SOCS WEEK 4/2

Updated 6:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jr Hammond // Tom Bobo
(bye)
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
(bye)
(bye)
Anthony Knell // Robin Ellis
Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
Carolyn // George Bradley
Alfie Bricker // Tom Dyer
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol
Daniel Gee // John Loudermilk
(bye)
Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond
Jr Hammond // Tom Bobo
A
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
B
Anthony Knell // Robin Ellis
Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt
C
Alfie Bricker // Tom Dyer
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol
D
Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond
Jr Hammond // Tom Bobo
E
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
Alfie Bricker // Tom Dyer
F
Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
G
Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond
Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond
Carolyn // George Bradley
Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond
(bye)
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Carolyn // George Bradley
Daniel Gee // John Loudermilk
(bye)
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley
D
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol
(bye)
C
Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt
Carolyn // George Bradley
B
Anthony Knell // Robin Ellis
Daniel Gee // John Loudermilk
A
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley
Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley
Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt
Carolyn // George Bradley
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley
Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt
E
Jr Hammond // Tom Bobo
Carolyn // George Bradley
F
Alfie Bricker // Tom Dyer
Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt
Carolyn // George Bradley
Carolyn // George Bradley
G
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
Carolyn // George Bradley

1st

  Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond

2nd

  Carolyn // George Bradley

3rd

  Allen Bradley // Phil Spence

4th

  Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt

5th

  Jr Hammond // Tom Bobo

  Alfie Bricker // Tom Dyer

7th

  Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley

  Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley

9th

  Jeff Henry // Paul Carol

  Anthony Knell // Robin Ellis

  Daniel Gee // John Loudermilk

Final

Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond W vs.
Carolyn // George Bradley L 16:02

Elimination Final

Carolyn // George Bradley W vs.
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence L 08:22

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
Carolyn // George Bradley W 11:21

Winners Final

Allen Bradley // Phil Spence L vs.
Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond W 08:30

Elimination 4

Carolyn // George Bradley W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Tom Dyer L 12:17

Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Jr Hammond // Tom Bobo L 11:10

Elimination 3

Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt W 14:13

Carolyn // George Bradley W vs.
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley L 15:41

Winners Semi-finals

Alfie Bricker // Tom Dyer L vs.
Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond W 14:22

Jr Hammond // Tom Bobo L vs.
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence W 16:52

Elimination 2

Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley W vs.
Jeff Henry // Paul Carol L 11:24

Carolyn // George Bradley W vs.
Anthony Knell // Robin Ellis L 17:02

Daniel Gee // John Loudermilk L vs.
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley W 06:47

Winners 1

Allen Bradley // Phil Spence W vs.
Anthony Knell // Robin Ellis L 21:13

Chris Meek // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
Alfie Bricker // Tom Dyer W 12:36

Jeff Henry // Paul Carol L vs.
Dale Shobe // Derrick Hammond W 16:18

Jr Hammond // Tom Bobo W vs.
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley L 30:03

Round 1

Brian Lester // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Ronnie Stoneking // Ted Horsley W 09:36

Carolyn // George Bradley L vs.
Alfie Bricker // Tom Dyer W 15:46

Jeff Henry // Paul Carol W vs.
Daniel Gee // John Loudermilk L 08:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20