Drink Beer Tourney 3

Updated 5:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nate Robinson
(bye)
Jay Goldist
Fish Tales
Shannon Sweetser
Simon Bazan
(bye)
(bye)
Tony Urso
Lena Kwang
(bye)
(bye)
James Teets
Steph Murphy
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Nelson
Zac Wollons
(bye)
Russ Sweetser
Frontier
Andy Steinhauser
Ryan Blumenthal
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Wooley
Das D’Amico
(bye)
(bye)
Kyler Anspach
Jessica Rodgers
Fathom
Walter Gomez
(bye)
Matt Henri
Nate Robinson
A
Iron Man
Jay Goldist
Simon Bazan
B
Batman 66
Tony Urso
Lena Kwang
C
Paragon
James Teets
Steph Murphy
D
Iron Man
Aaron Nelson
Zac Wollons
E
Paragon
Russ Sweetser
Ryan Blumenthal
F
Harlem Globetrotters
Ryan Wooley
Das D’Amico
G
Indiana Jones
Kyler Anspach
Walter Gomez
H
Eight Ball Deluxe
Matt Henri
Nate Robinson
I
Fathom
Tony Urso
James Teets
J
Harlem Globetrotters
Aaron Nelson
Zac Wollons
K
Batman 66
Ryan Blumenthal
Das D’Amico
L
Fish Tales
Walter Gomez
Nate Robinson
M
Batman 66
Aaron Nelson
Ryan Blumenthal
N
Indiana Jones
Walter Gomez
Aaron Nelson
O
Ryan Blumenthal
Aaron Nelson
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Ryan Blumenthal
Ryan Blumenthal
Fish Tales
Aaron Nelson
Ryan Blumenthal
(bye)
Shannon Sweetser
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Andy Steinhauser
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jessica Rodgers
(bye)
Shannon Sweetser
H
Frontier
Matt Henri
(bye)
G
Kyler Anspach
(bye)
F
Ryan Wooley
(bye)
E
Russ Sweetser
Andy Steinhauser
D
Steph Murphy
(bye)
C
Lena Kwang
(bye)
B
Simon Bazan
Jessica Rodgers
A
Eight Ball Deluxe
Jay Goldist
Shannon Sweetser
Harlem Globetrotters
Kyler Anspach
Ryan Wooley
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Russ Sweetser
Steph Murphy
Ghostbusters
Lena Kwang
Simon Bazan
Jay Goldist
Kyler Anspach
J
Frontier
James Teets
Ryan Wooley
I
Ghostbusters
Tony Urso
Lena Kwang
L
Iron Man
Das D’Amico
Simon Bazan
K
Fish Tales
Zac Wollons
James Teets
Iron Man
Tony Urso
Das D’Amico
Frontier
Zac Wollons
Tony Urso
N
Harlem Globetrotters
Walter Gomez
Das D’Amico
M
Paragon
Nate Robinson
Tony Urso
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Das D’Amico
Tony Urso
O
Frontier
Ryan Blumenthal
Ryan Blumenthal

1st

  Ryan Blumenthal

2nd

  Aaron Nelson

3rd

  Tony Urso

4th

  Das D’Amico

5th

  Walter Gomez

  Nate Robinson

7th

  James Teets

  Zac Wollons

9th

  Kyler Anspach

  Ryan Wooley

  Lena Kwang

  Simon Bazan

13th

  Shannon Sweetser

  Russ Sweetser

  Steph Murphy

  Jay Goldist

17th

  Matt Henri

  Andy Steinhauser

  Jessica Rodgers

Final - Match 2

Ryan Blumenthal W vs.
Aaron Nelson L Fish Tales 13:59

Final

Aaron Nelson L vs.
Ryan Blumenthal W Guardians Of The Galaxy 18:14

Elimination Final

Tony Urso L vs.
Ryan Blumenthal W Frontier 06:12

Elimination Semi-final

Tony Urso W vs.
Das D’Amico L Guardians Of The Galaxy 17:52

Winners Final

Aaron Nelson W vs.
Ryan Blumenthal L 06:54

Elimination 6

Das D’Amico W vs.
Nate Robinson L Paragon 00:17

Tony Urso W vs.
Walter Gomez L Harlem Globetrotters 05:17

Elimination 5

Das D’Amico W vs.
Zac Wollons L Frontier 06:55

James Teets L vs.
Tony Urso W Iron Man 07:51

Winners Semi-finals

Nate Robinson L vs.
Aaron Nelson W Batman 66 15:47

Ryan Blumenthal W vs.
Walter Gomez L Indiana Jones 17:30

Elimination 4

Kyler Anspach L vs.
James Teets W Frontier 05:30

Lena Kwang L vs.
Das D’Amico W Iron Man 12:57

Ryan Wooley L vs.
Tony Urso W Ghostbusters 13:48

Simon Bazan L vs.
Zac Wollons W Fish Tales 13:25

Elimination 3

Ryan Wooley W vs.
Russ Sweetser L Guardians Of The Galaxy 16:50

Shannon Sweetser L vs.
Kyler Anspach W Harlem Globetrotters 05:27

Simon Bazan W vs.
Jay Goldist L 10:52

Steph Murphy L vs.
Lena Kwang W Ghostbusters 09:03

Winners 2

Das D’Amico L vs.
Walter Gomez W Fish Tales 09:35

James Teets L vs.
Aaron Nelson W Harlem Globetrotters 08:49

Nate Robinson W vs.
Tony Urso L Fathom 09:37

Zac Wollons L vs.
Ryan Blumenthal W Batman 66 07:29

Elimination 2

Andy Steinhauser L vs.
Steph Murphy W 05:55

Jessica Rodgers L vs.
Jay Goldist W Eight Ball Deluxe 12:28

Shannon Sweetser W vs.
Matt Henri L Frontier 07:16

Winners 1

Das D’Amico W vs.
Kyler Anspach L Indiana Jones 18:23

Lena Kwang L vs.
James Teets W Paragon 07:40

Nate Robinson W vs.
Jay Goldist L Iron Man 06:56

Ryan Blumenthal W vs.
Ryan Wooley L Harlem Globetrotters 05:58

Simon Bazan L vs.
Tony Urso W Batman 66 09:56

Steph Murphy L vs.
Aaron Nelson W Iron Man 05:10

Walter Gomez W vs.
Matt Henri L Eight Ball Deluxe 06:48

Zac Wollons W vs.
Russ Sweetser L Paragon 07:43

Round 1

Jay Goldist W vs.
Shannon Sweetser L Fish Tales 08:40

Jessica Rodgers L vs.
Walter Gomez W Fathom 04:47

Russ Sweetser W vs.
Andy Steinhauser L Frontier 07:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20