Tri County Cornhole - 6/19/20 - BYOP

Updated 1:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland
(bye)
Andre Hollenquest & Jeff Beasley
5
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Chad Jordan & Jason Potvin
4
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge
Chase Davis & Lexy Happmey
2
Darren Maddox & Jase Maddox
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
7
Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
1
Cade Eiland & Trey Brown
Stephen Bozeman & Dana Bozeman
6
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
6
Jacob Park & Cecil Smith
Ben Barren & Jeff Keith
(bye)
Stephanie Gibson & Clint Hansen
8
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith
3
Adam Plier & Troy Calhoon
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
1
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
2
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Ben Gwin & JD Dennis
8
Colton Castleberry & Brian Jackson
Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk
9
Todd Wilson & Hunter Martin
(bye)
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland
A
5
Andre Hollenquest & Jeff Beasley
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge
B
4
Darren Maddox & Jase Maddox
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
C
1
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller
D
6
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Ben Barren & Jeff Keith
E
4
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith
F
3
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
G
3
Ben Gwin & JD Dennis
Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk
H
9
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland
I
9
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
J
6
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
K
2
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
L
3
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge
M
6
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez
N
2
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
O
2
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
3
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
3
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
(bye)
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Chad Jordan & Jason Potvin
7
Chase Davis & Lexy Happmey
Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor
4
Cade Eiland & Trey Brown
Stephen Bozeman & Dana Bozeman
5
Jacob Park & Cecil Smith
(bye)
Stephanie Gibson & Clint Hansen
Adam Plier & Troy Calhoon
7
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
2
Colton Castleberry & Brian Jackson
Todd Wilson & Hunter Martin
(bye)
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner
H
1
Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk
Chad Jordan & Jason Potvin
G
2
Ben Gwin & JD Dennis
Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor
F
8
Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith
Jacob Park & Cecil Smith
E
4
Ben Barren & Jeff Keith
Stephanie Gibson & Clint Hansen
D
5
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
C
7
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
B
8
Darren Maddox & Jase Maddox
Todd Wilson & Hunter Martin
A
1
Andre Hollenquest & Jeff Beasley
Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk
3
Chad Jordan & Jason Potvin
Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor
4
Ben Barren & Jeff Keith
Stephanie Gibson & Clint Hansen
3
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
1
Todd Wilson & Hunter Martin
Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk
J
3
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor
I
4
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
L
3
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
K
5
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
4
Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
3
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor
N
3
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
M
3
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez
3
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez
O
3
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson

1st

  Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter

2nd

  Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson

3rd

  Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez

4th

  Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge

5th

  Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor

  Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton

7th

  Brodie Mann & Cade Cater

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

9th

  Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk

  Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland

  Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

13th

  Chad Jordan & Jason Potvin

  Ben Barren & Jeff Keith

  Stephanie Gibson & Clint Hansen

  Todd Wilson & Hunter Martin

17th

  Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner

  Ben Gwin & JD Dennis

  Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith

  Jacob Park & Cecil Smith

  Chad Reeves & Chris Waller

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Darren Maddox & Jase Maddox

  Andre Hollenquest & Jeff Beasley

25th

  Chase Davis & Lexy Happmey

  Cade Eiland & Trey Brown

  Stephen Bozeman & Dana Bozeman

  Adam Plier & Troy Calhoon

  Colton Castleberry & Brian Jackson

Final - Match 2

Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W 3 00:32

Final

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 3 04:01:09

Elimination Final

Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 3 19:59

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge L 3 14:28

Winners Final

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson L 2 17:48

Elimination 6

Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor L vs.
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez W 3 21:20

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge W 3 12:02

Elimination 5

Brodie Mann & Cade Cater L vs.
Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor W 4 15:38

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 3 09:32

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 2 13:56

Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W 6 18:08

Elimination 4

Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor W vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland L 4 22:12

Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk L vs.
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater W 3 09:52

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L 3 08:18

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 5 14:04

Elimination 3

Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor W vs.
Ben Barren & Jeff Keith L 4 17:43

Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk W vs.
Chad Jordan & Jason Potvin L 3 10:16

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Todd Wilson & Hunter Martin L 1 13:02

Stephanie Gibson & Clint Hansen L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W 3 09:13

Winners 2

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge W 9 15:55

Brodie Mann & Cade Cater L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W 6 16:02

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez W 2 09:50

Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L 3 12:46

Elimination 2

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W 7 12:46

Chad Jordan & Jason Potvin W vs.
Ben Gwin & JD Dennis L 2 12:41

Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner L vs.
Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk W 1 09:40

Jacob Park & Cecil Smith L vs.
Ben Barren & Jeff Keith W 4 16:40

Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor W vs.
Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith L 8 12:25

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Darren Maddox & Jase Maddox L 8 09:04

Stephanie Gibson & Clint Hansen W vs.
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller L 5 22:34

Todd Wilson & Hunter Martin W vs.
Andre Hollenquest & Jeff Beasley L 1 15:08

Elimination 1

Adam Plier & Troy Calhoon L vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones W 7 16:40

Chad Jordan & Jason Potvin W vs.
Chase Davis & Lexy Happmey L 7 08:44

Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor W vs.
Cade Eiland & Trey Brown L 4 08:55

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Colton Castleberry & Brian Jackson L 2 08:31

Stephen Bozeman & Dana Bozeman L vs.
Jacob Park & Cecil Smith W 5 13:16

Winners 1

Ben Barren & Jeff Keith L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 4 16:15

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland W vs.
Andre Hollenquest & Jeff Beasley L 5 17:06

Brodie Mann & Cade Cater W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton L 1 18:53

Chad Reeves & Chris Waller L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W 6 10:57

Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith L vs.
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez W 3 08:05

Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk L vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W 9 15:16

Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge W vs.
Darren Maddox & Jase Maddox L 4 07:38

Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W vs.
Ben Gwin & JD Dennis L 3 07:42

Round 1

Andre Hollenquest & Jeff Beasley W vs.
Cyndi Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 5 13:53

Ben Gwin & JD Dennis W vs.
Colton Castleberry & Brian Jackson L 8 11:57

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Jacob Park & Cecil Smith L 6 12:29

Brodie Mann & Cade Cater W vs.
Jeff Mcginty & Casey Taylor L 7 13:32

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Jeff Rambo & David Sanchez W 1 08:27

Chad Jordan & Jason Potvin L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jon Etheridge W 4 12:14

Chase Davis & Lexy Happmey L vs.
Darren Maddox & Jase Maddox W 2 09:38

Jerrold Bramlett & Jimmy Smith W vs.
Adam Plier & Troy Calhoon L 3 13:36

Jesse Shipp & Joe Faulk W vs.
Todd Wilson & Hunter Martin L 9 14:08

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Cade Eiland & Trey Brown L 1 07:00

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Wesley Ballard & Darren Gibson W 2 13:48

Stephanie Gibson & Clint Hansen L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 8 17:56

Stephen Bozeman & Dana Bozeman L vs.
Chad Reeves & Chris Waller W 6 12:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20