Wilderness 8-ball Single 12/12/20

Updated 5:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave S.
(bye)
Penny
Ron D
Tom M
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Smith
Arny
(bye)
Gayleen
Mike Paliga
Steve A
Zane
(bye)
Robert
Mark S
(bye)
Ron Olson
Todd E
James N
Kirby
(bye)
Bob Breden
Jim W
(bye)
Jim B
Jeff K
Dan McGurran
Bob P.
(bye)
Jordan
Dave S.
A
Ron D
Tom M
B
Jeff Smith
Arny
C
Mike Paliga
Zane
D
Robert
Mark S
E
Ron Olson
James N
F
Bob Breden
Jim W
G
Jeff K
Bob P.
H
Jordan
Ron D
I
Jeff Smith
Arny
J
Zane
Mark S
K
James N
Jim W
L
Bob P.
Ron D
M
Arny
Mark S
N
Bob P.
Ron D
O
Mark S
Mark S
Zane
Mark S
(bye)
Penny
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gayleen
Steve A
(bye)
(bye)
Todd E
Kirby
(bye)
(bye)
Jim B
Dan McGurran
(bye)
Penny
H
Jordan
(bye)
G
Jeff K
Gayleen
F
Bob Breden
Steve A
E
Ron Olson
Todd E
D
Robert
Kirby
C
Mike Paliga
Jim B
B
Tom M
Dan McGurran
A
Dave S.
Penny
Jeff K
Bob Breden
Steve A
Robert
Mike Paliga
Jim B
Dan McGurran
Jeff K
J
Zane
Steve A
I
Jeff Smith
Mike Paliga
L
Jim W
Dan McGurran
K
James N
Zane
Jeff Smith
Jim W
James N
Zane
N
Bob P.
Jim W
M
Arny
Zane
Jim W
Zane
O
Ron D
Zane

1st

  Mark S

2nd

  Zane

3rd

  Ron D

4th

  Jim W

5th

  Bob P.

  Arny

7th

  Jeff Smith

  James N

9th

  Jeff K

  Steve A

  Mike Paliga

  Dan McGurran

13th

  Penny

  Bob Breden

  Robert

  Jim B

17th

  Jordan

  Gayleen

  Ron Olson

  Todd E

  Kirby

  Tom M

  Dave S.

Final

Mark S W vs.
Zane L 01:12:17

Elimination Final

Zane W vs.
Ron D L 36:44

Elimination Semi-final

Zane W vs.
Jim W L 53:43

Winners Final

Ron D L vs.
Mark S W 39:32

Elimination 6

Jim W W vs.
Arny L 35:20

Zane W vs.
Bob P. L 53:57

Elimination 5

Jim W W vs.
James N L 18:52

Zane W vs.
Jeff Smith L 41:50

Winners Semi-finals

Mark S W vs.
Bob P. L 00:08

Ron D W vs.
Arny L 01:38:47

Elimination 4

Dan McGurran L vs.
James N W 01:28:28

Jeff K L vs.
Zane W 00:08

Mike Paliga L vs.
Jim W W 01:02:09

Steve A L vs.
Jeff Smith W 46:16

Elimination 3

Bob Breden L vs.
Steve A W 01:05:59

Jim B L vs.
Dan McGurran W 36:36

Penny L vs.
Jeff K W 01:18:44

Robert L vs.
Mike Paliga W 01:06:06

Winners 2

Arny W vs.
Zane L 01:05:09

Jim W L vs.
Bob P. W 54:46

Mark S W vs.
James N L 50:52

Ron D W vs.
Jeff Smith L 44:11

Elimination 2

Dan McGurran W vs.
Dave S. L 44:20

Gayleen L vs.
Bob Breden W 01:38:21

Jim B W vs.
Tom M L 53:46

Kirby L vs.
Mike Paliga W 01:01:14

Penny W vs.
Jordan L 01:45:02

Steve A W vs.
Ron Olson L 59:08

Todd E L vs.
Robert W 50:44

Winners 1

Arny W vs.
Mike Paliga L 48:46

Bob P. W vs.
Jordan L 39:40

Dave S. L vs.
Ron D W 42:22

James N W vs.
Bob Breden L 01:10:25

Jim W W vs.
Jeff K L 01:01:52

Mark S W vs.
Ron Olson L 45:28

Tom M L vs.
Jeff Smith W 37:36

Zane W vs.
Robert L 42:48

Round 1

Dan McGurran L vs.
Bob P. W 47:03

Gayleen L vs.
Mike Paliga W 38:15

James N W vs.
Kirby L 01:11:05

Jim B L vs.
Jeff K W 34:27

Penny L vs.
Ron D W 01:32:17

Ron Olson W vs.
Todd E L 01:02:23

Steve A L vs.
Zane W 01:08:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20