ACO Iowa Major Season 14 World Singles

Updated 12:51am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Mullis (1)
(bye) (32)
Tim Priest (17) 12
8
Michael Chittenden (16) 21
Robert Green (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Mark Smothers (8)
Kyle Anderson (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Karen English (12)
Carl Stenger (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Steve Smith (4)
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Tim Schultz (14)
Michael Harris (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Brian Jones (6)
Randy Johnson (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Charlie Kase (10)
Maggie Geiger (15) 21
1
Dennis Elliott (18) 4
(bye) (31)
Mike Arrington Sr (2)
Steve Mullis (1) 21
A
1
Michael Chittenden (16) 11
Robert Green (9) 13
B
2
Mark Smothers (8) 21
Kyle Anderson (5) 21
C
3
Karen English (12) 4
Carl Stenger (13) 21
D
7
Steve Smith (4) 13
Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21
E
9
Tim Schultz (14) 2
Michael Harris (11) 11
F
Brian Jones (6) 21
Randy Johnson (7) 21
G
4
Charlie Kase (10) 11
Maggie Geiger (15) 21
H
4
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 18
Steve Mullis (1) 13
I
6
Mark Smothers (8) 21
Kyle Anderson (5) 19
J
1
Carl Stenger (13) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21
K
7
Brian Jones (6) 8
Randy Johnson (7) 3
L
6
Maggie Geiger (15) 21
Mark Smothers (8) 17
M
1
Carl Stenger (13) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21
N
2
Maggie Geiger (15)
Carl Stenger (13)
O
4
Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21
8
Carl Stenger (13) 7
Jeremiah Ellis (3)
(bye) (32)
Tim Priest (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dennis Elliott (18)
(bye) (31)
Tim Priest (17) 5
H
9
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Charlie Kase (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Michael Harris (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Tim Schultz (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Steve Smith (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Karen English (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Robert Green (9)
Dennis Elliott (18) 21
A
3
Michael Chittenden (16) 16
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
4
Charlie Kase (10) 6
Michael Harris (11) 21
6
Tim Schultz (14) 6
Steve Smith (4) 21
8
Karen English (12) 18
Robert Green (9) 21
8
Dennis Elliott (18) 4
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 18
J
9
Kyle Anderson (5) 21
Michael Harris (11) 21
I
7
Steve Mullis (1) 19
Steve Smith (4) 15
L
3
Randy Johnson (7) 21
Robert Green (9) 13
K
8
Brian Jones (6) 21
Kyle Anderson (5) 21
8
Michael Harris (11)
Randy Johnson (7) 20
9
Brian Jones (6) 21
Kyle Anderson (5) 16
N
7
Maggie Geiger (15) 21
Brian Jones (6) 21
M
3
Mark Smothers (8) 11
Maggie Geiger (15) 21
4
Brian Jones (6) 16
Maggie Geiger (15) 20
O
3
Carl Stenger (13) 21
Carl Stenger (13)

1st

  Jeremiah Ellis (3)

2nd

  Carl Stenger (13)

3rd

  Maggie Geiger (15)

4th

  Brian Jones (6)

5th

  Kyle Anderson (5)

  Mark Smothers (8)

7th

  Michael Harris (11)

  Randy Johnson (7)

9th

  Mike Arrington Sr (2)

  Steve Mullis (1)

  Steve Smith (4)

  Robert Green (9)

13th

  Charlie Kase (10)

  Tim Schultz (14)

  Karen English (12)

  Dennis Elliott (18)

17th

  Tim Priest (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Michael Chittenden (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21 W vs.
Carl Stenger (13) 7 L 8 01:01

Elimination Final

Maggie Geiger (15) 20 L vs.
Carl Stenger (13) 21 W 3 00:32

Elimination Semi-final

Maggie Geiger (15) 21 W vs.
Brian Jones (6) 16 L 4 00:35

Winners Final

Carl Stenger (13) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21 W 4 14:03

Elimination 6

Brian Jones (6) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (8) 11 L 3 14:35

Kyle Anderson (5) 16 L vs.
Maggie Geiger (15) 21 W 7 14:12

Elimination 5

Kyle Anderson (5) 21 W vs.
Michael Harris (11) L 8 08:27

Randy Johnson (7) 20 L vs.
Brian Jones (6) 21 W 9 25:20

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21 W vs.
Maggie Geiger (15) L 2 00:16

Mark Smothers (8) 17 L vs.
Carl Stenger (13) 21 W 1 17:10

Elimination 4

Michael Harris (11) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (1) 19 L 7 29:41

Mike Arrington Sr (2) 18 L vs.
Kyle Anderson (5) 21 W 9 23:39

Robert Green (9) 13 L vs.
Brian Jones (6) 21 W 8 26:00

Steve Smith (4) 15 L vs.
Randy Johnson (7) 21 W 3 29:27

Elimination 3

Michael Harris (11) 21 W vs.
Tim Schultz (14) 6 L 6 17:35

Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W vs.
Charlie Kase (10) 6 L 4 13:13

Robert Green (9) 21 W vs.
Dennis Elliott (18) 4 L 8 13:57

Steve Smith (4) 21 W vs.
Karen English (12) 18 L 8 25:41

Winners 2

Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21 W vs.
Brian Jones (6) 8 L 7 10:25

Kyle Anderson (5) 19 L vs.
Carl Stenger (13) 21 W 1 23:02

Randy Johnson (7) 3 L vs.
Maggie Geiger (15) 21 W 6 14:33

Steve Mullis (1) 13 L vs.
Mark Smothers (8) 21 W 6 20:32

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Steve Smith (4) W 46:59

(bye) (21) L vs.
Michael Harris (11) W 43:51

(bye) (23) L vs.
Robert Green (9) W 43:17

(bye) (25) L vs.
Charlie Kase (10) W 48:00

(bye) (27) L vs.
Karen English (12) W 39:35

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tim Schultz (14) W 39:51

Dennis Elliott (18) 21 W vs.
Michael Chittenden (16) 16 L 3 18:44

Tim Priest (17) 5 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 9 10:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 23:03

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 23:03

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 23:03

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 23:03

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 23:02

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 23:03

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tim Priest (17) W 42:40

Dennis Elliott (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 50:44

Winners 1

Carl Stenger (13) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith (4) 13 L 7 21:37

Jeremiah Ellis (3) 21 W vs.
Tim Schultz (14) 2 L 9 13:11

Kyle Anderson (5) 21 W vs.
Karen English (12) 4 L 3 12:42

Maggie Geiger (15) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 18 L 4 18:36

Michael Harris (11) 11 L vs.
Brian Jones (6) 21 W 16:50

Randy Johnson (7) 21 W vs.
Charlie Kase (10) 11 L 4 20:47

Robert Green (9) 13 L vs.
Mark Smothers (8) 21 W 2 16:45

Steve Mullis (1) 21 W vs.
Michael Chittenden (16) 11 L 1 20:01

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Tim Schultz (14) W 23:02

(bye) (21) L vs.
Karen English (12) W 23:02

(bye) (23) L vs.
Charlie Kase (10) W 23:02

(bye) (25) L vs.
Mark Smothers (8) W 23:02

(bye) (27) L vs.
Brian Jones (6) W 23:02

(bye) (29) L vs.
Steve Smith (4) W 23:02

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) W 23:02

Carl Stenger (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 23:02

Jeremiah Ellis (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 23:02

Kyle Anderson (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 23:02

Maggie Geiger (15) 21 W vs.
Dennis Elliott (18) 4 L 1 25:49

Michael Harris (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 23:02

Randy Johnson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 23:02

Robert Green (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 23:02

Steve Mullis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 23:02

Tim Priest (17) 12 L vs.
Michael Chittenden (16) 21 W 8 17:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20