ACO Florida State Championships - Doubles

Updated 9:49pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bearden/Bivens (1)
(bye) (16)
Green/Sells (9)
Center Court
Haught/Moss (8)
Halbert/Albright (5)
15
Taylor/Gall (12)
Steiner/Clark (13)
12
Finley/Finley (4)
Renner/Halbert (3)
15
Alexander/Hunn (14)
Palmer/Wayt (11)
11
Evan/Chris (6)
Speas/Schultz (7)
14
Cassidy/Dingman (10)
(bye) (15)
Renner/Finley (2)
Bearden/Bivens (1)
A
Center Court
Haught/Moss (8)
Halbert/Albright (5)
B
13
Steiner/Clark (13)
Alexander/Hunn (14)
C
12
Evan/Chris (6)
Speas/Schultz (7)
D
13
Renner/Finley (2)
Haught/Moss (8)
E
Center Court
Halbert/Albright (5)
Alexander/Hunn (14)
F
Center Court
Speas/Schultz (7)
Halbert/Albright (5)
G
Center Court
Alexander/Hunn (14)
Halbert/Albright (5)
12
Speas/Schultz (7)
Speas/Schultz (7)
11
Halbert/Albright (5)
Halbert/Albright (5)
(bye) (16)
Green/Sells (9)
Taylor/Gall (12)
12
Finley/Finley (4)
Renner/Halbert (3)
11
Palmer/Wayt (11)
Cassidy/Dingman (10)
(bye) (15)
Green/Sells (9)
D
14
Renner/Finley (2)
Taylor/Gall (12)
C
13
Evan/Chris (6)
Palmer/Wayt (11)
B
12
Steiner/Clark (13)
Cassidy/Dingman (10)
A
15
Bearden/Bivens (1)
Renner/Finley (2)
13
Evan/Chris (6)
Steiner/Clark (13)
11
Cassidy/Dingman (10)
Evan/Chris (6)
E
12
Haught/Moss (8)
Steiner/Clark (13)
F
11
Speas/Schultz (7)
Evan/Chris (6)
Center Court
Speas/Schultz (7)
Speas/Schultz (7)
G
15
Alexander/Hunn (14)
Speas/Schultz (7)

1st

  Halbert/Albright (5)

2nd

  Speas/Schultz (7)

3rd

  Alexander/Hunn (14)

4th

  Evan/Chris (6)

5th

  Haught/Moss (8)

  Steiner/Clark (13)

7th

  Renner/Finley (2)

  Cassidy/Dingman (10)

9th

  Green/Sells (9)

  Taylor/Gall (12)

  Palmer/Wayt (11)

  Bearden/Bivens (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Finley/Finley (4)

  Renner/Halbert (3)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Speas/Schultz (7) L vs.
Halbert/Albright (5) W 11 00:03

Final

Halbert/Albright (5) L vs.
Speas/Schultz (7) W 12 31:37

Elimination Final

Speas/Schultz (7) W vs.
Alexander/Hunn (14) L 15 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Evan/Chris (6) L vs.
Speas/Schultz (7) W Center Court 25:08

Winners Final

Halbert/Albright (5) W vs.
Alexander/Hunn (14) L Center Court 12:24

Elimination 4

Evan/Chris (6) W vs.
Haught/Moss (8) L 12 15:34

Steiner/Clark (13) L vs.
Speas/Schultz (7) W 11 09:42

Elimination 3

Renner/Finley (2) L vs.
Evan/Chris (6) W 13 20:10

Steiner/Clark (13) W vs.
Cassidy/Dingman (10) L 11 20:13

Winners Semi-finals

Alexander/Hunn (14) W vs.
Speas/Schultz (7) L Center Court 23:56

Haught/Moss (8) L vs.
Halbert/Albright (5) W Center Court 12:08

Elimination 2

Cassidy/Dingman (10) W vs.
Bearden/Bivens (1) L 15 18:05

Green/Sells (9) L vs.
Renner/Finley (2) W 14 11:41

Palmer/Wayt (11) L vs.
Steiner/Clark (13) W 12 06:55

Taylor/Gall (12) L vs.
Evan/Chris (6) W 13 14:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Green/Sells (9) W 27:58

Cassidy/Dingman (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 41:12

Renner/Halbert (3) L vs.
Palmer/Wayt (11) W 11 18:47

Taylor/Gall (12) W vs.
Finley/Finley (4) L 12 13:40

Winners 1

Alexander/Hunn (14) W vs.
Evan/Chris (6) L 12 17:44

Bearden/Bivens (1) L vs.
Haught/Moss (8) W Center Court 07:08

Halbert/Albright (5) W vs.
Steiner/Clark (13) L 13 10:40

Speas/Schultz (7) W vs.
Renner/Finley (2) L 13 12:24

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Renner/Finley (2) W 12:02

Bearden/Bivens (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 12:02

Green/Sells (9) L vs.
Haught/Moss (8) W Center Court 14:25

Halbert/Albright (5) W vs.
Taylor/Gall (12) L 15 10:21

Palmer/Wayt (11) L vs.
Evan/Chris (6) W 11 28:08

Renner/Halbert (3) L vs.
Alexander/Hunn (14) W 15 08:54

Speas/Schultz (7) W vs.
Cassidy/Dingman (10) L 14 29:05

Steiner/Clark (13) W vs.
Finley/Finley (4) L 12 13:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20