ACO Tailgator Tuesday Noon

Updated 11:45am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Armstrong/Wilson
(bye)
Sparks/Sparks
35
Labelle/Mann
Giffe/Reece
36
Corbett/Lawson
Garner/Mitchell
40
Harris/Kehs
Boothe/Helmintoller
(bye)
Choban/Porter
34
Clemons/Hubbard
Harrell/Jones
39
Thiel/Worrell
(bye)
Frease/Vickery
Coles/Harper
(bye)
Box/Gannon
38
Martinez/Martinez
Stockman/Stockman
37
Beresford/Foster
(bye)
Bartels/Whaler
Martin/Smith
(bye)
Carter/Chesnut 2
32
Hyuck/Swafford 21
Schroder/Smith
33
Long/Long
(bye)
Duke/Garner
Armstrong/Wilson
A
37
Labelle/Mann
Giffe/Reece
B
40
Garner/Mitchell
Boothe/Helmintoller
C
39
Clemons/Hubbard
Harrell/Jones
D
36
Frease/Vickery
Coles/Harper
E
38
Box/Gannon
Beresford/Foster
F
37
Bartels/Whaler
Martin/Smith
G
32
Hyuck/Swafford
Long/Long
H
33
Duke/Garner
Armstrong/Wilson
I
39
Giffe/Reece
Clemons/Hubbard
J
36
Frease/Vickery
Box/Gannon
K
38
Beresford/Foster
Hyuck/Swafford
L
33
Long/Long
Armstrong/Wilson
M
36
Clemons/Hubbard
Beresford/Foster
N
38
Long/Long
Clemons/Hubbard
O
34
Beresford/Foster
Clemons/Hubbard
38
Long/Long
Long/Long
32
Clemons/Hubbard
Long/Long
(bye)
Sparks/Sparks
Corbett/Lawson
35
Harris/Kehs
(bye)
Choban/Porter
Thiel/Worrell
(bye)
(bye)
Martinez/Martinez
Stockman/Stockman
(bye)
(bye)
Carter/Chesnut
Schroder/Smith
(bye)
Sparks/Sparks
H
33
Duke/Garner
Harris/Kehs
G
35
Martin/Smith
Choban/Porter
F
34
Bartels/Whaler
Thiel/Worrell
E
32
Coles/Harper
Martinez/Martinez
D
33
Harrell/Jones
Stockman/Stockman
C
32
Boothe/Helmintoller
Carter/Chesnut
B
34
Garner/Mitchell
Schroder/Smith
A
37
Labelle/Mann
Duke/Garner
37
Martin/Smith
Choban/Porter
40
Thiel/Worrell
Martinez/Martinez
35
Boothe/Helmintoller
Garner/Mitchell
34
Labelle/Mann
Martin/Smith
J
33
Frease/Vickery
Choban/Porter
I
40
Giffe/Reece
Martinez/Martinez
L
37
Hyuck/Swafford
Garner/Mitchell
K
39
Box/Gannon
Frease/Vickery
33
Giffe/Reece
Hyuck/Swafford
32
Box/Gannon
Giffe/Reece
N
35
Long/Long
Box/Gannon
M
32
Armstrong/Wilson
Long/Long
32
Box/Gannon
Long/Long
O
36
Beresford/Foster
Long/Long

1st

  Long/Long

2nd

  Clemons/Hubbard

3rd

  Beresford/Foster

4th

  Box/Gannon

5th

  Giffe/Reece

  Armstrong/Wilson

7th

  Frease/Vickery

  Hyuck/Swafford

9th

  Martin/Smith

  Choban/Porter

  Martinez/Martinez

  Garner/Mitchell

13th

  Duke/Garner

  Thiel/Worrell

  Boothe/Helmintoller

  Labelle/Mann

17th

  Sparks/Sparks

  Harris/Kehs

  Bartels/Whaler

  Coles/Harper

  Harrell/Jones

  Stockman/Stockman

  Carter/Chesnut

  Schroder/Smith

25th

  Corbett/Lawson

Final - Match 2

Long/Long W vs.
Clemons/Hubbard L 32 08:00

Final

Clemons/Hubbard L vs.
Long/Long W 38 20:30

Elimination Final

Long/Long W vs.
Beresford/Foster L 36 09:04

Elimination Semi-final

Long/Long W vs.
Box/Gannon L 32 14:46

Winners Final

Clemons/Hubbard W vs.
Beresford/Foster L 34 17:01

Elimination 6

Box/Gannon W vs.
Armstrong/Wilson L 32 15:42

Giffe/Reece L vs.
Long/Long W 35 14:26

Elimination 5

Frease/Vickery L vs.
Giffe/Reece W 33 16:53

Hyuck/Swafford L vs.
Box/Gannon W 32 12:43

Winners Semi-finals

Armstrong/Wilson L vs.
Clemons/Hubbard W 36 18:20

Beresford/Foster W vs.
Long/Long L 38 15:32

Elimination 4

Choban/Porter L vs.
Giffe/Reece W 40 18:50

Garner/Mitchell L vs.
Box/Gannon W 39 15:25

Martin/Smith L vs.
Frease/Vickery W 33 20:01

Martinez/Martinez L vs.
Hyuck/Swafford W 37 17:02

Elimination 3

Choban/Porter W vs.
Thiel/Worrell L 40 18:32

Duke/Garner L vs.
Martin/Smith W 37 11:53

Garner/Mitchell W vs.
Labelle/Mann L 34 17:31

Martinez/Martinez W vs.
Boothe/Helmintoller L 35 15:29

Winners 2

Armstrong/Wilson W vs.
Giffe/Reece L 39 10:54

Box/Gannon L vs.
Beresford/Foster W 38 17:04

Clemons/Hubbard W vs.
Frease/Vickery L 36 20:07

Hyuck/Swafford L vs.
Long/Long W 33 08:50

Elimination 2

Carter/Chesnut L vs.
Garner/Mitchell W 34 11:19

Choban/Porter W vs.
Bartels/Whaler L 34 12:12

Harris/Kehs L vs.
Martin/Smith W 35 18:54

Martinez/Martinez W vs.
Harrell/Jones L 33 17:47

Schroder/Smith L vs.
Labelle/Mann W 37 23:05

Sparks/Sparks L vs.
Duke/Garner W 33 06:06

Stockman/Stockman L vs.
Boothe/Helmintoller W 32 13:10

Thiel/Worrell W vs.
Coles/Harper L 32 06:42

Elimination 1

Corbett/Lawson L vs.
Harris/Kehs W 35 16:09

Winners 1

Armstrong/Wilson W vs.
Labelle/Mann L 37 12:11

Beresford/Foster W vs.
Bartels/Whaler L 37 08:44

Boothe/Helmintoller L vs.
Clemons/Hubbard W 39 14:32

Coles/Harper L vs.
Box/Gannon W 38 14:24

Giffe/Reece W vs.
Garner/Mitchell L 40 16:54

Harrell/Jones L vs.
Frease/Vickery W 36 24:34

Long/Long W vs.
Duke/Garner L 33 08:23

Martin/Smith L vs.
Hyuck/Swafford W 32 17:07

Round 1

Box/Gannon W vs.
Martinez/Martinez L 38 15:17

Carter/Chesnut 2 L vs.
Hyuck/Swafford 21 W 32 12:32

Choban/Porter L vs.
Clemons/Hubbard W 34 21:48

Garner/Mitchell W vs.
Harris/Kehs L 40 18:29

Giffe/Reece W vs.
Corbett/Lawson L 36 09:24

Harrell/Jones W vs.
Thiel/Worrell L 39 20:16

Schroder/Smith L vs.
Long/Long W 33 17:05

Sparks/Sparks L vs.
Labelle/Mann W 35 10:14

Stockman/Stockman L vs.
Beresford/Foster W 37 08:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20