$2000 Pay-Out Cornhole Competition-Social

Updated 5:54pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Team A&M-Greg & Matt
(bye)
Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim
Board 7
Sweaty Coconuts-Amber & Sarah
Sticks - Kelly & Bob
Board 5
Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa
GB Time-Steve & Joe
Board 10
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny
Candy Bags-Sean & Chris
(bye)
Steve & Rich
Board 6
Hot Sauce-Brian & Brian
Bagnificient Duo-Christina & Steve
Board 5
Team Shuck You-Brian & Joseph
(bye)
Bags Of Fun-Jen & Trisha
2nd Deck-Joseph & Jason
(bye)
Corndawgs-Melissa & Scott
Board 7
Hardcore Corn-Melissa & Erica
Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian
Board 12
Two Kings-Scott & Chad
(bye)
Dirty D’s-Dale & David
Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan
(bye)
Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason
Board 11
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
Q-ball-Dan & Randy
Board 9
JK25-Nichol & Adam
(bye)
Corn Stars-Samantha & Nina
SouthPaws-Frank & Brian
(bye)
Gonzo Brothers-Martin & Willie
Board 11
The Redbirds-Sean & Aaron
Lawless-Robert & Chris
Board 12
On The Rocks-Nicholas & Lauren
(bye)
Elite Mafia-Robert & George
Rydge-Rick & Josh
(bye)
Flints Own - Terry & James
Board 12
Sack To The Future-Marty & Bryan
Corn Bags-Robert & Jeff
Q Stride Board (#8)
Corn Bread-Michael & Tony
(bye)
Bags In Your Mouth-Jeff & Adam
New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny
(bye)
Team Dynomite - Jeremy & Jason
Board 10
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung
Griffis-Erika & Eric
Board 9
The Shockers-Jason & Joe
(bye)
Salty Cornhole-Ray & Matt
Hole In One-Matt & Joe
(bye)
Smokeshow-Liz & Jacklyn
Q Stride Board (#8)
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey
Children Of The Corn-Adam & Derek
Board 6
Young Blood-Chuck & Bob
(bye)
Liquor Cornhole - Kevin & Mark
Team A&M-Greg & Matt
A
Board 9
Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim
Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa
B
Board 11
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny
Candy Bags-Sean & Chris
C
Board 5
Steve & Rich
Bagnificient Duo-Christina & Steve
D
Board 9
Bags Of Fun-Jen & Trisha
2nd Deck-Joseph & Jason
E
Q Stride Board (#8)
Corndawgs-Melissa & Scott
Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian
F
Board 12
Dirty D’s-Dale & David
Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan
G
Board 10
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
Q-ball-Dan & Randy
H
Board 12
Corn Stars-Samantha & Nina
SouthPaws-Frank & Brian
I
Board 5
Gonzo Brothers-Martin & Willie
Lawless-Robert & Chris
J
Board 7
Elite Mafia-Robert & George
Rydge-Rick & Josh
K
Board 11
Flints Own - Terry & James
Corn Bread-Michael & Tony
L
Board 6
Bags In Your Mouth-Jeff & Adam
New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny
M
Board 9
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung
The Shockers-Jason & Joe
N
Q Stride Board (#8)
Salty Cornhole-Ray & Matt
Hole In One-Matt & Joe
O
Board 6
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey
Children Of The Corn-Adam & Derek
P
Board 10
Liquor Cornhole - Kevin & Mark
Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim
Q
Board 9
Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa
Steve & Rich
R
Board 11
Bagnificient Duo-Christina & Steve
Corndawgs-Melissa & Scott
S
Board 12
Dirty D’s-Dale & David
Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan
T
Board 6
Q-ball-Dan & Randy
SouthPaws-Frank & Brian
U
Board 11
Lawless-Robert & Chris
Flints Own - Terry & James
V
Board 7
Corn Bread-Michael & Tony
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung
W
Board 10
The Shockers-Jason & Joe
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey
X
Board 6
Liquor Cornhole - Kevin & Mark
Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim
Y
Board 5
Steve & Rich
Dirty D’s-Dale & David
Z
Board 9
Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan
SouthPaws-Frank & Brian
AA
Q Stride Board (#8)
Flints Own - Terry & James
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung
AB
Board 5
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey
Steve & Rich
AC
Board 11
Dirty D’s-Dale & David
Flints Own - Terry & James
AD
Board 9
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey
Steve & Rich
AE
Board 7
Flints Own - Terry & James
Flints Own - Terry & James
Board 4
Dirty D’s-Dale & David
Flints Own - Terry & James
(bye)
Sweaty Coconuts-Amber & Sarah
Sticks - Kelly & Bob
Board 11
GB Time-Steve & Joe
(bye)
Hot Sauce-Brian & Brian
Team Shuck You-Brian & Joseph
(bye)
(bye)
Hardcore Corn-Melissa & Erica
Two Kings-Scott & Chad
(bye)
(bye)
Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason
JK25-Nichol & Adam
(bye)
(bye)
The Redbirds-Sean & Aaron
On The Rocks-Nicholas & Lauren
(bye)
(bye)
Sack To The Future-Marty & Bryan
Corn Bags-Robert & Jeff
(bye)
(bye)
Team Dynomite - Jeremy & Jason
Griffis-Erika & Eric
(bye)
(bye)
Smokeshow-Liz & Jacklyn
Young Blood-Chuck & Bob
(bye)
Sweaty Coconuts-Amber & Sarah
P
Q Stride Board (#8)
Children Of The Corn-Adam & Derek
GB Time-Steve & Joe
O
Board 6
Hole In One-Matt & Joe
Hot Sauce-Brian & Brian
N
Board 9
Salty Cornhole-Ray & Matt
Team Shuck You-Brian & Joseph
M
Board 11
New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny
Hardcore Corn-Melissa & Erica
L
Board 5
Bags In Your Mouth-Jeff & Adam
Two Kings-Scott & Chad
K
Board 7
Rydge-Rick & Josh
Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason
J
Board 12
Elite Mafia-Robert & George
JK25-Nichol & Adam
I
Board 7
Gonzo Brothers-Martin & Willie
The Redbirds-Sean & Aaron
H
Board 9
Corn Stars-Samantha & Nina
On The Rocks-Nicholas & Lauren
G
Board 5
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
Sack To The Future-Marty & Bryan
F
Board 10
Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian
Corn Bags-Robert & Jeff
E
Board 10
2nd Deck-Joseph & Jason
Team Dynomite - Jeremy & Jason
D
Q Stride Board (#8)
Bags Of Fun-Jen & Trisha
Griffis-Erika & Eric
C
Board 5
Candy Bags-Sean & Chris
Smokeshow-Liz & Jacklyn
B
Board 11
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny
Young Blood-Chuck & Bob
A
Board 6
Team A&M-Greg & Matt
Children Of The Corn-Adam & Derek
Board 10
GB Time-Steve & Joe
Salty Cornhole-Ray & Matt
Board 6
New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny
Bags In Your Mouth-Jeff & Adam
Q Stride Board (#8)
Rydge-Rick & Josh
Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason
Q Stride Board (#8)
Gonzo Brothers-Martin & Willie
The Redbirds-Sean & Aaron
Board 9
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian
Board 11
2nd Deck-Joseph & Jason
Bags Of Fun-Jen & Trisha
Board 10
Candy Bags-Sean & Chris
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny
Board 5
Team A&M-Greg & Matt
GB Time-Steve & Joe
T
Board 7
Q-ball-Dan & Randy
New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny
S
Board 12
Corndawgs-Melissa & Scott
Rydge-Rick & Josh
R
Board 7
Bagnificient Duo-Christina & Steve
Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason
Q
Board 6
Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
X
Board 6
Liquor Cornhole - Kevin & Mark
Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian
W
Board 10
The Shockers-Jason & Joe
Candy Bags-Sean & Chris
V
Board 11
Corn Bread-Michael & Tony
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny
U
Board 5
Lawless-Robert & Chris
GB Time-Steve & Joe
Board 12
New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny
Rydge-Rick & Josh
Board 10
Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
Board 7
Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian
Corn Bread-Michael & Tony
Q Stride Board (#8)
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny
GB Time-Steve & Joe
AB
Q Stride Board (#8)
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung
Rydge-Rick & Josh
AA
Board 6
SouthPaws-Frank & Brian
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
Z
Board 7
Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny
Y
Board 12
Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung
Board 12
Rydge-Rick & Josh
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
Q Stride Board (#8)
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung
AC
Board 6
Dirty D’s-Dale & David
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
AD
Board 12
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey
Dirty D’s-Dale & David
Board 5
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie
Dirty D’s-Dale & David
AE
Q Stride Board (#8)
Steve & Rich
Dirty D’s-Dale & David

1st

  Flints Own - Terry & James

2nd

  Dirty D’s-Dale & David

3rd

  Steve & Rich

4th

  A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie

5th

  Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung

  Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey

7th

  Rydge-Rick & Josh

  Dan Straight-Danni & Danny

9th

  GB Time-Steve & Joe

  SouthPaws-Frank & Brian

  Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan

  Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim

13th

  New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny

  Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa

  Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian

  Corn Bread-Michael & Tony

17th

  Q-ball-Dan & Randy

  Corndawgs-Melissa & Scott

  Bagnificient Duo-Christina & Steve

  Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason

  Liquor Cornhole - Kevin & Mark

  The Shockers-Jason & Joe

  Candy Bags-Sean & Chris

  Lawless-Robert & Chris

25th

  Children Of The Corn-Adam & Derek

  Salty Cornhole-Ray & Matt

  Bags In Your Mouth-Jeff & Adam

  Gonzo Brothers-Martin & Willie

  The Redbirds-Sean & Aaron

  2nd Deck-Joseph & Jason

  Bags Of Fun-Jen & Trisha

  Team A&M-Greg & Matt

33th

  Sweaty Coconuts-Amber & Sarah

  Hole In One-Matt & Joe

  Hot Sauce-Brian & Brian

  Team Shuck You-Brian & Joseph

  Hardcore Corn-Melissa & Erica

  Two Kings-Scott & Chad

  Elite Mafia-Robert & George

  JK25-Nichol & Adam

  Corn Stars-Samantha & Nina

  On The Rocks-Nicholas & Lauren

  Sack To The Future-Marty & Bryan

  Corn Bags-Robert & Jeff

  Team Dynomite - Jeremy & Jason

  Griffis-Erika & Eric

  Smokeshow-Liz & Jacklyn

  Young Blood-Chuck & Bob

49th

  Sticks - Kelly & Bob

Final

Flints Own - Terry & James W vs.
Dirty D’s-Dale & David L Board 4 19:27

Elimination Final

Dirty D’s-Dale & David W vs.
Steve & Rich L Q Stride Board (#8) 22:58

Elimination Semi-final

Dirty D’s-Dale & David W vs.
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie L Board 5 08:30

Winners Final

Steve & Rich L vs.
Flints Own - Terry & James W Board 7 28:57

Elimination 8

A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie W vs.
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey L Board 12 10:36

Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung L vs.
Dirty D’s-Dale & David W Board 6 13:21

Elimination 7

A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie W vs.
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny L Q Stride Board (#8) 19:29

Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung W vs.
Rydge-Rick & Josh L Board 12 14:35

Winners Semi-finals

Flints Own - Terry & James W vs.
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey L Board 9 13:59

Steve & Rich W vs.
Dirty D’s-Dale & David L Board 11 11:45

Elimination 6

A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie W vs.
Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan L Board 7 18:20

Dan Straight-Danni & Danny W vs.
Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim L Board 12 17:42

GB Time-Steve & Joe L vs.
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung W Q Stride Board (#8) 16:21

Rydge-Rick & Josh W vs.
SouthPaws-Frank & Brian L Board 6 18:13

Elimination 5

A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie W vs.
Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian L Board 7 22:46

Corn Bread-Michael & Tony L vs.
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny W Q Stride Board (#8) 16:19

GB Time-Steve & Joe W vs.
New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny L Board 12 19:32

Rydge-Rick & Josh W vs.
Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa L Board 10 20:15

Winners 3

Dirty D’s-Dale & David W vs.
Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan L Board 9 15:46

SouthPaws-Frank & Brian L vs.
Flints Own - Terry & James W Q Stride Board (#8) 19:05

Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung L vs.
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey W Board 5 13:40

Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim L vs.
Steve & Rich W Board 5 13:29

Elimination 4

A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie W vs.
Liquor Cornhole - Kevin & Mark L Board 6 11:52

Candy Bags-Sean & Chris L vs.
Corn Bread-Michael & Tony W Board 11 19:11

Dan Straight-Danni & Danny W vs.
Lawless-Robert & Chris L Board 5 11:57

GB Time-Steve & Joe W vs.
Q-ball-Dan & Randy L Board 7 10:29

Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason L vs.
Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa W Board 6 14:17

New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny W vs.
Corndawgs-Melissa & Scott L Board 12 10:47

Rydge-Rick & Josh W vs.
Bagnificient Duo-Christina & Steve L Board 7 13:46

Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian W vs.
The Shockers-Jason & Joe L Board 10 28:04

Elimination 3

Bags In Your Mouth-Jeff & Adam L vs.
Rydge-Rick & Josh W Q Stride Board (#8) 22:10

Bags Of Fun-Jen & Trisha L vs.
Candy Bags-Sean & Chris W Board 10 15:08

Children Of The Corn-Adam & Derek L vs.
GB Time-Steve & Joe W Board 10 22:19

Dan Straight-Danni & Danny W vs.
Team A&M-Greg & Matt L Board 5 20:07

Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason W vs.
Gonzo Brothers-Martin & Willie L Q Stride Board (#8) 17:48

Salty Cornhole-Ray & Matt L vs.
New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny W Board 6 15:23

The Redbirds-Sean & Aaron L vs.
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie W Board 9 19:58

Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian W vs.
2nd Deck-Joseph & Jason L Board 11 12:30

Winners 2

Corndawgs-Melissa & Scott L vs.
Dirty D’s-Dale & David W Board 12 55:54

Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey W vs.
Liquor Cornhole - Kevin & Mark L Board 6 20:08

Flints Own - Terry & James W vs.
Corn Bread-Michael & Tony L Board 7 27:28

Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan W vs.
Q-ball-Dan & Randy L Board 6 14:27

SouthPaws-Frank & Brian W vs.
Lawless-Robert & Chris L Board 11 08:19

Steve & Rich W vs.
Bagnificient Duo-Christina & Steve L Board 11 16:29

Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung W vs.
The Shockers-Jason & Joe L Board 10 11:27

Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim W vs.
Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa L Board 9 19:30

Elimination 2

Corn Bags-Robert & Jeff L vs.
2nd Deck-Joseph & Jason W Board 10 11:04

GB Time-Steve & Joe W vs.
Hole In One-Matt & Joe L Board 6 06:46

Griffis-Erika & Eric L vs.
Candy Bags-Sean & Chris W Board 5 11:49

Hardcore Corn-Melissa & Erica L vs.
Bags In Your Mouth-Jeff & Adam W Board 5 19:41

Hot Sauce-Brian & Brian L vs.
Salty Cornhole-Ray & Matt W Board 9 19:41

JK25-Nichol & Adam L vs.
Gonzo Brothers-Martin & Willie W Board 7 20:51

Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason W vs.
Elite Mafia-Robert & George L Board 12 16:11

On The Rocks-Nicholas & Lauren L vs.
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie W Board 5 11:55

Sack To The Future-Marty & Bryan L vs.
Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian W Board 10 16:02

Smokeshow-Liz & Jacklyn L vs.
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny W Board 11 13:27

Sweaty Coconuts-Amber & Sarah L vs.
Children Of The Corn-Adam & Derek W Q Stride Board (#8) 14:04

Team Dynomite - Jeremy & Jason L vs.
Bags Of Fun-Jen & Trisha W Q Stride Board (#8) 19:23

Team Shuck You-Brian & Joseph L vs.
New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny W Board 11 13:37

The Redbirds-Sean & Aaron W vs.
Corn Stars-Samantha & Nina L Board 9 23:28

Two Kings-Scott & Chad L vs.
Rydge-Rick & Josh W Board 7 26:48

Young Blood-Chuck & Bob L vs.
Team A&M-Greg & Matt W Board 6 13:54

Elimination 1

Sticks - Kelly & Bob L vs.
GB Time-Steve & Joe W Board 11 10:42

Winners 1

2nd Deck-Joseph & Jason L vs.
Corndawgs-Melissa & Scott W Q Stride Board (#8) 23:12

Bagnificient Duo-Christina & Steve W vs.
Bags Of Fun-Jen & Trisha L Board 9 17:00

Candy Bags-Sean & Chris L vs.
Steve & Rich W Board 5 17:28

Children Of The Corn-Adam & Derek L vs.
Liquor Cornhole - Kevin & Mark W Board 10 16:13

Corn Bread-Michael & Tony W vs.
Bags In Your Mouth-Jeff & Adam L Board 6 17:15

Hole In One-Matt & Joe L vs.
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey W Board 6 09:53

Lawless-Robert & Chris W vs.
Elite Mafia-Robert & George L Board 7 24:43

Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa W vs.
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny L Board 11 14:55

New Bags On The Block-Gerald & Jenny L vs.
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung W Board 9 07:01

Q-ball-Dan & Randy W vs.
Corn Stars-Samantha & Nina L Board 12 13:21

Rydge-Rick & Josh L vs.
Flints Own - Terry & James W Board 11 13:11

Shut Your Cornhole-Steve & Ryan W vs.
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie L Board 10 17:07

SouthPaws-Frank & Brian W vs.
Gonzo Brothers-Martin & Willie L Board 5 15:55

Team A&M-Greg & Matt L vs.
Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim W Board 9 15:05

The Shockers-Jason & Joe W vs.
Salty Cornhole-Ray & Matt L Q Stride Board (#8) 15:38

Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian L vs.
Dirty D’s-Dale & David W Board 12 14:32

Round 1

Bagnificient Duo-Christina & Steve W vs.
Team Shuck You-Brian & Joseph L Board 5 20:45

Children Of The Corn-Adam & Derek W vs.
Young Blood-Chuck & Bob L Board 6 18:23

Corn Bags-Robert & Jeff L vs.
Corn Bread-Michael & Tony W Q Stride Board (#8) 14:31

Corndawgs-Melissa & Scott W vs.
Hardcore Corn-Melissa & Erica L Board 7 23:43

Flints Own - Terry & James W vs.
Sack To The Future-Marty & Bryan L Board 12 13:00

GB Time-Steve & Joe L vs.
Dan Straight-Danni & Danny W Board 10 19:54

Gonzo Brothers-Martin & Willie W vs.
The Redbirds-Sean & Aaron L Board 11 15:07

Griffis-Erika & Eric L vs.
The Shockers-Jason & Joe W Board 9 13:20

Lawless-Robert & Chris W vs.
On The Rocks-Nicholas & Lauren L Board 12 10:25

Masters Of The Hole-Joe & Jason L vs.
A Kouple Of Korn-Kris & Melanie W Board 11 16:52

Q-ball-Dan & Randy W vs.
JK25-Nichol & Adam L Board 9 12:42

Smokeshow-Liz & Jacklyn L vs.
Deez Bagz-Michael & Joey W Q Stride Board (#8) 10:46

Steve & Rich W vs.
Hot Sauce-Brian & Brian L Board 6 10:56

Sticks - Kelly & Bob L vs.
Michigan United -Samantha & Alyssa W Board 5 12:12

Team Dynomite - Jeremy & Jason L vs.
Time To Make The Donuts-Akram & Sung W Board 10 07:20

Trump Hand Shakes-Shane & Tim W vs.
Sweaty Coconuts-Amber & Sarah L Board 7 16:58

Wingmen-Jimbo & Brian W vs.
Two Kings-Scott & Chad L Board 12 16:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20