Tournament S15: Countries

Updated 6:37am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Libya
(bye)
US
Uruguay
UK
(bye)
(bye)
Switzerland
Bolivia
(bye)
(bye)
Mexico
Chad
(bye)
(bye)
India
Brazil
(bye)
(bye)
Anarctica
Poland
(bye)
(bye)
Russia
Australia
(bye)
(bye)
Egypt
Canada
Germany
(bye)
Guyana
Libya
A
US
UK
B
Switzerland
Bolivia
C
Mexico
Chad
D
India
Brazil
E
Anarctica
Poland
F
Russia
Australia
G
Egypt
Canada
H
Guyana
US
I
UK
Bolivia
J
Chad
Brazil
K
Poland
Egypt
L
Canada
US
M
Chad
Poland
N
Canada
US
O
Canada
Canada
Chad
Canada
(bye)
Uruguay
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Germany
(bye)
Uruguay
H
Guyana
(bye)
G
Australia
(bye)
F
Russia
(bye)
E
Anarctica
(bye)
D
India
(bye)
C
Mexico
(bye)
B
Switzerland
Germany
A
Libya
Guyana
Australia
Russia
Anarctica
India
Mexico
Switzerland
Germany
Guyana
J
Bolivia
Anarctica
I
UK
Mexico
L
Egypt
Germany
K
Brazil
Guyana
UK
Egypt
Germany
UK
N
Poland
Germany
M
Chad
UK
Chad
Chad
O
US
Chad

1st

  Canada

2nd

  Chad

3rd

  US

4th

  UK

5th

  Poland

  Germany

7th

  Guyana

  Egypt

9th

  Bolivia

  Anarctica

  Mexico

  Brazil

13th

  Australia

  Russia

  India

  Switzerland

17th

  Uruguay

  Libya

Final

Canada W vs.
Chad L 00:02

Elimination Final

Chad W vs.
US L 00:02

Elimination Semi-final

UK L vs.
Chad W 00:03

Winners Final

US L vs.
Canada W 00:02

Elimination 6

Germany L vs.
Chad W 00:03

UK W vs.
Poland L 00:03

Elimination 5

Egypt L vs.
Germany W 00:03

Guyana L vs.
UK W 00:02

Winners Semi-finals

Poland L vs.
Canada W 00:03

US W vs.
Chad L 00:02

Elimination 4

Anarctica L vs.
UK W 00:03

Germany W vs.
Brazil L 00:02

Guyana W vs.
Bolivia L 00:03

Mexico L vs.
Egypt W 00:03

Elimination 3

Guyana W vs.
Australia L 00:03

India L vs.
Mexico W 00:02

Russia L vs.
Anarctica W 00:02

Switzerland L vs.
Germany W 00:03

Winners 2

Bolivia L vs.
Chad W 00:02

Brazil L vs.
Poland W 00:03

Egypt L vs.
Canada W 00:03

US W vs.
UK L 00:02

Elimination 2

Germany W vs.
Libya L 00:03

Uruguay L vs.
Guyana W 00:03

Winners 1

Australia L vs.
Egypt W 00:02

Bolivia W vs.
Mexico L 00:02

Brazil W vs.
Anarctica L 00:03

Canada W vs.
Guyana L 00:03

Chad W vs.
India L 00:02

Libya L vs.
US W 00:02

Poland W vs.
Russia L 00:03

UK W vs.
Switzerland L 00:02

Round 1

Canada W vs.
Germany L 00:03

US W vs.
Uruguay L 00:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20