Blind Draw

Updated 10:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Billy John // Jeremy H
(bye)
Dennis // Jimmie
Board 5
Dave W // Tony B
Don // Tommy
Board 6
Tom A // Tom F
(bye)
Eric K // Josh B
Justin Z // Ohio
(bye)
Bethany // Joey F
Board 2
Craig // Matt H
Jon E // Sergio
Board 4
Bates // Styx
(bye)
Joe D // Randy
Billy John // Jeremy H
A
Board 2
Dennis // Jimmie
Tom A // Tom F
B
Board 1
Eric K // Josh B
Justin Z // Ohio
C
Board 6
Craig // Matt H
Bates // Styx
D
Board 3
Joe D // Randy
Billy John // Jeremy H
E
Board 3
Eric K // Josh B
Craig // Matt H
F
Board 1
Bates // Styx
Billy John // Jeremy H
G
Board 2
Bates // Styx
Billy John // Jeremy H
Board 6
Bates // Styx
Billy John // Jeremy H
(bye)
Dave W // Tony B
Don // Tommy
(bye)
(bye)
Bethany // Joey F
Jon E // Sergio
(bye)
Dave W // Tony B
D
Board 6
Joe D // Randy
Don // Tommy
C
Board 4
Justin Z // Ohio
Bethany // Joey F
B
Board 5
Tom A // Tom F
Jon E // Sergio
A
Board 2
Dennis // Jimmie
Joe D // Randy
Board 2
Don // Tommy
Tom A // Tom F
Board 4
Dennis // Jimmie
Joe D // Randy
E
Board 5
Eric K // Josh B
Tom A // Tom F
F
Board 2
Craig // Matt H
Joe D // Randy
Board 3
Craig // Matt H
Joe D // Randy
G
Board 3
Bates // Styx
Bates // Styx

1st

  Billy John // Jeremy H

2nd

  Bates // Styx

3rd

  Joe D // Randy

4th

  Craig // Matt H

5th

  Eric K // Josh B

  Tom A // Tom F

7th

  Don // Tommy

  Dennis // Jimmie

9th

  Dave W // Tony B

  Justin Z // Ohio

  Bethany // Joey F

  Jon E // Sergio

Final

Billy John // Jeremy H W vs.
Bates // Styx L Board 6 07:22

Elimination Final

Joe D // Randy L vs.
Bates // Styx W Board 3 28:07

Elimination Semi-final

Joe D // Randy W vs.
Craig // Matt H L Board 3 12:44

Winners Final

Billy John // Jeremy H W vs.
Bates // Styx L Board 2 50:46

Elimination 4

Joe D // Randy W vs.
Eric K // Josh B L Board 5 18:14

Tom A // Tom F L vs.
Craig // Matt H W Board 2 08:56

Elimination 3

Joe D // Randy W vs.
Don // Tommy L Board 2 15:49

Tom A // Tom F W vs.
Dennis // Jimmie L Board 4 13:10

Winners Semi-finals

Billy John // Jeremy H W vs.
Eric K // Josh B L Board 3 24:42

Craig // Matt H L vs.
Bates // Styx W Board 1 35:06

Elimination 2

Bethany // Joey F L vs.
Tom A // Tom F W Board 5 30:22

Dave W // Tony B L vs.
Joe D // Randy W Board 6 10:35

Don // Tommy W vs.
Justin Z // Ohio L Board 4 20:12

Jon E // Sergio L vs.
Dennis // Jimmie W Board 2 18:13

Winners 1

Bates // Styx W vs.
Joe D // Randy L Board 3 33:46

Billy John // Jeremy H W vs.
Dennis // Jimmie L Board 2 17:39

Justin Z // Ohio L vs.
Craig // Matt H W Board 6 31:08

Tom A // Tom F L vs.
Eric K // Josh B W Board 1 33:03

Round 1

Bethany // Joey F L vs.
Craig // Matt H W Board 2 33:52

Dennis // Jimmie W vs.
Dave W // Tony B L Board 5 38:22

Don // Tommy L vs.
Tom A // Tom F W Board 6 29:40

Jon E // Sergio L vs.
Bates // Styx W Board 4 40:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20