Grace Pointe Tournament

Updated 8:03pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Arletta/Kenny
(bye)
Nadine/Jay
Mark/Dustin
Looker/Danny
Rodney/Deanna
(bye)
Lee/Crae
Brian/Jen
Tommy/Minty
Chad/Austin
Theresa/Sean
Morgan/Larry
Board 4
Jeremy/Dennis
(bye)
Kevin/Todd
Arletta/Kenny
A
Board 2
Mark/Dustin
Looker/Danny
B
Lee/Crae
Tommy/Minty
C
Board 2
Theresa/Sean
Jeremy/Dennis
D
Board 3
Kevin/Todd
Mark/Dustin
E
Board 4
Lee/Crae
Theresa/Sean
F
Board 4
Kevin/Todd
Lee/Crae
G
Board 2
Kevin/Todd
Kevin/Todd
Board 3
Lee/Crae
Kevin/Todd
(bye)
Nadine/Jay
Rodney/Deanna
(bye)
Brian/Jen
Chad/Austin
Morgan/Larry
(bye)
Nadine/Jay
D
Jeremy/Dennis
Rodney/Deanna
C
Tommy/Minty
Chad/Austin
B
Board 2
Looker/Danny
Morgan/Larry
A
Arletta/Kenny
Jeremy/Dennis
Board 2
Tommy/Minty
Chad/Austin
Morgan/Larry
Jeremy/Dennis
E
Board 3
Mark/Dustin
Chad/Austin
F
Board 3
Theresa/Sean
Jeremy/Dennis
Board 4
Chad/Austin
Chad/Austin
G
Board 3
Lee/Crae
Lee/Crae

1st

  Kevin/Todd

2nd

  Lee/Crae

3rd

  Chad/Austin

4th

  Jeremy/Dennis

5th

  Mark/Dustin

  Theresa/Sean

7th

  Tommy/Minty

  Morgan/Larry

9th

  Nadine/Jay

  Rodney/Deanna

  Looker/Danny

  Arletta/Kenny

13th

  Brian/Jen

Final

Kevin/Todd W vs.
Lee/Crae L Board 3 23:27

Elimination Final

Chad/Austin L vs.
Lee/Crae W Board 3 16:06

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremy/Dennis L vs.
Chad/Austin W Board 4 19:34

Winners Final

Lee/Crae L vs.
Kevin/Todd W Board 2 14:38

Elimination 4

Chad/Austin W vs.
Theresa/Sean L Board 3 07:37

Jeremy/Dennis W vs.
Mark/Dustin L Board 3 07:59

Elimination 3

Chad/Austin W vs.
Morgan/Larry L 06:18

Jeremy/Dennis W vs.
Tommy/Minty L Board 2 06:26

Winners Semi-finals

Mark/Dustin L vs.
Lee/Crae W Board 4 07:17

Theresa/Sean L vs.
Kevin/Todd W Board 4 06:24

Elimination 2

Chad/Austin W vs.
Looker/Danny L Board 2 09:04

Morgan/Larry W vs.
Arletta/Kenny L 13:24

Nadine/Jay L vs.
Jeremy/Dennis W 07:03

Rodney/Deanna L vs.
Tommy/Minty W 21:23

Elimination 1

Brian/Jen L vs.
Chad/Austin W 13:31

Winners 1

Arletta/Kenny L vs.
Mark/Dustin W Board 2 12:26

Jeremy/Dennis L vs.
Kevin/Todd W Board 3 19:13

Looker/Danny L vs.
Lee/Crae W 06:41

Tommy/Minty L vs.
Theresa/Sean W Board 2 08:16

Round 1

Brian/Jen L vs.
Tommy/Minty W 18:53

Chad/Austin L vs.
Theresa/Sean W 14:19

Looker/Danny W vs.
Rodney/Deanna L 09:29

Morgan/Larry L vs.
Jeremy/Dennis W Board 4 10:12

Nadine/Jay L vs.
Mark/Dustin W 10:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20