Boston's December 16

Updated 1:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele
(bye)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13
Golden Tee #1
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -17
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus
Golden Tee #3
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
Golden Tee #4
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19
A
Golden Tee #4
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis
B
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16
C
Golden Tee #3
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
Golden Tee #1
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -22
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -21
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers
(bye)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -26
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -19
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21
B
Golden Tee #4
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis -11
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -26
A
Golden Tee #1
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -23
Golden Tee #2
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -20
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13
C
Golden Tee #3
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

1st

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

2nd

  Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

3rd

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

4th

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

5th

  Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

7th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

Final - Match 2

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16 W vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -21 L Golden Tee #2 30:32

Final

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -22 W Golden Tee #1 30:16

Elimination Final

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16 W Golden Tee #3 35:28

Elimination Semi-final

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -23 W vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -20 L Golden Tee #2 28:32

Winners Final

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 W Golden Tee #3 25:48

Elimination 2

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21 W vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis -11 L Golden Tee #4 17:09

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -26 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22 L Golden Tee #1 25:10

Elimination 1

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -26 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -19 L Golden Tee #3 22:24

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott W Golden Tee #2 29:02

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18 W Golden Tee #4 31:40

Round 1

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22 L Golden Tee #4 25:23

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -13 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -17 W Golden Tee #1 33:02

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus L vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis W Golden Tee #3 25:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20