TCL Meals On Wheels "D" Doubles Lonestar 2/2/19

Updated 7:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Luke Anderson Russ Anderson
(bye)
Kurt Gailey Richard Bain
8 Mary & Carey King
Paige Filinto Pat Filinto
Brandon Turner Johnny Ahrens
(bye)
(bye)
Bill Tait Mike Dennis
Brian Schneider Amber Gailey
(bye)
Chase Brown Ross Pennington
5 Cinch Cleaners
David Blankenship Bill Johnson
David Collins Abe Lincoln
9 Mary & Carey King
Xander Alnefleh Tina Alnefleh
(bye)
Cody Walden Mark McBee
Anthony HudsonCory Luttmer
(bye)
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny
2 State Farm Bill Tait
Tina Patel Caroline Braich
Randy McKledian Debra McKledian
4 Hillwood
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh
(bye)
Mitch Ryan Don Oh
Steven Youngblood Troy Slover
(bye)
Renee McBee Rick Allen
1 Hoola Hoops Boutique
Dave Monaghan John Thane
Juan Govea Cory Cannon
10 Cavnar Insurance
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton
(bye)
Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn
Luke Anderson Russ Anderson
A
8 Mary & Carey King
Kurt Gailey Richard Bain
Brandon Turner Johnny Ahrens
B
7 Cavnar Insurance
Bill Tait Mike Dennis
Brian Schneider Amber Gailey
C
3 Sean Cerone Denistry
David Blankenship Bill Johnson
David Collins Abe Lincoln
D
9 Mary & Carey King
Cody Walden Mark McBee
Anthony HudsonCory Luttmer
E
2 State Farm Bill Tait
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh
F
7 Cavnar Insurance
Mitch Ryan Don Oh
Steven Youngblood Troy Slover
G
1 Hoola Hoops Boutique
Renee McBee Rick Allen
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton
H
4 Hillwood
Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn
Kurt Gailey Richard Bain
I
9 Mary & Carey King
Brandon Turner Johnny Ahrens
Brian Schneider Amber Gailey
J
7 Cavnar Insurance
David Collins Abe Lincoln
Anthony HudsonCory Luttmer
K
3 Sean Cerone Denistry
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh
Renee McBee Rick Allen
L
2 State Farm Bill Tait
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton
Kurt Gailey Richard Bain
M
3 Sean Cerone Denistry
David Collins Abe Lincoln
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh
N
8 Mary & Carey King
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton
David Collins Abe Lincoln
O
2 State Farm Bill Tait
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh
David Collins Abe Lincoln
5 Cinch Cleaners
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh
David Collins Abe Lincoln
(bye)
Paige Filinto Pat Filinto
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chase Brown Ross Pennington
Xander Alnefleh Tina Alnefleh
(bye)
(bye)
Tina Patel Caroline Braich
Randy McKledian Debra McKledian
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Monaghan John Thane
Juan Govea Cory Cannon
(bye)
Paige Filinto Pat Filinto
H
9 Mary & Carey King
Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn
(bye)
G
Steven Youngblood Troy Slover
Chase Brown Ross Pennington
F
5 Cinch Cleaners
Mitch Ryan Don Oh
Xander Alnefleh Tina Alnefleh
E
4 Hillwood
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny
Tina Patel Caroline Braich
D
1 Hoola Hoops Boutique
Cody Walden Mark McBee
Randy McKledian Debra McKledian
C
10 Cavnar Insurance
David Blankenship Bill Johnson
Dave Monaghan John Thane
B
10 Cavnar Insurance
Bill Tait Mike Dennis
Juan Govea Cory Cannon
A
5 Cinch Cleaners
Luke Anderson Russ Anderson
Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn
9 Mary & Carey King
Steven Youngblood Troy Slover
Mitch Ryan Don Oh
8 Mary & Carey King
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny
Cody Walden Mark McBee
10 Cavnar Insurance
David Blankenship Bill Johnson
Dave Monaghan John Thane
3 Sean Cerone Denistry
Luke Anderson Russ Anderson
Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn
J
10 Cavnar Insurance
Brian Schneider Amber Gailey
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny
I
9 Mary & Carey King
Brandon Turner Johnny Ahrens
David Blankenship Bill Johnson
L
4 Hillwood
Renee McBee Rick Allen
Luke Anderson Russ Anderson
K
7 Cavnar Insurance
Anthony HudsonCory Luttmer
Brian Schneider Amber Gailey
9 Mary & Carey King
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny
Renee McBee Rick Allen
10 Cavnar Insurance
Luke Anderson Russ Anderson
Brian Schneider Amber Gailey
N
1 Hoola Hoops Boutique
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton
Renee McBee Rick Allen
M
5 Cinch Cleaners
Kurt Gailey Richard Bain
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton
5 Cinch Cleaners
Renee McBee Rick Allen
Renee McBee Rick Allen
O
1 Hoola Hoops Boutique
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh

1st

  David Collins Abe Lincoln

2nd

  Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh

3rd

  Renee McBee Rick Allen

4th

  Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton

5th

  Brian Schneider Amber Gailey

  Kurt Gailey Richard Bain

7th

  Randy Zubke Shane Kenny

  Luke Anderson Russ Anderson

9th

  Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn

  Brandon Turner Johnny Ahrens

  David Blankenship Bill Johnson

  Anthony HudsonCory Luttmer

13th

  Steven Youngblood Troy Slover

  Mitch Ryan Don Oh

  Cody Walden Mark McBee

  Dave Monaghan John Thane

17th

  Paige Filinto Pat Filinto

  Chase Brown Ross Pennington

  Xander Alnefleh Tina Alnefleh

  Tina Patel Caroline Braich

  Randy McKledian Debra McKledian

  Bill Tait Mike Dennis

  Juan Govea Cory Cannon

Final

David Collins Abe Lincoln W vs.
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh L 5 Cinch Cleaners 28:27

Elimination Final

Renee McBee Rick Allen L vs.
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh W 1 Hoola Hoops Boutique 24:25

Elimination Semi-final

Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton L vs.
Renee McBee Rick Allen W 5 Cinch Cleaners 16:22

Winners Final

David Collins Abe Lincoln W vs.
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh L 2 State Farm Bill Tait 28:32

Elimination 6

Brian Schneider Amber Gailey L vs.
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton W 1 Hoola Hoops Boutique 12:24

Renee McBee Rick Allen W vs.
Kurt Gailey Richard Bain L 5 Cinch Cleaners 17:31

Elimination 5

Brian Schneider Amber Gailey W vs.
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny L 9 Mary & Carey King 14:21

Renee McBee Rick Allen W vs.
Luke Anderson Russ Anderson L 10 Cavnar Insurance 21:40

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh W vs.
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton L 8 Mary & Carey King 49:12

Kurt Gailey Richard Bain L vs.
David Collins Abe Lincoln W 3 Sean Cerone Denistry 31:17

Elimination 4

Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn L vs.
Brian Schneider Amber Gailey W 10 Cavnar Insurance 15:51

David Blankenship Bill Johnson L vs.
Renee McBee Rick Allen W 4 Hillwood 27:16

Luke Anderson Russ Anderson W vs.
Anthony HudsonCory Luttmer L 7 Cavnar Insurance 15:06

Randy Zubke Shane Kenny W vs.
Brandon Turner Johnny Ahrens L 9 Mary & Carey King 16:46

Elimination 3

Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn W vs.
Steven Youngblood Troy Slover L 9 Mary & Carey King 12:38

Cody Walden Mark McBee L vs.
David Blankenship Bill Johnson W 10 Cavnar Insurance 18:01

Dave Monaghan John Thane L vs.
Luke Anderson Russ Anderson W 3 Sean Cerone Denistry 10:03

Mitch Ryan Don Oh L vs.
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny W 8 Mary & Carey King 23:03

Winners 2

Anthony HudsonCory Luttmer L vs.
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh W 3 Sean Cerone Denistry 23:43

Brian Schneider Amber Gailey L vs.
David Collins Abe Lincoln W 7 Cavnar Insurance 36:03

Kurt Gailey Richard Bain W vs.
Brandon Turner Johnny Ahrens L 9 Mary & Carey King 19:00

Renee McBee Rick Allen L vs.
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton W 2 State Farm Bill Tait 31:34

Elimination 2

Chase Brown Ross Pennington L vs.
Mitch Ryan Don Oh W 5 Cinch Cleaners 13:12

Dave Monaghan John Thane W vs.
Bill Tait Mike Dennis L 10 Cavnar Insurance 12:02

Juan Govea Cory Cannon L vs.
Luke Anderson Russ Anderson W 5 Cinch Cleaners 21:59

Paige Filinto Pat Filinto L vs.
Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn W 9 Mary & Carey King 09:58

Randy McKledian Debra McKledian L vs.
David Blankenship Bill Johnson W 10 Cavnar Insurance 17:23

Tina Patel Caroline Braich L vs.
Cody Walden Mark McBee W 1 Hoola Hoops Boutique 09:16

Xander Alnefleh Tina Alnefleh L vs.
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny W 4 Hillwood 16:08

Winners 1

Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh W vs.
Mitch Ryan Don Oh L 7 Cavnar Insurance 23:37

Anthony HudsonCory Luttmer W vs.
Randy Zubke Shane Kenny L 2 State Farm Bill Tait 32:24

Brandon Turner Johnny Ahrens W vs.
Bill Tait Mike Dennis L 7 Cavnar Insurance 27:41

Brian Schneider Amber Gailey W vs.
David Blankenship Bill Johnson L 3 Sean Cerone Denistry 31:06

David Collins Abe Lincoln W vs.
Cody Walden Mark McBee L 9 Mary & Carey King 18:41

Luke Anderson Russ Anderson L vs.
Kurt Gailey Richard Bain W 8 Mary & Carey King 49:53

Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton W vs.
Brandon Hodge Jim Dunn L 4 Hillwood 19:51

Steven Youngblood Troy Slover L vs.
Renee McBee Rick Allen W 1 Hoola Hoops Boutique 23:04

Round 1

Chase Brown Ross Pennington L vs.
David Blankenship Bill Johnson W 5 Cinch Cleaners 15:33

David Collins Abe Lincoln W vs.
Xander Alnefleh Tina Alnefleh L 9 Mary & Carey King 25:23

Juan Govea Cory Cannon L vs.
Randy Fowler Jamie Seatherton W 10 Cavnar Insurance 29:20

Kurt Gailey Richard Bain W vs.
Paige Filinto Pat Filinto L 8 Mary & Carey King 21:56

Randy McKledian Debra McKledian L vs.
Aaron Marlin Omar Almefleh W 4 Hillwood 29:26

Randy Zubke Shane Kenny W vs.
Tina Patel Caroline Braich L 2 State Farm Bill Tait 22:50

Renee McBee Rick Allen W vs.
Dave Monaghan John Thane L 1 Hoola Hoops Boutique 18:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20