High School Championship 4A Divison 1

Updated 7:37am

None.

Winners 2

Fort Scott (10) vs.
Abilene (31)

Hays (32) vs.
El Dorado (25)

Ottawa (12) vs.
McPherson (29)

Wamego (30) vs.
Maize South (22)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tonganoxie (1)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Hays (32)
Mulvane (17)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Independence (16)
Paola (9)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Rose Hill (24)
El Dorado (25)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Spring Hill (8)
Bishop Miege (5)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Towanda- Circle (28)
Andover Central (21)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Ottawa (12)
Labette County (13)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Ulysses (20)
McPherson (29)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
KC Piper (4)
Atchison (3)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Wamego (30)
Winfield (19)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Chanute (14)
Louisburg (11)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Maize South (22)
Buhler (27)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
De Soto (6)
Eudora (7)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Andale (26)
Augusta (23)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Fort Scott (10)
Coffeyville (15)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Wellington (18)
Abilene (31) 21
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Basehor- Linwood (2)
Hays (32)
A
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Independence (16)
Paola (9)
B
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
El Dorado (25)
Bishop Miege (5)
C
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Ottawa (12)
Labette County (13)
D
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
McPherson (29)
Wamego (30)
E
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Chanute (14)
Maize South (22)
F
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
De Soto (6)
Eudora (7)
G
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Fort Scott (10)
Coffeyville (15)
H
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Abilene (31)
Hays (32)
I
El Dorado (25)
Ottawa (12)
J
McPherson (29)
Wamego (30)
K
Maize South (22)
Fort Scott (10)
L
Abilene (31)
M
N
O
Tonganoxie (1)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Mulvane (17)
Rose Hill (24)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Spring Hill (8)
Towanda- Circle (28)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Andover Central (21)
Ulysses (20)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
KC Piper (4)
Atchison (3)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Winfield (19)
Louisburg (11)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Buhler (27)
Andale (26)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Augusta (23)
Wellington (18)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Basehor- Linwood (2)
Tonganoxie (1)
H
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Coffeyville (15)
Rose Hill (24)
G
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Eudora (7)
Andover Central (21)
F
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
De Soto (6)
KC Piper (4)
E
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Chanute (14)
Atchison (3)
D
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Labette County (13)
Louisburg (11)
C
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Bishop Miege (5)
Augusta (23)
B
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Paola (9)
Basehor- Linwood (2)
A
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Independence (16)
Coffeyville (15)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Rose Hill (24)
De Soto (6)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
KC Piper (4)
Atchison (3)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Louisburg (11)
Paola (9)
Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka
Basehor- Linwood (2)
Coffeyville (15)
J
KC Piper (4)
I
Atchison (3)
L
Basehor- Linwood (2)
K
N
M
O

13th

  Rose Hill (24)

  De Soto (6)

  Louisburg (11)

  Paola (9)

17th

  Tonganoxie (1)

  Eudora (7)

  Andover Central (21)

  Chanute (14)

  Labette County (13)

  Bishop Miege (5)

  Augusta (23)

  Independence (16)

25th

  Mulvane (17)

  Spring Hill (8)

  Towanda- Circle (28)

  Ulysses (20)

  Winfield (19)

  Buhler (27)

  Andale (26)

  Wellington (18)

Elimination 3

Atchison (3) W vs.
Louisburg (11) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Coffeyville (15) W vs.
Rose Hill (24) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

De Soto (6) L vs.
KC Piper (4) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Paola (9) L vs.
Basehor- Linwood (2) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Elimination 2

Andover Central (21) L vs.
De Soto (6) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Atchison (3) W vs.
Labette County (13) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Augusta (23) L vs.
Paola (9) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Basehor- Linwood (2) W vs.
Independence (16) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

KC Piper (4) W vs.
Chanute (14) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Louisburg (11) W vs.
Bishop Miege (5) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Rose Hill (24) W vs.
Eudora (7) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Tonganoxie (1) L vs.
Coffeyville (15) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Elimination 1

Andale (26) L vs.
Augusta (23) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Atchison (3) W vs.
Winfield (19) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Louisburg (11) W vs.
Buhler (27) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Rose Hill (24) W vs.
Spring Hill (8) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Tonganoxie (1) W vs.
Mulvane (17) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Towanda- Circle (28) L vs.
Andover Central (21) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Ulysses (20) L vs.
KC Piper (4) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Wellington (18) L vs.
Basehor- Linwood (2) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Winners 1

Bishop Miege (5) L vs.
Ottawa (12) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Coffeyville (15) L vs.
Abilene (31) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Eudora (7) L vs.
Fort Scott (10) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Hays (32) W vs.
Independence (16) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Labette County (13) L vs.
McPherson (29) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Maize South (22) W vs.
De Soto (6) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Paola (9) L vs.
El Dorado (25) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Wamego (30) W vs.
Chanute (14) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Round 1

Abilene (31) 21 W vs.
Basehor- Linwood (2) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:17

Andover Central (21) L vs.
Ottawa (12) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Atchison (3) L vs.
Wamego (30) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Augusta (23) L vs.
Fort Scott (10) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Bishop Miege (5) W vs.
Towanda- Circle (28) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Buhler (27) L vs.
De Soto (6) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:05

Coffeyville (15) W vs.
Wellington (18) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

El Dorado (25) W vs.
Spring Hill (8) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Eudora (7) W vs.
Andale (26) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Labette County (13) W vs.
Ulysses (20) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Louisburg (11) L vs.
Maize South (22) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

McPherson (29) W vs.
KC Piper (4) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Mulvane (17) L vs.
Independence (16) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Paola (9) W vs.
Rose Hill (24) L Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

Tonganoxie (1) L vs.
Hays (32) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:04

Winfield (19) L vs.
Chanute (14) W Hummer Sports Complex, Topeka 00:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20