Aco West Coast Conference Championships - XIII - Singles

Updated 11:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

W Howell (1)
(bye) (16)
B. Overstreet (9)
2
M. Kim (8)
J. Baldwin (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Haro (4)
J. Rockett (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
H. Nguyen (6)
J. Tautfest (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Rubi (2)
W Howell (1)
A
2
M. Kim (8)
J. Baldwin (5)
B
3
Haro (4)
J. Rockett (3)
C
1
H. Nguyen (6)
J. Tautfest (7)
D
4
Rubi (2)
W Howell (1)
E
2
J. Baldwin (5)
H. Nguyen (6)
F
3
Rubi (2)
W Howell (1)
G
3
H. Nguyen (6)
W Howell (1)
4
J. Rockett (3)
J. Rockett (3)
3
W Howell (1)
J. Rockett (3)
(bye) (16)
B. Overstreet (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
B. Overstreet (9)
D
4
J. Tautfest (7)
(bye) (13)
C
J. Rockett (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Haro (4)
(bye) (15)
A
M. Kim (8)
J. Tautfest (7)
1
J. Rockett (3)
Haro (4)
4
M. Kim (8)
J. Rockett (3)
E
4
J. Baldwin (5)
Haro (4)
F
1
Rubi (2)
J. Rockett (3)
2
Rubi (2)
J. Rockett (3)
G
2
H. Nguyen (6)
J. Rockett (3)

1st

  J. Rockett (3)

2nd

  W Howell (1)

3rd

  H. Nguyen (6)

4th

  Rubi (2)

5th

  J. Baldwin (5)

  Haro (4)

7th

  J. Tautfest (7)

  M. Kim (8)

9th

  B. Overstreet (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

J. Rockett (3) W vs.
W Howell (1) L 3 00:07

Final

W Howell (1) L vs.
J. Rockett (3) W 4 00:05

Elimination Final

J. Rockett (3) W vs.
H. Nguyen (6) L 2 01:07:00

Elimination Semi-final

J. Rockett (3) W vs.
Rubi (2) L 2 28:24

Winners Final

W Howell (1) W vs.
H. Nguyen (6) L 3 21:14

Elimination 4

Haro (4) L vs.
Rubi (2) W 1 18:14

J. Rockett (3) W vs.
J. Baldwin (5) L 4 19:26

Elimination 3

Haro (4) W vs.
M. Kim (8) L 4 21:25

J. Tautfest (7) L vs.
J. Rockett (3) W 1 14:38

Winners Semi-finals

H. Nguyen (6) W vs.
Rubi (2) L 3 18:17

W Howell (1) W vs.
J. Baldwin (5) L 2 26:24

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Haro (4) W 32:28

(bye) (13) L vs.
J. Rockett (3) W 38:42

(bye) (15) L vs.
M. Kim (8) W 45:41

B. Overstreet (9) L vs.
J. Tautfest (7) W 4 12:14

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 13:14

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 13:14

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 13:14

(bye) (16) L vs.
B. Overstreet (9) W 24:01

Winners 1

J. Baldwin (5) W vs.
Haro (4) L 3 18:57

J. Rockett (3) L vs.
H. Nguyen (6) W 1 25:20

J. Tautfest (7) L vs.
Rubi (2) W 4 13:49

W Howell (1) W vs.
M. Kim (8) L 2 17:10

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
H. Nguyen (6) W 13:14

(bye) (13) L vs.
Haro (4) W 13:14

(bye) (15) L vs.
Rubi (2) W 13:14

B. Overstreet (9) L vs.
M. Kim (8) W 2 10:43

J. Baldwin (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 13:14

J. Rockett (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 13:14

J. Tautfest (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 13:14

W Howell (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 13:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20