April Regional World Singles 4/27/19

Updated 2:36am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Brock (1)
(bye) (32)
David Hand (17)
6
Pina (16)
Dave Young (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Scott Jones Sr (5)
(bye) (28)
Mark Downey (21)
2
Jeff Thompson (12)
Cody Mitchum (13)
4
Elvin Kennedy (20)
(bye) (29)
Josh Coleman (4)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
(bye) (30)
Tim Shumway (19)
1
Jason Smith (14)
Mike Ross (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Trenton (6)
Chris Arant (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Nancy Lomberk (10)
Tammy Correa (15)
5
AJ Amanda (18)
(bye) (31)
Tap Powell (2)
Mike Brock (1)
A
6
Pina (16)
Dave Young (9)
B
3
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Scott Jones Sr (5)
C
5
Mark Downey (21)
Elvin Kennedy (20)
D
4
Josh Coleman (4)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
E
2
Jason Smith (14)
Mike Ross (11)
F
3
Trenton (6)
Chris Arant (7)
G
1
Nancy Lomberk (10)
Tammy Correa (15)
H
1
Tap Powell (2)
Mike Brock (1)
I
4
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Mark Downey (21)
J
1
Josh Coleman (4)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
K
2
Mike Ross (11)
Chris Arant (7)
L
1
Tap Powell (2)
Mike Brock (1)
M
4
Josh Coleman (4)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
N
1
Tap Powell (2)
Mike Brock (1)
O
3
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
Mike Brock (1)
1
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
Mike Brock (1)
(bye) (32)
David Hand (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Jeff Thompson (12)
Cody Mitchum (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tim Shumway (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
AJ Amanda (18)
(bye) (31)
David Hand (17)
H
3
Tammy Correa (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Nancy Lomberk (10)
Jeff Thompson (12)
F
3
Trenton (6)
Cody Mitchum (13)
E
2
Jason Smith (14)
Tim Shumway (19)
D
3
Elvin Kennedy (20)
(bye) (27)
C
Scott Jones Sr (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Dave Young (9)
AJ Amanda (18)
A
6
Pina (16)
David Hand (17)
6
Nancy Lomberk (10)
Jeff Thompson (12)
5
Jason Smith (14)
Elvin Kennedy (20)
5
Scott Jones Sr (5)
Dave Young (9)
3
Pina (16)
David Hand (17)
J
2
Mark Downey (21)
Jeff Thompson (12)
I
6
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Elvin Kennedy (20)
L
5
Chris Arant (7)
Pina (16)
K
1
Mike Ross (11)
David Hand (17)
4
Elvis Matzelle (8)
Chris Arant (7)
6
Mike Ross (11)
Elvis Matzelle (8)
N
2
Tap Powell (2)
Chris Arant (7)
M
3
Josh Coleman (4)
Tap Powell (2)
4
Chris Arant (7)
Chris Arant (7)
O
5
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)

1st

  Mike Brock (1)

2nd

  Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)

3rd

  Chris Arant (7)

4th

  Tap Powell (2)

5th

  Elvis Matzelle (8)

  Josh Coleman (4)

7th

  David Hand (17)

  Mike Ross (11)

9th

  Mark Downey (21)

  Jeff Thompson (12)

  Elvin Kennedy (20)

  Pina (16)

13th

  Nancy Lomberk (10)

  Jason Smith (14)

  Scott Jones Sr (5)

  Dave Young (9)

17th

  Tammy Correa (15)

  (bye) (25)

  Trenton (6)

  Cody Mitchum (13)

  Tim Shumway (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  AJ Amanda (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) L 1 09:52

Elimination Final

Chris Arant (7) L vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W 5 13:44

Elimination Semi-final

Tap Powell (2) L vs.
Chris Arant (7) W 4 17:40

Winners Final

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) L 3 16:37

Elimination 6

Chris Arant (7) W vs.
Josh Coleman (4) L 3 15:58

Elvis Matzelle (8) L vs.
Tap Powell (2) W 2 14:16

Elimination 5

Chris Arant (7) W vs.
Mike Ross (11) L 6 11:32

David Hand (17) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) W 4 07:56

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Josh Coleman (4) L 4 12:48

Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W vs.
Tap Powell (2) L 1 16:14

Elimination 4

David Hand (17) W vs.
Mark Downey (21) L 2 22:14

Elvin Kennedy (20) L vs.
Chris Arant (7) W 5 16:38

Jeff Thompson (12) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) W 6 15:43

Pina (16) L vs.
Mike Ross (11) W 1 14:00

Elimination 3

Dave Young (9) L vs.
Pina (16) W 3 24:09

David Hand (17) W vs.
Nancy Lomberk (10) L 6 11:27

Elvin Kennedy (20) W vs.
Scott Jones Sr (5) L 5 12:37

Jeff Thompson (12) W vs.
Jason Smith (14) L 5 10:07

Winners 2

Chris Arant (7) L vs.
Tap Powell (2) W 1 12:28

Mark Downey (21) L vs.
Josh Coleman (4) W 1 09:21

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) L 4 20:38

Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W vs.
Mike Ross (11) L 2 20:32

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dave Young (9) W 10:48

(bye) (25) L vs.
Nancy Lomberk (10) W 20:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Scott Jones Sr (5) W 38:07

AJ Amanda (18) L vs.
Pina (16) W 6 08:52

Cody Mitchum (13) L vs.
Jason Smith (14) W 2 00:15

David Hand (17) W vs.
Tammy Correa (15) L 3 11:26

Jeff Thompson (12) W vs.
Trenton (6) L 3 06:48

Tim Shumway (19) L vs.
Elvin Kennedy (20) W 3 07:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 58:31

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 58:31

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 58:31

(bye) (28) L vs.
Jeff Thompson (12) W 16:25

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tim Shumway (19) W 11:59

(bye) (32) L vs.
David Hand (17) W 26:41

AJ Amanda (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 18:34

Cody Mitchum (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 27:19

Winners 1

Chris Arant (7) W vs.
Nancy Lomberk (10) L 1 08:43

Dave Young (9) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) W 3 11:18

Elvin Kennedy (20) L vs.
Josh Coleman (4) W 4 12:32

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Pina (16) L 6 08:55

Mike Ross (11) W vs.
Trenton (6) L 3 10:26

Scott Jones Sr (5) L vs.
Mark Downey (21) W 5 19:32

Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W vs.
Jason Smith (14) L 2 17:02

Tammy Correa (15) L vs.
Tap Powell (2) W 1 07:13

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Nancy Lomberk (10) W 58:31

(bye) (25) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (8) W 58:31

(bye) (27) L vs.
Trenton (6) W 58:31

(bye) (29) L vs.
Josh Coleman (4) W 58:31

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tap Powell (2) W 58:31

Chris Arant (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 58:31

Cody Mitchum (13) L vs.
Elvin Kennedy (20) W 4 28:29

Dave Young (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 58:31

David Hand (17) L vs.
Pina (16) W 6 27:34

Mark Downey (21) W vs.
Jeff Thompson (12) L 2 17:11

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:31

Mike Ross (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 58:31

Scott Jones Sr (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 58:31

Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 58:31

Tammy Correa (15) W vs.
AJ Amanda (18) L 5 17:44

Tim Shumway (19) L vs.
Jason Smith (14) W 1 12:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20