Ctb December Regional Singles

Updated 9:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Gorski (1)
(bye) (16)
Chris Novy (9)
Board 4
Scott Green (8)
Matt Garrett (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Will Madsen (4)
Miguel Villa (3)
(bye) (14)
Gilberto Garcia (11)
Board 2
Adam Hickman (6)
Nacho Tayahua (7)
Board 3
Jeff Shreiber (10)
(bye) (15)
Gary Stelter (2)
Tom Gorski (1)
A
Board 3
Scott Green (8)
Matt Garrett (5)
B
Board 1
Will Madsen (4)
Miguel Villa (3)
C
Board 1
Adam Hickman (6)
Jeff Shreiber (10)
D
Board 2
Gary Stelter (2)
Tom Gorski (1)
E
Board 2
Matt Garrett (5)
Adam Hickman (6)
F
Board 3
Gary Stelter (2)
Tom Gorski (1)
G
Board 1
Gary Stelter (2)
Tom Gorski (1)
Board 4
Gary Stelter (2)
Tom Gorski (1)
(bye) (16)
Chris Novy (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Gilberto Garcia (11)
Nacho Tayahua (7)
(bye) (15)
Chris Novy (9)
D
Board 1
Jeff Shreiber (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Miguel Villa (3)
Gilberto Garcia (11)
B
Board 4
Will Madsen (4)
Nacho Tayahua (7)
A
Board 4
Scott Green (8)
Jeff Shreiber (10)
Board 3
Miguel Villa (3)
Gilberto Garcia (11)
Board 1
Nacho Tayahua (7)
Jeff Shreiber (10)
E
Board 2
Matt Garrett (5)
Nacho Tayahua (7)
F
Board 2
Adam Hickman (6)
Jeff Shreiber (10)
Board 4
Nacho Tayahua (7)
Nacho Tayahua (7)
G
Board 1
Gary Stelter (2)
Gary Stelter (2)

1st

  Tom Gorski (1)

2nd

  Gary Stelter (2)

3rd

  Nacho Tayahua (7)

4th

  Jeff Shreiber (10)

5th

  Matt Garrett (5)

  Adam Hickman (6)

7th

  Miguel Villa (3)

  Gilberto Garcia (11)

9th

  Chris Novy (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Will Madsen (4)

  Scott Green (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
Gary Stelter (2) L Board 4 00:07

Elimination Final

Nacho Tayahua (7) L vs.
Gary Stelter (2) W Board 1 11:37

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Shreiber (10) L vs.
Nacho Tayahua (7) W Board 4 00:05

Winners Final

Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
Gary Stelter (2) L Board 1 16:18

Elimination 4

Jeff Shreiber (10) W vs.
Matt Garrett (5) L Board 2 08:33

Nacho Tayahua (7) W vs.
Adam Hickman (6) L Board 2 17:46

Elimination 3

Gilberto Garcia (11) L vs.
Nacho Tayahua (7) W Board 1 00:04

Jeff Shreiber (10) W vs.
Miguel Villa (3) L Board 3 07:09

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Hickman (6) L vs.
Gary Stelter (2) W Board 3 07:31

Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
Matt Garrett (5) L Board 2 05:02

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Miguel Villa (3) W 47:18

Chris Novy (9) L vs.
Jeff Shreiber (10) W Board 1 11:20

Gilberto Garcia (11) W vs.
Will Madsen (4) L Board 4 18:33

Nacho Tayahua (7) W vs.
Scott Green (8) L Board 4 25:16

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 18:25

(bye) (14) L vs.
Gilberto Garcia (11) W 35:51

(bye) (16) L vs.
Chris Novy (9) W 36:36

Nacho Tayahua (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 35:55

Winners 1

Jeff Shreiber (10) L vs.
Gary Stelter (2) W Board 2 11:50

Matt Garrett (5) W vs.
Will Madsen (4) L Board 1 16:55

Miguel Villa (3) L vs.
Adam Hickman (6) W Board 1 10:26

Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
Scott Green (8) L Board 3 11:36

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Will Madsen (4) W 18:25

(bye) (15) L vs.
Gary Stelter (2) W 18:25

Chris Novy (9) L vs.
Scott Green (8) W Board 4 17:55

Gilberto Garcia (11) L vs.
Adam Hickman (6) W Board 2 17:06

Matt Garrett (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 18:25

Miguel Villa (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 18:25

Nacho Tayahua (7) L vs.
Jeff Shreiber (10) W Board 3 17:08

Tom Gorski (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 18:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20