ACO Kzoo Doubles

Updated 10:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1)
4
Max Volkers / Miguel Villa (16)
Tommy McDonald / Brandon Rummler (9)
4
Ryan DeYoung / Chris LaForrest (8)
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5)
2
Kurt Volkers / Anton Fischer (12)
Melissa Rookus / Jennifer Volkers (13)
1
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Mike Jacques / David Morse (3)
3
Jay Woytal / Colby Novar (14)
Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11)
6
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (6)
Jordon Tiedt / Tim Graham (7)
5
Josh Johnson / Scott Hostetler (10)
Dave Wolfgang / Josh Bates (15)
5
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (2)
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1)
A
3
Ryan DeYoung / Chris LaForrest (8)
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5)
B
5
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Mike Jacques / David Morse (3)
C
2
Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11)
Jordon Tiedt / Tim Graham (7)
D
2
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (2)
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1)
E
6
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Mike Jacques / David Morse (3)
F
4
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (2)
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1)
G
2
Mike Jacques / David Morse (3)
Mike Jacques / David Morse (3)
1
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Mike Jacques / David Morse (3)
Max Volkers / Miguel Villa (16)
4
Tommy McDonald / Brandon Rummler (9)
Kurt Volkers / Anton Fischer (12)
6
Melissa Rookus / Jennifer Volkers (13)
Jay Woytal / Colby Novar (14)
3
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (6)
Josh Johnson / Scott Hostetler (10)
1
Dave Wolfgang / Josh Bates (15)
Tommy McDonald / Brandon Rummler (9)
D
3
Jordon Tiedt / Tim Graham (7)
Kurt Volkers / Anton Fischer (12)
C
1
Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11)
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (6)
B
1
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5)
Dave Wolfgang / Josh Bates (15)
A
6
Ryan DeYoung / Chris LaForrest (8)
Jordon Tiedt / Tim Graham (7)
1
Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11)
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5)
5
Ryan DeYoung / Chris LaForrest (8)
Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11)
E
1
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5)
F
3
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (2)
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
1
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5)
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)
G
2
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1)
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)

1st

  Mike Jacques / David Morse (3)

2nd

  Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4)

3rd

  Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1)

4th

  Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5)

5th

  Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11)

  Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (2)

7th

  Jordon Tiedt / Tim Graham (7)

  Ryan DeYoung / Chris LaForrest (8)

9th

  Tommy McDonald / Brandon Rummler (9)

  Kurt Volkers / Anton Fischer (12)

  Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (6)

  Dave Wolfgang / Josh Bates (15)

13th

  Max Volkers / Miguel Villa (16)

  Melissa Rookus / Jennifer Volkers (13)

  Jay Woytal / Colby Novar (14)

  Josh Johnson / Scott Hostetler (10)

Final

Mike Jacques / David Morse (3) W vs.
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) L 1 30:10

Elimination Final

Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) W vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1) L 2 23:10

Elimination Semi-final

Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) W vs.
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5) L 1 11:16

Winners Final

Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1) L vs.
Mike Jacques / David Morse (3) W 2 40:06

Elimination 4

Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5) W vs.
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (2) L 3 11:01

Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11) L vs.
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) W 1 10:57

Elimination 3

Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5) W vs.
Ryan DeYoung / Chris LaForrest (8) L 5 11:46

Jordon Tiedt / Tim Graham (7) L vs.
Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11) W 1 22:20

Winners Semi-finals

Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) L 6 33:32

Mike Jacques / David Morse (3) W vs.
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (2) L 4 30:08

Elimination 2

Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (6) L vs.
Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5) W 1 10:37

Dave Wolfgang / Josh Bates (15) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung / Chris LaForrest (8) W 6 09:27

Kurt Volkers / Anton Fischer (12) L vs.
Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11) W 1 16:15

Tommy McDonald / Brandon Rummler (9) L vs.
Jordon Tiedt / Tim Graham (7) W 3 12:57

Elimination 1

Jay Woytal / Colby Novar (14) L vs.
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (6) W 3 10:57

Josh Johnson / Scott Hostetler (10) L vs.
Dave Wolfgang / Josh Bates (15) W 1 10:10

Kurt Volkers / Anton Fischer (12) W vs.
Melissa Rookus / Jennifer Volkers (13) L 6 25:50

Max Volkers / Miguel Villa (16) L vs.
Tommy McDonald / Brandon Rummler (9) W 4 12:48

Winners 1

Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5) L vs.
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) W 5 27:42

Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Ryan DeYoung / Chris LaForrest (8) L 3 17:13

Jordon Tiedt / Tim Graham (7) L vs.
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (2) W 2 35:23

Mike Jacques / David Morse (3) W vs.
Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11) L 2 16:48

Round 1

Bill Rager / Corey Davis (5) W vs.
Kurt Volkers / Anton Fischer (12) L 2 23:46

Dave Wolfgang / Josh Bates (15) L vs.
Ray Gushard / Tom Fulton (2) W 5 43:51

Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (1) W vs.
Max Volkers / Miguel Villa (16) L 4 21:03

Jordon Tiedt / Tim Graham (7) W vs.
Josh Johnson / Scott Hostetler (10) L 5 27:54

Melissa Rookus / Jennifer Volkers (13) L vs.
Brittany Koenig / Zach Olevenic (4) W 1 11:08

Mike Jacques / David Morse (3) W vs.
Jay Woytal / Colby Novar (14) L 3 13:59

Terry Rookus / Jim VanDrunen (11) W vs.
Cameron Metten / Jeff Metten (6) L 6 31:50

Tommy McDonald / Brandon Rummler (9) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung / Chris LaForrest (8) W 4 54:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20