RVDC 2019

Updated 6:21pm

Final

TMT vs.
Baroo 8 00:12:00

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Baroo
(bye)
Dickey Stiffer Boards
7
Sandbaggers
Applejacks
(bye)
(bye)
Tuff Observers
The M F’ers
(bye)
Smitty & Artie
4
Bags Deep
Detenators
3
Team Malizia
(bye)
The Nots
Crestview
(bye)
Melissa & Bob
8
2 Corny Guys
Bill G & Big Head
2
1st Place
(bye)
2 Old Guys
TMT
(bye)
(bye)
The Short Shits
Sharks
1
Corn-in-Laws
(bye)
Team Elvis
Baroo
A
2
Sandbaggers
Applejacks
B
6
Tuff Observers
The M F’ers
C
5
Smitty & Artie
Detenators
D
4
The Nots
Crestview
E
3
2 Corny Guys
1st Place
F
7
2 Old Guys
TMT
G
5
The Short Shits
Corn-in-Laws
H
8
Team Elvis
Baroo
I
1
Applejacks
Smitty & Artie
J
8
Detenators
2 Corny Guys
K
5
1st Place
TMT
L
4
Corn-in-Laws
Baroo
M
6
Smitty & Artie
1st Place
N
4
TMT
Baroo
O
7
TMT
TMT
8
Baroo
(bye)
Dickey Stiffer Boards
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Bags Deep
Team Malizia
(bye)
(bye)
Melissa & Bob
Bill G & Big Head
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sharks
(bye)
Dickey Stiffer Boards
H
2
Team Elvis
(bye)
G
The Short Shits
Bags Deep
F
6
2 Old Guys
Team Malizia
E
7
Crestview
Melissa & Bob
D
3
The Nots
Bill G & Big Head
C
1
The M F’ers
(bye)
B
Tuff Observers
Sharks
A
6
Sandbaggers
Dickey Stiffer Boards
5
The Short Shits
2 Old Guys
8
Crestview
The Nots
3
Bill G & Big Head
Tuff Observers
2
Sandbaggers
Dickey Stiffer Boards
J
1
Detenators
2 Old Guys
I
4
Applejacks
The Nots
L
5
Corn-in-Laws
Sandbaggers
K
1
2 Corny Guys
Dickey Stiffer Boards
3
Applejacks
Corn-in-Laws
5
Sandbaggers
Dickey Stiffer Boards
N
8
1st Place
Corn-in-Laws
M
7
Smitty & Artie
1st Place
1
Smitty & Artie
1st Place
O
3
Baroo
Baroo

3rd

  1st Place

4th

  Smitty & Artie

5th

  Dickey Stiffer Boards

  Corn-in-Laws

7th

  Applejacks

  Sandbaggers

9th

  Detenators

  2 Old Guys

  The Nots

  2 Corny Guys

13th

  The Short Shits

  Crestview

  Bill G & Big Head

  Tuff Observers

17th

  Team Elvis

  Bags Deep

  Team Malizia

  Melissa & Bob

  The M F’ers

  Sharks

Elimination Final

1st Place L vs.
Baroo W 3 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

1st Place W vs.
Smitty & Artie L 1 12:05

Winners Final

Baroo L vs.
TMT W 7 25:10

Elimination 6

Corn-in-Laws L vs.
Smitty & Artie W 7 20:25

Dickey Stiffer Boards L vs.
1st Place W 8 14:27

Elimination 5

Corn-in-Laws W vs.
Sandbaggers L 5 19:43

Dickey Stiffer Boards W vs.
Applejacks L 3 06:55

Winners Semi-finals

1st Place L vs.
TMT W 4 32:16

Baroo W vs.
Smitty & Artie L 6 23:17

Elimination 4

2 Old Guys L vs.
Applejacks W 4 14:55

Dickey Stiffer Boards W vs.
Detenators L 1 08:23

Sandbaggers W vs.
2 Corny Guys L 1 18:10

The Nots L vs.
Corn-in-Laws W 5 17:15

Elimination 3

2 Old Guys W vs.
Crestview L 8 16:56

Dickey Stiffer Boards W vs.
The Short Shits L 5 06:14

The Nots W vs.
Bill G & Big Head L 3 13:50

Tuff Observers L vs.
Sandbaggers W 2 19:35

Winners 2

2 Corny Guys L vs.
1st Place W 5 19:11

Baroo W vs.
Applejacks L 1 12:38

Smitty & Artie W vs.
Detenators L 8 22:29

TMT W vs.
Corn-in-Laws L 4 19:23

Elimination 2

Bags Deep L vs.
2 Old Guys W 6 07:31

Bill G & Big Head W vs.
The M F’ers L 1 11:55

Dickey Stiffer Boards W vs.
Team Elvis L 2 12:38

Melissa & Bob L vs.
The Nots W 3 12:32

Sharks L vs.
Sandbaggers W 6 15:32

Team Malizia L vs.
Crestview W 7 33:25

Winners 1

1st Place W vs.
2 Old Guys L 7 25:04

Applejacks W vs.
Tuff Observers L 6 33:02

Baroo W vs.
Sandbaggers L 2 40:07

Corn-in-Laws W vs.
Team Elvis L 8 41:51

Crestview L vs.
2 Corny Guys W 3 24:00

Detenators W vs.
The Nots L 4 40:50

The M F’ers L vs.
Smitty & Artie W 5 16:37

TMT W vs.
The Short Shits L 5 16:46

Round 1

Bill G & Big Head L vs.
1st Place W 2 24:47

Detenators W vs.
Team Malizia L 3 19:35

Dickey Stiffer Boards L vs.
Sandbaggers W 7 27:32

Melissa & Bob L vs.
2 Corny Guys W 8 17:32

Sharks L vs.
Corn-in-Laws W 1 19:29

Smitty & Artie W vs.
Bags Deep L 4 16:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20