2021 Troop Bracket

Updated 11:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle”
Pinewood Derby Track
6: Moroni Jackson “That One Car”
15: Kohlten Peterson “Goliath”
Pinewood Derby Track
72: Zephyr Hennig “Limo”
30: Thomas Sprouffske “Hawkeye Nation”
Pinewood Derby Track
7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor”
9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout”
Pinewood Derby Track
45: Sam Stamm “Francesco Bernoulli”
Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle”
A
Pinewood Derby Track
15: Kohlten Peterson “Goliath”
7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor”
B
Pinewood Derby Track
9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout”
Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle”
C
Pinewood Derby Track
7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor”
7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor”
Pinewood Derby Track
Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle”
7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor”
6: Moroni Jackson “That One Car”
Pinewood Derby Track
72: Zephyr Hennig “Limo”
30: Thomas Sprouffske “Hawkeye Nation”
Pinewood Derby Track
45: Sam Stamm “Francesco Bernoulli”
6: Moroni Jackson “That One Car”
B
Pinewood Derby Track
9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout”
45: Sam Stamm “Francesco Bernoulli”
A
Pinewood Derby Track
15: Kohlten Peterson “Goliath”
9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout”
Pinewood Derby Track
15: Kohlten Peterson “Goliath”
9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout”
C
Pinewood Derby Track
Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle”
Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle”

1st

  7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor”

2nd

   Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle”

3rd

  9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout”

4th

  15: Kohlten Peterson “Goliath”

5th

  6: Moroni Jackson “That One Car”

  45: Sam Stamm “Francesco Bernoulli”

7th

  72: Zephyr Hennig “Limo”

  30: Thomas Sprouffske “Hawkeye Nation”

Final

7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor” W vs.
Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle” L Pinewood Derby Track 00:29

Elimination Final

9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout” L vs.
Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle” W Pinewood Derby Track 00:16

Elimination Semi-final

9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout” W vs.
15: Kohlten Peterson “Goliath” L Pinewood Derby Track 00:27

Winners Final

Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle” L vs.
7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor” W Pinewood Derby Track 00:27

Elimination 2

45: Sam Stamm “Francesco Bernoulli” L vs.
15: Kohlten Peterson “Goliath” W Pinewood Derby Track 00:49

6: Moroni Jackson “That One Car” L vs.
9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout” W Pinewood Derby Track 00:42

Elimination 1

30: Thomas Sprouffske “Hawkeye Nation” L vs.
45: Sam Stamm “Francesco Bernoulli” W Pinewood Derby Track 00:22

6: Moroni Jackson “That One Car” W vs.
72: Zephyr Hennig “Limo” L Pinewood Derby Track 00:32

Winners Semi-finals

Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle” W vs.
15: Kohlten Peterson “Goliath” L Pinewood Derby Track 00:32

7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor” W vs.
9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout” L Pinewood Derby Track 00:29

Round 1

Jesse Smith “Sparkling Eagle” W vs.
6: Moroni Jackson “That One Car” L Pinewood Derby Track 00:12

15: Kohlten Peterson “Goliath” W vs.
72: Zephyr Hennig “Limo” L Pinewood Derby Track 00:35

30: Thomas Sprouffske “Hawkeye Nation” L vs.
7: Declan Van Elsacker “The Interceptor” W Pinewood Derby Track 00:24

9307: Andrew Kinahan “Scout” W vs.
45: Sam Stamm “Francesco Bernoulli” L Pinewood Derby Track 00:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20