podest (13) L vs.
Cw Lee Clint Russell (20) W 7 14:39

Flat Bill Will Doug Rippy (19) L vs.
Brandon Stabler Tim Spray (14) W 4 15:08

Matt Creek Delmar Davis (7) W vs.
Ty Drywater Chase Chumwalooky (26) L 4 14:23

Michael Melton Ashley Standridge (27) W vs.
Tim Sumner Tyler Ouderkirk (6) L 6 16:54

Russ Allen Chris Allen (23) L vs.
Kenny Davis Tayler Weedon (10) W 9 14:30

Ryan Layman Chris Torgersen (21) L vs.
Wyatt Musgrove Ryan Cramer (12) W 3 22:01

Shane Creek Justin McElhany (11) W vs.
Andy Gordon Thomas Sheffield (22) L 5 23:30

Simeon Tiefel Scott Huggins (25) L vs.
Bella Surprenant Carmen Surprenant (8) W 1 12:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20